Feb 09, 2018 - Friday 9:00 am

Ibis Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Walter Cederholm John Delnero 7 18 - - 1 - - 94.06 55.99 94.06 1.45 Gold S - 3 - E/W Scores
7 Sally Dix Kay McCarthy 7 26 - - 2 - - 90.85 54.08 90.85 1.02 Red S - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Janice Edey E Anne Mitchell 7 42 - - 3 - - 86.79 51.66 86.79 0.73 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Janice Leuenberger Margaret Sobolewski 7 44 - - 4 - - 86.23 51.33 86.23 0.51 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Linda Sauter Terry Moore 3 49 15 - - 1 - 85.31 50.78 85.31 0.79 Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Michele Pinson Peggy Stehly 7 - - - - - - 81.39 48.45 81.39 S - 5 - E/W Scores
8 Naomi Lake George Lake 7 - - - - - - 80.16 47.71 80.16 S - 8 - E/W Scores
6 John Tracy Pickup Millicent Moats 7 - - - - - - 79.58 47.37 79.58 S - 6 - E/W Scores
4 Kisha Pfaff Linda Bridgers 3 - - - - - - 70.69 42.08 70.69 S - 4 - E/W Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Donald Menhennet Darlene Menhennet 3 2 1 - 1 1 - 107.94 64.25 107.94 1.45 Gold U - 1 - N/S Scores
9 James Thomson Rick Magro 7 14 - - 2 - - 96.34 57.35 96.34 1.02 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
4 Dawn Daniel Mary Wyatt 3 23 7 - 3 - - 91.44 54.43 91.44 0.73 Red U - 4 - N/S Scores
7 John Crombie Barbara Newcomb 7 - - - 4 - - 80.56 47.95 80.56 0.51 Red U - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Beverley Snow Pamela Dean 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 U - 2 - N/S Scores
5 Dell Leist Doranne Coad 7 - - - - - - 76.36 45.45 76.36 U - 5 - N/S Scores
6 Candy Cox Teresa McRae 7 - - - - - - 71.28 42.43 71.28 U - 6 - N/S Scores
3 Jakki Whitten Samuel Whitten III 3 - - - - - - 69.55 41.40 69.55 U - 3 - N/S Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Stephen Carpenter Donna Carpenter 7 13 - - 1 - - 96.50 57.44 96.50 1.45 Gold P - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Julius Lovell George Grant 7 15 - - 2 - - 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.02 Red P - 9 - E/W Scores
8 Carole Reising Dennis Reising 3 31/33 10 - 3 1 - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.85 Red P - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Mary Hubbard V Lynne Bozeman 7 34/37 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.51 Red P - 5 - E/W Scores
2 Vicki Chubin Yvonne Stock 3 - 20 - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 P - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Jane Bovard Kay MacDermott 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 P - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Philip Anselmo Dave Dickson 7 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 P - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Roberta Millham Dorothy Swimmer 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 P - 6 - E/W Scores
4 E. Gwynne Dilday Catherine Chiles 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 P - 4 - E/W Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Gloria Georger Marie Nelson 7 7/9 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.45 Gold O - 5 - N/S Scores
3 John Quinn Sheila Naylor 7 20 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 1.02 Red O - 3 - N/S Scores
8 Christine Curtis Henry Curtis 3 34/37 11/12 - 3 1 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.92 Red O - 8 - N/S Scores
7 James Boyer Cecile Hund 7 41 - - 4 - - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.51 Red O - 7 - N/S Scores
6 Mick Samples Steve Cavender 3 54/55 17/18 - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.64 Red O - 6 - N/S Scores
4 Patricia Coderre John Coderre 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 O - 4 - N/S Scores
9 Cheryl Bedgood David Newcomer 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 O - 9 - N/S Scores
1 Eva Sicvol Linda Harrison 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 O - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Diane Sanders Robert Lane 3 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 O - 2 - N/S Scores

