Feb 08, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Palmetto Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 David Weber Bill Sutton A - - - 5 - - 197.50 54.86 197.50 0.75 Red Scores
7 Peggy Hahn Donald Rizer B - - - 6 4 - 196.00 54.44 196.00 1.03 Red Scores
3 Andris Strauss Marie Burgess-Strauss A - - - 7 - - 194.50 54.03 194.50 0.53 Red Scores
8 Mac Ryland Judy Ryland C - - 3 8 5 2 192.50 53.47 192.50 1.55 Red Scores
4 Sue Becker Amy Goddard B - - - 9 6 - 190.50 52.92 190.50 0.49 Red Scores
10 Pamela Wolf Betty Davis B - - - - - - 182.00 50.56 182.00 Scores
5 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt C - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
6 Lisa Studebaker Susan Dover B - - - - - - 168.50 46.81 168.50 Scores
9 Thomas Sanzone Ann Rantis B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
1 Carroll Givens Tom Gilpin Jr B - - - - - - 158.00 43.89 158.00 Scores
2 Judy Daniel Jane Wilhelm C - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 148.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Susan Bowers Dianne Sradeja B 3 2 - 2 2 - 215.00 59.72 215.00 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
11 Jerry Helms Robert Bitterman A 4 - - 3 - - 214.00 59.44 214.00 2.56 Red Scores
9 Susan Bailey Carman Dennis Carman A 6 - - 4 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 1.44 Red Scores
7 Eileen Erwin Philip Gath B 7 4 - 5 3 - 202.00 56.11 202.00 2.24 Red Scores
10 Tom Fletcher Dianne Fletcher B - - - 7/8 5/6 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.58 Red Scores
1 Joe Murray Phyllis Murray B - - - - 8 - 185.00 51.39 185.00 0.40 Red Scores
5 Barbara Rizzo Linda Dragat C - - 5 - - 2 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.97 Red Scores
3 Betty Cox David Cox A - - - - - - 171.00 47.50 171.00 Scores
2 Mary Jo Burpee Chuck Burpee C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
8 Sylvia Waters Ginny Moyers C - - - - - - 139.50 38.75 139.50 Scores
4 Ruth Orth Bill Orth B - - - - - - 128.00 35.56 128.00 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bill Wisdom Tom Rutledge A 1 - - 1 - - 227.00 63.06 227.00 6.07 Gold|Red Scores
7 Jo Anne Hutzler Kay Rogers C 5 3 1 2 1 1 205.50 57.08 205.50 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
1 Nick Tredennick Hazel Keith B - 5 - 3 2 - 201.50 55.97 201.50 2.07 Red Scores
4 Richard Nadol Karen Hinson B - 6 - 4 3 - 198.50 55.14 198.50 1.48 Red Scores
3 Jamie Sue Schmidt Rava Giguere A - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 185.50 Scores
8 Alda Hamrick Alma VanHull C - - 4 - 7 3 184.00 51.11 184.00 1.16 Red Scores
10 Rona Brenner Nancy Stein B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
2 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens C - - - - - - 165.50 45.97 165.50 Scores
5 Irene Gary Sally Cameron C - - - - - - 163.50 45.42 163.50 Scores
9 Nancy Minor Mary Murray B - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
6 Evelyn Brandon Susan Duke A - - - - - - 138.00 38.33 138.00 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Gerald Welander Patricia Welander B 2 1 - 1 1 - 225.00 62.50 225.00 5.31 Gold|Red Scores
5 Fran Tewkesbury Dixie Culver C - - 2 6 4 1 194.00 53.89 194.00 2.07 Red Scores
11 Art Friday Susan Sutton B - - - 7/8 5/6 - 191.50 53.19 191.50 0.58 Red Scores
10 Sue Pope Barry Pope B - - - 9 7 - 187.50 52.08 187.50 0.45 Red Scores
8 Janice Edey Lorne Cock C - - - - - 3 176.50 49.03 176.50 0.69 Red Scores
1 Sally Smith Betty Sue El Gammal C - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
4 Shirley Cock E Anne Mitchell B - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
7 Franklin Silver Robert Ehlman C - - - - - - 170.50 47.36 170.50 Scores
9 Jeanne Whitford Maureen Gordon B - - - - - - 169.00 46.94 169.00 Scores
2 Alexander Stille Barbara Devaney C - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
6 Carole Shanahan William Seran B - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores