Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section D, Board # 10 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: E Vul: Both
10
11 12 8 9
A 10 9 J K Q J 10 9 6 4 6 5
Q Q 10 5 3 A 8 5 2 A 7 4 3
J 7 6 4 3 2 A 6 4 7 3 K 10

K 8 5 K 9 8 7 2 Q J 9 8 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 1 1NT
6
5
5
EW: 1/ - 2/ 1
6/5
5/4
7/6
NT6/4
Par Score -110 2-E

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 N -200 9.532 1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell vs.
13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm
Play  3NT S -100 1653 15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone vs.
6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother
Play  2 N 90 1963 14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright vs.
4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord
Play  4 N 130 2480 13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver vs.
2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg
Play  3 E -140 1343 12-John Brant-Fran Brant vs.
16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller
Play  4x N -800 1.55 11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger vs.
11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer
Play  3 N 110 2170 10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar vs.
9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand
Play  3NTx W 1400 30100 9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel vs.
7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich
Play  3 E -170 1240 8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins vs.
14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux
Play  3NT N -100 1653 7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge vs.
12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado
Play  5x N -1100 00 6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard vs.
10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III
Play  3 N -200 9.532 5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert vs.
5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie
Play  6 N -500 3.512 4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh
Play  3 W 200 26.588 3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo vs.
1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  3 N 110 2170 2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett vs.
15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan
Play  3x N 670 2997 16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love vs.
8-Anita Bent-James Bent

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  3 W -200 3.512 1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo
Play  3 N -110 930 15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan vs.
2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett
Play  3 E 170 1860 14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux vs.
8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins
Play  3 N 200 20.568 13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm vs.
1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell
Play  3NT N 100 1447 12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado vs.
7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge
Play  4x N 800 28.595 11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer vs.
11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger
Play  5x N 1100 30100 10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III vs.
6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard
Play  3 N -110 930 9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand vs.
10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar
Play  3x N -670 13 8-Anita Bent-James Bent vs.
16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love
Play  3NTx W -1400 00 7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich vs.
9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel
Play  3NT S 100 1447 6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother vs.
15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone
Play  3 N 200 20.568 5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie vs.
5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert
Play  2 N -90 1137 4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord vs.
14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright
Play  6 N 500 26.588 3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh vs.
4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  4 N -130 620 2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg vs.
13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver
Play  3 E 140 1757 16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller vs.
12-John Brant-Fran Brant