Feb 17, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Frank Leonard Walter Coombs A 3 - - 1 - - 422.50 65.00 422.50 10.10 Silver Scores
11 Gary Peschong Shirley Thompson A 6 - - 2 - - 416.50 64.08 416.50 4.26 Silver Scores
9 Ken Barbour Scott Donaldson A - - - 3 - - 366.50 56.38 366.50 1.38 Silver Scores
1 Susan Kay Schultz Daniel Nelson B - 4 - 4 1 - 357.50 55.00 357.50 2.70 Silver Scores
8 Lynne Holmes David Rosencranz C - 6/7 1 5/6 2 1 356.00 54.77 356.00 3.21 Silver Scores
13 Gayle Quiros Kandi Osborne A - - - 5/6 - - 356.00 54.77 356.00 0.51 Silver Scores
7 Sheri Martin Linda Thieken B - - - - 3 - 349.50 53.77 349.50 0.67 Silver Scores
3 Markland Jones Harvinder Sidhu A - - - - - - 326.50 50.23 326.50 Scores
10 Murray Cutten Steve Nelson C - - - - - 2 319.00 49.08 319.00 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Mark Andrews Merri Banks C - - - - - - 314.00 48.31 314.00 Scores
4 Grant Deger Guy Gundaker B - - - - - - 293.50 45.15 293.50 Scores
12 Gloria Coles Robert Coles B - - - - - - 291.50 44.85 291.50 Scores
5 Carol Field Jean McCullough A - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 Scores
2 Bruce Urben Marcia Dalton C - - - - - - 242.50 37.31 242.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Haig Tchamitch Robb Gordon A 4 - - 1 - - 419.50 64.54 419.50 7.58 Silver Scores
13 Phebe Packer JoAnne Lowe A 12 - - 2 - - 389.50 59.92 389.50 1.93 Silver Scores
9 Louis Quiggle Charles Quenneville A 13/14 - - 3 - - 380.00 58.46 380.00 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Ronald Grantz Robert Ganelin B - - - 4 1 - 346.50 53.31 346.50 1.34 Silver Scores
8 Phil Maynard Jackie Maynard C - - 5 5 2 1 339.00 52.15 339.00 1.02 Silver Scores
6 Jeff Miller Belinda Bergman C - - 6 6 3 2 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Charles Rauch David Zapatka A - - - - - - 322.50 49.62 322.50 Scores
1 Charles Langley Frank Collecchia B - - - - - - 318.00 48.92 318.00 Scores
10 Mary Volberding John Rogers C - - - - - - 298.00 45.85 298.00 Scores
12 Sharon Jenness Nancy Mayer B - - - - - - 274.50 42.23 274.50 Scores
5 Don Simon William Ahern A - - - - - - 273.00 42.00 273.00 Scores
2 Jane Kantor Bonita Gimple C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores
14 Robert Bridge Wilma Krueger A - - - - - - 231.00 35.54 231.00 Scores
7 Carol Warner Andrea Miller B - - - - - - 225.00 34.62 225.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Flo Newlin Cal Newlin Jr A 1 - - 1 - - 434.00 66.77 434.00 17.96 Silver Scores
6 Daverille Sher Susan Wellek C - - 4 2 1 1 341.50 52.54 341.50 1.93 Silver Scores
12 Tod Mucci Michelle Steiner B - - - 3 2 - 339.00 52.15 339.00 1.38 Silver Scores
4 Phyllis Bartlett Barbara Sacks B - - - 4 3 - 337.50 51.92 337.50 0.96 Silver Scores
13 Stephen Young Elizabeth McDowell A - - - 5 - - 336.00 51.69 336.00 0.55 Silver Scores
14 Carol Ramsey Linda Taschuk A - - - 6 - - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.46 Silver Scores
7 Garrison Singer Jill Grundland B - - - - - - 324.50 49.92 324.50 Scores
3 Jerry Gaer Adele Verkamp A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 Scores
1 David Rankin Joanne Rankin A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
11 D'Anne Pientka Kitty Page Tomkinson A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
5 Jane McCague Barbara Taber B - - - - - - 281.00 43.23 281.00 Scores
8 Barbara Rothman Sondra Myers C - - - - - 2 281.00 43.23 281.00 0.56 Silver Scores
10 Mary Shapiro Beth Hoffman C - - - - - - 262.50 40.38 262.50 Scores
2 Judy Edelstein Sandy Fox C - - - - - - 221.50 34.08 221.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Judi Waters Gordon Waters A 5 - - 1 - - 418.00 64.31 418.00 5.68 Silver Scores
3 Silas Wasserstrom Sylvia Shi A 7 - - 2 - - 413.00 63.54 413.00 3.20 Silver Scores
5 Jane Youngberg John Anthony A 17 - - 3 - - 372.50 57.31 372.50 1.38 Silver Scores
9 Kenneth Titow Kenneth Klein A 18/19 - - 4 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 0.98 Silver Scores
12 Alan Salem Jess Cohen B - - - 5 1 - 351.50 54.08 351.50 1.34 Silver Scores
10 Faye Comstock Sharon Berglund C - - 2 6 2 1 351.00 54.00 351.00 2.41 Silver Scores
13 Sonja Shiner Howard Lopata A - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 Scores
11 Gary Tomczyk Paul Sorensen A - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
1 Lamar Marutani Elayne Zack B - - - - 3 - 317.00 48.77 317.00 0.67 Silver Scores
8 Kay Bland Carmen Pottker C - - - - - 2 313.50 48.23 313.50 0.56 Silver Scores
6 Penny Keaton Ginny Hampton C - - - - - - 290.50 44.69 290.50 Scores
4 Carron Landau Thom Saudargas B - - - - - - 284.00 43.69 284.00 Scores
7 Janet Boulanger Jean Whiteman B - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
2 Penni Brodey Marilyn Goesling C - - - - - - 271.00 41.69 271.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Kim Corbin Donna Johnson A 2 - - 1 - - 427.00 65.69 427.00 13.47 Silver Scores
9 Helene Drake George Drake A 11 - - 2 - - 390.00 60.00 390.00 1.93 Silver Scores
5 Paul Harris Joan Beuchel A - - - 3 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.38 Silver Scores
13 Sharon Teitel Lawrence Teitel A - - - 4 - - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.96 Silver Scores
7 Mary Rehfeldt Elizabeth Pittman B - - - 5 1 - 344.00 52.92 344.00 1.27 Silver Scores
1 Ernest Ledbetter Patsy Huckabay A - - - 6 - - 335.00 51.54 335.00 0.46 Silver Scores
12 Florence Thier Kay Johnson B - - - - 2 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.89 Silver Scores
3 David Homan Janet Daling A - - - - - - 322.00 49.54 322.00 Scores
6 Malcolm Kaiser Ken Holtzman C - - - - 3 1 321.00 49.38 321.00 0.86 Silver Scores
10 Jan Capehart Sherri Demier C - - - - - 2 320.00 49.23 320.00 0.60 Silver Scores
2 Carol Urben Barbara C Leavitt C - - - - - - 269.50 41.46 269.50 Scores
4 Dee Horwitz Bill Berry A - - - - - - 264.00 40.62 264.00 Scores
14 Judy Gallin Margaret Randol C - - - - - - 236.00 36.31 236.00 Scores
8 Anita McClintock Kathleen Ashby C - - - - - - 233.00 35.85 233.00 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Dianne Schechter Anne Marie Harrington A 9 - - 1 - - 399.00 61.38 399.00 2.75 Silver Scores
4 Bill Carstens Murali Nair B 10 1 - 2 1 - 393.00 60.46 393.00 6.41 Silver Scores
5 Ian Gatenby Don McCarthy A - - - 3 - - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Cindy Wilcox Jane Eakin B - 5 - 4 2 - 356.50 54.85 356.50 2.03 Silver Scores
