Feb 07, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

Palmetto Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Carolyn Cromer J. Lewis Cromer B - 4 - 1/2 1 - 201.00 55.83 201.00 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
9 Vicki Coward Christie Sellers A - - - 1/2 - - 201.00 55.83 201.00 1.89 Gold Scores
3 William Kelly Margie Ruben B - - - 3 2 - 179.50 49.86 179.50 1.38 Red Scores
1 Darlene Selz Bryan Selz B - - - 4 3 - 178.50 49.58 178.50 0.99 Red Scores
6 Patricia Dreinhoefer Jennifer Crisp B - - - - - - 175.50 48.75 175.50 Scores
2 Lorne Cock Janice Edey C - - - - - 1 166.00 46.11 166.00 0.92 Red Scores
8 Thomas Sanzone Ann Rantis B - - - - - - 161.00 44.72 161.00 Scores
7 Genie Johannsen Chris Nicholson B - - - - - - 155.00 43.06 155.00 Scores
5 Jewel Baldwin Freddie Baldwin C - - - - - - 145.50 40.42 145.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Sandra Williams Alan Williams B 2 2 - 1 1 - 215.50 59.86 215.50 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dennis Luft Kristina Oliver A 4 - - 2 - - 211.50 58.75 211.50 2.32 Red Scores
6 Dennis Carman Susan Bailey Carman A 5/6 - - 3 - - 210.50 58.47 210.50 1.53 Red Scores
1 Shirley Cock E Anne Mitchell B - 6 - 4 2 - 196.50 54.58 196.50 1.30 Red Scores
9 Shaleen Baze Susan Davis B - - - - 3 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 0.93 Red Scores
7 E Melnick M Melnick B - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
2 Franklin Silver Robert Ehlman C - - - - - 1 172.00 47.78 172.00 0.92 Red Scores
5 Arjun Singh Frank Paynter C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 166.50 Scores
4 Shelbie Bastiaans Dee Warnecke B - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Linda Bergman Judy Annan C 1 1 1 1 1 1 226.00 62.78 226.00 5.50 Gold|Red Scores
6 Louise Fontecchio Elizabeth Ivey A 3 - - 2 - - 214.50 59.58 214.50 3.09 Red Scores
7 Steve Cavender Mick Samples C 5/6 3 2 3 2 2 210.50 58.47 210.50 2.88 Red Scores
9 Jan Gundersen Susan Carmichael C - - 4 4 3 3 191.50 53.19 191.50 1.23 Red Scores
5 Maxine Cunningham Berry Craven B - - - - 4 - 177.50 49.31 177.50 0.73 Red Scores
4 Phyllis Chambers Dee Coats C - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
10 Sarah Falgoust Pam Gutt C - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 177.00 Scores
3 Ashley Swann Susan Marett B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
1 Ginny Moyers Sylvia Waters C - - - - - - 166.00 46.11 166.00 Scores
8 India Peters Millie Lathan C - - - - - - 140.50 39.03 140.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Nancy Keller Adam Grossack A - - - 1 - - 202.00 56.11 202.00 2.33 Gold Scores
7 Patricia Stevens Eben Stevens C - 5 3 2 1 1 198.00 55.00 198.00 2.08 Red Scores
1 Beth Dick Kim McEver C - - 5 3 2 2 187.00 51.94 187.00 1.46 Red Scores
8 Chuck Burpee Mary Jo Burpee C - - - 4 3 - 184.00 51.11 184.00 1.04 Red Scores
2 Pam Szabo Cynthia Barton C - - - - 4 - 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.73 Red Scores
3 Loyd Hill Hugh Metzger B - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
5 John Ede Sally Craig B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 175.00 Scores
10 Gerald Welander Patricia Welander B - - - - - - 159.50 44.31 159.50 Scores
4 Alda Hamrick Alma VanHull C - - - - - - 143.50 39.86 143.50 Scores
9 Kay Rogers Jo Anne Hutzler C - - - - - - 135.50 37.64 135.50 Scores