Feb 16, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton B 4 2 - 3 1 - 276.00 60.13 276.00 4.45 Silver Scores
11 Marianne Cooper Myra Garon B 10/11 6/7 - 5/6 2/3 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 1.21 Silver Scores
6 Susan Cox James Watson A - - - 7 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.56 Silver Scores
9 Vangie Smith Christopher Overpeck A - - - 8 - - 247.00 53.81 247.00 0.49 Silver Scores
10 Janet Fishback Robert Lee Jr C - - 4 9 4 1 239.00 52.07 239.00 0.97 Silver Scores
3 Randy Baron Ralph Letizia Jr A - - - 10/11 - - 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.37 Silver Scores
1 Ann Brown Janet Vowels B - - - - 7/8 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.27 Silver Scores
4 Madeline Pfeiffer Jo Ann Lee B - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
12 Cheryl Overy Sheryl Yoffe B - - - - - - 207.50 45.21 207.50 Scores
2 Barbara Slade Norma Hampton C - - - - - - 198.00 43.14 198.00 Scores
5 Patricia Barber Freida Trower C - - - - - - 180.00 39.22 180.00 Scores
8 Barbara Sutherland Phillip Koshewa C - - - - - - 172.50 37.58 172.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Philip Jarboe Mark Ambrose B 2 1 - 1 1 - 284.50 61.98 284.50 7.91 Silver Scores
11 Stuart Ray Tom Kempf B 5 3 - 2 2 - 268.00 58.39 268.00 3.33 Silver Scores
2 Joan Steiner Martin Steiner C 7 4 1 4 3 1 263.50 57.41 263.50 1.95 Silver Scores
9 Kathleen Linck Raymond Linck A - - - 6 - - 248.50 54.14 248.50 0.65 Silver Scores
3 Marilyn Riese Brian Ross A - - - 7 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Jane Sturgeon Jim Sturgeon C - - 2 8 5 2 245.00 53.38 245.00 1.46 Silver Scores
1 John Van Cleve Beth Dlutowski B - - - - - - 228.50 49.78 228.50 Scores
7 Patsy Baker Judy Geralds B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
6 Phyllis Costello Jean Donoho A - - - - - - 211.00 45.97 211.00 Scores
4 Donna Thompson Judy Banks B - - - - - - 208.00 45.32 208.00 Scores
5 Deann Kurtz David Kurtz C - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
10 Ann Grubbs Monty Grubbs B - - - - - - 174.50 38.02 174.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Roberta Washer Duane Andrews A 1 - - 1 - - 299.00 65.14 299.00 10.54 Silver Scores
9 Dorsey Brown Jane Naiser A 3 - - 2 - - 283.50 61.76 283.50 5.93 Silver Scores
6 H Gordon Susan Bullard A 8 - - 4 - - 262.00 57.08 262.00 1.41 Silver Scores
11 Frank Bowen John Bowen B 10/11 6/7 - 5/6 2/3 - 260.50 56.75 260.50 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Gary Kohler Larry Ledbetter C - - 5 10/11 5 2 234.50 51.09 234.50 0.68 Silver Scores
4 Lois Louis Karen Overpeck B - - - - 6 - 233.50 50.87 233.50 0.34 Silver Scores
7 Sheldon Shafer Betty Paterson B - - - - 7/8 - 227.00 49.46 227.00 0.27 Silver Scores
8 Diane Dehli Bob Lehmann C - - - - - 3 221.00 48.15 221.00 0.49 Silver Scores
12 Patsy London Patricia Buckley A - - - - - - 214.50 46.73 214.50 Scores
1 Hannah Davis Carolyn Carpenter B - - - - - - 206.00 44.88 206.00 Scores
10 Barbara Paddock Connie Crockett B - - - - - - 196.00 42.70 196.00 Scores
5 Erin Kennedy Channa Goldman C - - - - - - 158.00 34.42 158.00 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Marlin Mike Marlin A 6 - - 3 - - 267.50 58.28 267.50 2.50 Silver Scores
10 Matthew Just A Beth Reid B 9 5 - 5 4 - 261.50 56.97 261.50 1.27 Silver Scores
2 Charles Fassler James Morguelan C - - 3 9 6 - 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.10 Silver Scores
4 William Toutant Steven Blank B - - - 10 7 - 236.00 51.42 236.00 0.39 Silver Scores
6 Kenton Hayes Jr Marsha Kyle A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
1 Maryann Clark Marjorie Carpenter B - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
7 Darlene Pyles Virginia Graves B - - - - - - 222.50 48.47 222.50 Scores
9 Thomas Reece Verna Goldberg A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
11 John Peake Michael Davidson B - - - - - - 216.50 47.17 216.50 Scores
5 Joanne Traver Nancy Muzzey C - - - - - - 202.00 44.01 202.00 Scores
12 Jeanne James Dennis Hesthaven A - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
8 Harriett Throgmorton Ruth Warner C - - - - - - 191.00 41.61 191.00 Scores