1 Gisele Strandquest Ali Raza B - - - 5 3 - 342.50 52.69 342.50 0.71 Silver Scores
10 Meredith Miller Richard Sentner C - - - 6 4 1 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.80 Silver Scores
3 Ben Blacik Leon Lowe A - - - - - - 326.00 50.15 326.00 Scores
9 Dwight Bender Audrius Mizeikis A - - - - - - 320.50 49.31 320.50 Scores
7 Nancy Benedict Gerald Benedict B - - - - - - 319.50 49.15 319.50 Scores
13 John Urciuoli Sheryl Martin A - - - - - - 314.50 48.38 314.50 Scores
11 Carmen Duffek Eva Berlin B - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
2 Charles Chittenden Mary Jane Chittenden C - - - - - 2 299.50 46.08 299.50 0.56 Silver Scores
8 Suzanne Cabeen Jo Harris C - - - - - - 266.00 40.92 266.00 Scores
6 Lois Leistiko Patricia McKinley C - - - - - - 255.00 39.23 255.00 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 L Nordlinder Ivaldo Lunardi A 8 - - 1 - - 410.00 63.08 410.00 2.75 Silver Scores
13 Marc Raphael Dena Goldston A 13/14 - - 2 - - 380.00 58.46 380.00 1.93 Silver Scores
4 Paula Cohen Cookie Rich B - 3 - 3 1 - 363.00 55.85 363.00 3.61 Silver Scores
3 Jill Meyers Sidney Brownstein A - - - 4 - - 362.00 55.69 362.00 0.96 Silver Scores
11 Kathy Litterman Kathy Schenk A - - - 5 - - 361.00 55.54 361.00 0.55 Silver Scores
12 Clifford Hudson Jennifer O'Neill B - - - 6 2 - 352.50 54.23 352.50 0.99 Silver Scores
7 Donald Dimmel Robert Macneal B - - - - 3 - 352.00 54.15 352.00 0.71 Silver Scores
8 Karla Reynolds Julieen Crane C - - 3 - 4 1 342.00 52.62 342.00 1.81 Silver Scores
1 Shirley Parks Mary Redding B - - - - - - 316.00 48.62 316.00 Scores
5 Judy Brew Janet Newman A - - - - - - 310.00 47.69 310.00 Scores
6 Steven Sapiro Harvey Lowe C - - - - - 2 309.00 47.54 309.00 0.60 Silver Scores
10 Rica Hodesh Jane Goldring C - - - - - - 295.50 45.46 295.50 Scores
2 Jeanette Larson Gail Mattson C - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 Scores
14 Sheila Curwin Linda Benaderet C - - - - - - 196.50 30.23 196.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Monte Ziola Derek Ziola B 15 2 - 1 1 - 378.50 58.23 378.50 4.81 Silver Scores
9 Sadu Marrott Mark Litterman A 16 - - 2 - - 377.50 58.08 377.50 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Steve Mansfield Jim Aitken A 18/19 - - 3 - - 367.50 56.54 367.50 1.38 Silver Scores
5 Patricia Sohler Robert Brower A - - - 4 - - 363.50 55.92 363.50 0.96 Silver Scores
13 James Lenertz Richard Catero A - - - 5 - - 361.50 55.62 361.50 0.55 Silver Scores
1 Sundaresan Ram Jared Boulds B - 6/7 - 6 2 - 356.00 54.77 356.00 1.33 Silver Scores
8 Robert Bixby Diane Bixby C - - - - 3 1 311.50 47.92 311.50 0.86 Silver Scores
7 Gerald Connors Theresa Connors B - - - - 4 - 297.00 45.69 297.00 0.50 Silver Scores
11 Richard Gitter Robert Johnson A - - - - - - 292.50 45.00 292.50 Scores
6 Royann Bonnell Ruth Parker C - - - - - 2 283.00 43.54 283.00 0.60 Silver Scores
4 Pauline Boyd Rick Boyd B - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 Scores
2 Kathern Plenge Lois Foulds C - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
14 Toni Bliss Faye Robinowitz C - - - - - - 276.50 42.54 276.50 Scores
10 Patty McNett Joan Salke C - - - - - - 271.50 41.77 271.50 Scores