Feb 10, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

Board detail for Stratified Pairs

Session 1

Section D, Board # 1 Result

Sections
Boards
Dlr: N Vul: None
1
20 11 6 3
A J 10 A K J 7 A J 10 8 Q 6
K Q 9 8 7 2 9 Q 9 7 A 9 3
6 4 3 10 8 6 3 K 6 5 3 K 8

5 Q 5 4 2 4 2 J 10 7 5 4 2
Double Dummy Makes NS: 3 1 3 1NT
4
EW: 2
4
5/6
4
NT4
Par Score +100 3*-EW-1

N-S

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N 150 1963 1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell vs.
1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron
Play  3x E -530 00 15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone vs.
15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan
Play  3NT N -100 3.512 14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright vs.
13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm
Play  3x E 100 11.538 13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver vs.
11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer
Play  4 N -100 3.512 12-John Brant-Fran Brant vs.
9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand
Play  3 N 140 15.552 11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger vs.
7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich
Play  3 W 200 2790 10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar vs.
5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie
Play  4 N 450 30100 9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel vs.
3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh
Play  3NT N -50 827 8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins vs.
2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg
Play  2 W -140 13 7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge vs.
16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller
Play  2NT N 180 2480 6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard vs.
14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux
Play  3 N 110 1343 5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert vs.
12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado
Play  2 N 140 15.552 4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every vs.
10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III
Play  3x W 100 11.538 3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo vs.
8-Anita Bent-James Bent
Play  4 N 420 2893 2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett vs.
6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother
Play  2NT N 180 2480 16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love vs.
4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord

E-W

Contract By Score Matchpoints% Pairs
Play  2NT N -150 1137 1-Carol Foster-Gary Waldron vs.
1-Lucia Teulecke-James Lasswell
Play  3x E 530 30100 15-Fran Schwartz-Gertrud McLachlan vs.
15-Al Martinez-Robert Micone
Play  2NT N -180 620 14-Jody Pedri-Hans Giroux vs.
6-Hedda Marosi-Clark Leonard
Play  3NT N 100 26.588 13-Leigh Ives-Stephen Sturm vs.
14-Karen Price-Margaret Wright
Play  3 N -110 1757 12-Darrick Chee-Nancy Alvarado vs.
5-Adam Beneschan-Brian Gilbert
Play  3x E -100 18.562 11-Sherman Gao-Denny Seltzer vs.
13-Viktor Anikovich-Joan Oliver
Play  2 N -140 14.548 10-Karen Mack-Joseph Mack III vs.
4-Marcus Evans-Frances Every
Play  4 N 100 26.588 9-Rai Osborne-Philip Hiestand vs.
12-John Brant-Fran Brant
Play  3x W -100 18.562 8-Anita Bent-James Bent vs.
3-Mark Itabashi-Norman Woo
Play  3 N -140 14.548 7-Catherine Cram-John Bakulich vs.
11-Susan Kissinger-John Kissinger
Play  4 N -420 27 6-Robin Walton-Clarke Fairbrother vs.
2-Fred Dyle-Margaret Bennett
Play  3 W -200 310 5-Eddie Rose-Ann Gillespie vs.
10-William Haddad-Barbara Metselaar
Play  2NT N -180 620 4-Betty Hinchman-Judy Alvord vs.
16-Iftikhar Baqai-Steven Love
Play  4 N -450 00 3-Wallace Goldban-Rhoda Walsh vs.
9-Leo Bell-Joseph Kivel
Play  3NT N 50 2273 2-Judy Sandberg-Joel Sandberg vs.
8-Arthur Watkins-Ruth Watkins
Play  2 W 140 2997 16-Irwin Rosenfeld-Thomas Miller vs.
7-Trevor Coolidge-Sandra Dodge