Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section D, Board # 17 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
17
8 10 13 9
Q J 7 6 2 Q 5 Q 8 7 J 10 7
K 9 5 7 4 K 9 6 5 4 A 8 6
10 A K J 6 3 10 K Q 9 5 4 2

A 8 4 3 10 9 8 2 A J 3 2 3
Double Dummy Makes NS: 2
2
5
3
NT3
EW: 5 1 4 4NT
5
Par Score -430 4
NT-
EW

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  5 E -400 12.542 1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell vs.
9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand
Play  3x S -100 23.578 15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone vs.
10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III
Play  3NT W -430 7.525 14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright vs.
8-Anita Bent-James Bent
Play  3NT W -490 13 13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver vs.
6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother
Play  2 W -200 1447 12-John Brant-Fran Brant vs.
4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord
Play  3NT W -430 7.525 11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger vs.
2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg
Play  3NT W -430 7.525 10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar vs.
16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller
Play  3 E -150 19.565 9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel vs.
14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux
Play  4 E -420 10.535 8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins vs.
7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich
Play  5 E 50 2790 7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge vs.
5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie
Play  4x N -500 00 6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard vs.
3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh
Play  4 E -150 19.565 5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert vs.
1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  6 E 50 2790 4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan
Play  3 N -100 23.578 3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo vs.
13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm
Play  4 E -420 10.535 2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett vs.
11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer
Play  4 E -150 19.565 16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love vs.
12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  4 E 150 10.535 1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert
Play  6 E -50 310 15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan vs.
4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  3 E 150 10.535 14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux vs.
9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel
Play  3 N 100 6.522 13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo
Play  4 E 150 10.535 12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado vs.
16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love
Play  4 E 420 19.565 11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer vs.
2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett
Play  3x S 100 6.522 10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III vs.
15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone
Play  5 E 400 17.558 9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand vs.
1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell
Play  3NT W 430 22.575 8-Anita Bent-James Bent vs.
14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright
Play  4 E 420 19.565 7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich vs.
8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins
Play  3NT W 490 2997 6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother vs.
13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver
Play  5 E -50 310 5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie vs.
7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge
Play  2 W 200 1653 4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord vs.
12-John Brant-Fran Brant
Play  4x N 500 30100 3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh vs.
6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard
Play  3NT W 430 22.575 2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg vs.
11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger
Play  3NT W 430 22.575 16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller vs.
10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar