Feb 25, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Sunday Open Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

22.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
12.10 Silver 1 98.00 B Wayne Stuart IIIRaleigh, NC Josef BlassChapel Hill, NC Marcin Lesniewski Doug DeyMadison, CT Jon RiceGarner, NC Chris MollRaleigh, NC
9.08 Silver 2 81.00 Bill WisdomSalisbury, NC Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC Kay JoyceChapel Hill, NC Randy JoyceChapel Hill, NC
6.81 Silver 3 80.00 Walter MayRaleigh, NC Barton BloomClayton, NC Tom MengesRaleigh, NC Hsun-Kang SuCary, NC
6.08 Silver 4/5 1 76.00 Joy McKenzie-SmithChapel Hill, NC Lee LaskeRaleigh, NC Lois MendellRaleigh, NC Mary VickersApex, NC
4.57 Silver 4/5 76.00 Robert WhiteRaleigh, NC Rose MeltzerChapel Hill, NC Elaine LandowDurham, NC Craig RobinsonDurham, NC
4.56 Silver 6 2 72.00 Thomas RobergRaleigh, NC Peggy HaiglerRaleigh, NC Morgie DukeRaleigh, NC Andrea RoitmanCary, NC
3.42 Silver 3 1 68.00 J Timothy Laverty JrGraham, NC Joanne McCluskyMebane, NC Patsy JourdanElon, NC June SatterfieldGraham, NC
2.57 Silver 4 2 59.00 Glen AndersonRaleigh, NC Karen CopelandRaleigh, NC James Creech JrBenson, NC Jui WangDurham, NC
2.03 Silver 5 58.00 Clay HamnerChapel Hill, NC Michael VenturaRaleigh, NC Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Anam TebhaCharlotte, NC
1.67 Silver 3/4 55.00 Charles MarshallPittsboro, NC Gary ZadjeikaDurham, NC Joyce JenzanoDurham, NC David SchreiberChapel Hill, NC
1.67 Silver 3/4 55.00 Jim BeanWinston Salem, NC Barbara MartinMebane, NC Melanie RivaChapel Hill, NC Victor RivaChapel Hill, NC

Recaps

Section M

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
1 B Wayne Stuart III Josef Blass Marcin Lesniewski Doug Dey Jon Rice Chris Moll A 1 - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 12.10 Silver
17 Bill Wisdom Dan Fowler Kay Joyce Randy Joyce A 2 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 81.00 9.08 Silver
10 Walter May Barton Bloom Tom Menges Hsun-Kang Su A 3 - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 6.81 Silver
13 Joy McKenzie-Smith Lee Laske Lois Mendell Mary Vickers B 4/5 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 6.08 Silver
15 Robert White Rose Meltzer Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A 4/5 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 4.57 Silver
14 Thomas Roberg Peggy Haigler Morgie Duke Andrea Roitman B 6 2 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 4.56 Silver
21 J Timothy Laverty Jr Joanne McClusky Patsy Jourdan June Satterfield C - 3 1 - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 3.42 Silver
3 Mette Smith Lance Shull Steve Callihan Karen Callihan A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.44 Silver
2 Alan Senzel Walter Stein Susan Robb Bill Robb A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Silver
8 Glen Anderson Karen Copeland James Creech Jr Jui Wang C - 4 2 - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 2.57 Silver
19 Clay Hamner Michael Ventura Peter J Boyd-Bowman Anam Tebha B - 5 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 2.03 Silver
7 Jim Bean Barbara Martin Melanie Riva Victor Riva C - - 3/4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.67 Silver
20 Eric Hamilton George Woltman Dwight Meredith Erlinda Wehrman B - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.08 Silver
4 Charles Marshall Gary Zadjeika Joyce Jenzano David Schreiber C - - 3/4 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.67 Silver
12 Peter Adler Linda Owen John Schachte William McCartney C - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.26 Silver
6 Edwin Fuller Jr Maggie Lindquist Tammy Moll Paul Kobrin Jeffrey Boak B - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.72 Silver
11 Pearl Schechter Jack Whetstone Joanna Pagano Burton Stuart Jr B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.72 Silver
9 Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel Sandra Reeve Diane Rodger B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 1.08 Silver
5 David Smith George Broderick Kamal Das Carol Skowvron C - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.72 Silver
16 Martin Causley Fran Tewkesbury Kathleen Dwyer Barbara Hooks C - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.36 Silver
22 Barry Buehler Charles Meyers Connie Ellinwood Richard Cole C - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.36 Silver
18 Kenneth Dye Betsy Mebane Gilbert Gonsalves Michael Putnam C - - - - - - 26.00 0.00 26.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results