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Carol Kerr Janet Unckrich 7 3 - - 1 - - 107.50 63.99 107.50 1.45 Gold R - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Irene Eichmann Babs Kelley 7 31/33 - - 2/3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.88 Red P - 1 - N/S Scores
7 Mike Zipes Linda Zipes 7 31/33 - - 2/3 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.88 Red R - 7 - E/W Scores
8 Carol Scovic Deborah Luongo 3 50 16 - 4 1 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.92 Red R - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Anthea Grogono Alan Grogono 3 54/55 17/18 - - 2 - 83.50 49.70 83.50 0.64 Red R - 2 - E/W Scores
6 Virginia Couch Jinny Morgan 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 R - 6 - E/W Scores
9 Kathy Argenbright Jane Ghegan 7 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 76.00 R - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Susan Brooks Sally Lawrence 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 R - 4 - E/W Scores
5 Sherron Herdtner P Ann Wilbourne 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 R - 5 - E/W Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
6 Barbara Devaney Alexander Stille 3 10/11 4/5 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.45 Gold P - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Lynn Christy Barbara Schulz 3 24/25 8/9 - 2 2 - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.02 Red P - 7 - N/S Scores
5 Irwin David David Haleks 7 29/30 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.73 Red P - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Joe Garner Betty Garner 3 39/40 13 - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red P - 8 - N/S Scores
2 Sue Malin Bill Malin 7 47/48 - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 P - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Barbara Krasselt Fred Krasselt 3 - 19 - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 P - 4 - N/S Scores
1 Franklin Silver Robert Ehlman 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 R - 1 - E/W Scores
9 Les Muranyi Shelby King 7 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 P - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Kenneth Oberg Starr Oberg 7 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 P - 3 - N/S Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Jennie Baird Cathy Garrett 3 6 2 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 102.50 1.45 Gold R - 8 - N/S Scores
6 Roger Woodhull Trisha Anderson 3 24/25 8/9 - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 1.02 Red O - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Linda Elliott Carolyn Donovan 7 28 - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.73 Red O - 7 - E/W Scores
2 Joyce McClellan Judy Johnson 7 39/40 - - 4 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.51 Red O - 2 - E/W Scores
3 Jim Peppers Patricia Bumgarner 7 52/53 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 R - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Judith O'Day Diane Fitch 7 52/53 - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 O - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Brenda Garzia Judy Hellen 7 - - - - - - 74.00 44.05 74.00 O - 9 - E/W Scores
1 Diane Monroe Janet Linning 7 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 O - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Leslie Blair Mariee Walton 3 - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 O - 4 - E/W Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
7 Charlotte Medeiros William Huff 7 5 - - 1 - - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.45 Gold R - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Fred Stahmann Linda Stahmann 7 19 - - 2 - - 94.00 55.95 94.00 1.02 Red O - 3 - E/W Scores
8 William Smoot Ronald Caudle 3 34/37 11/12 - 3 1 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.92 Red O - 8 - E/W Scores
5 Amy Goddard Joanne Gurmankin 7 51 - - 4 - - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.51 Red R - 5 - N/S Scores
1 Stephen Grossberg Michael Salera 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 R - 1 - N/S Scores
6 Avery Lloyd Cecelia Ray 3 - 21 - - 2 - 81.00 48.21 81.00 0.64 Red R - 6 - N/S Scores
9 Geri Michelsen Jody White 7 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 R - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Teresa Mangold Cheryl Schepker 3 - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 76.50 R - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Susan Strange Lynda Bator 3 - - - - - - 70.50 41.96 70.50 R - 4 - N/S Scores

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Joseph Hollis Nancy Colbert 7 4 - - 1 - - 105.50 62.80 105.50 1.53 Gold T - 5 - E/W Scores
9 Stacy Vanstone Martin Gibler 7 7/9 - - 2 - - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.07 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer 7 21 - - 3 - - 92.71 55.18 92.71 0.77 Red S - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Sandra Rosenberg Fran Sullivan 7 38 - - 4 - - 87.57 52.13 87.57 0.54 Red T - 7 - E/W Scores
1 Beverly Titzel Nancy Keyser 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 T - 1 - E/W Scores
4 John Withers Andrea Withers 7 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 T - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Brenda Coolong Kathryn Larsen 3 - - - - 1 - 76.86 45.75 76.86 0.92 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
10 Kaaren Montgomery Emily Whipple 3 - - - - 2 - 74.86 44.56 74.86 0.64 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
6 LaVon McNaughton Ruth Thornburg 3 - - - - - - 74.61 44.41 74.61 T - 6 - E/W Scores
8 F Toonder Candice Hough 3 - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 64.00 T - 8 - E/W Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Liz Schuler Reece Schuler 3 10/11 4/5 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.53 Gold S - 8 - N/S Scores
7 Missie Cleek Angela Snyder 7 16 - - 2 - - 95.43 56.80 95.43 1.07 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Becky Kelley Terri Coil 7 22 - - 3 - - 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.77 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Cynthia Spindler John Stern 7 45 - - 4 - - 85.79 51.07 85.79 0.54 Red S - 9 - N/S Scores
2 Victor Jarvis Joy Jarvis 3 46 14 - - 2 - 85.64 50.98 85.64 0.64 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Janice Schwertz James Schwertz 7 - - - - - - 81.14 48.30 81.14 S - 6 - N/S Scores
1 David Bull Mary Ann Schrader 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 S - 1 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Jo Burpee Chuck Burpee 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 T - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Page Miller Charles Davis 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 73.00 S - 4 - N/S Scores
5 Roslyn Grossman Linda Hult 7 - - - - - - 67.30 40.06 67.30 S - 5 - N/S Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Richard Murray Judy Greenhill 7 1 - - 1 - - 114.00 67.86 114.00 1.45 Gold U - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Croft Lane Jane Hughes 3 7/9 3 - 2 1 - 99.50 59.23 99.50 1.02 Red U - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Henry Cook Ann Cook 7 29/30 - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.73 Red U - 7 - E/W Scores
9 Caryl Sundland Blondelle Grant 7 34/37 - - 4 - - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.51 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
3 Mary Simmons Terry Zeiders 7 43 - - - - - 86.50 51.49 86.50 U - 3 - E/W Scores
8 Bruce Graham Linda Gargrave 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 U - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Bert Grant Patricia Hall 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 U - 1 - E/W Scores
6 Drusilla Eckberg Sandra Tant 7 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 T - 6 - N/S Scores
2 Walter Melson Diane Melson 3 - - - - - - 51.00 30.36 51.00 U - 2 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Shirley Shane C Guy Merskin 7 12 - - 1 - - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.45 Gold T - 9 - N/S Scores
8 Kathy Kozel Linda Goff 3 17 6 - 2 1 - 94.50 56.25 94.50 1.02 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
5 Allen Tustin Nancy Tustin 7 27 - - 3 - - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.73 Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
7 Sally Davis Eliza Worthington 7 47/48 - - 4 - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.51 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
3 Shirley Guy Jan Schivley 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 T - 3 - N/S Scores
1 Kamal Das William McCartney 7 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 T - 1 - N/S Scores
4 Kathy Wagner Eleanor Leitgeb 3 - - - - 2 - 78.50 46.73 78.50 0.64 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
6 Charles Culpepper Henry Viccellio 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 74.50 U - 6 - E/W Scores
2 Anthony Priewe Rita Hamilton 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores