Feb 08, 2018 - Thursday 1:00 pm

Mid-week A/X Swiss Event Summary

Session 2

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
35.81 Gold 1 95.00 Joe GrueNew York, NY Melanie TuckerNew York, NY John KranyakLas Vegas, NV John HurdNew York, NY
26.86 Gold 2 1 77.00 Jack MahoneyBrunswick, ME Allen McRaePortland, ME Roland MillerBowdoin, ME Teri McRaePortland, ME
17.63 Gold 3/4 76.00 Ronald MakManchester, NH Geoffrey PhippsBluffton, SC Mary PoplawskiVestal, NY Martin CaleyMontreal, QC
17.63 Gold 3/4 2 76.00 Nancy KellerWest Newbury, MA Adam GrossackNewton, MA Peter J Boyd-BowmanGreensboro, NC Alix TaylorLincoln, MA
10.37 Gold 5/7 75.00 Larry HardingHampstead, NC Robert FendrickMarietta, GA Elaine LandowDurham, NC Craig RobinsonDurham, NC
10.37 Gold 5/7 75.00 Valentin KovachevLas Vegas, NV Andy AndersonSaskatoon, SK Curley AndersonSaskatoon, SK Dave SchouweilerBismarck, ND
10.37 Gold 5/7 75.00 Weishu WuIrvine, CA Richard ChanMarkham, ON Fred KingMc Lean, VA Dan FowlerSalisbury, NC
12.09 Gold 8/9 3 70.00 Debbie FeldmanOakville, ON Christopher CowanOakville, ON Brigitte CormierOakville, ON Roman KleinOakville, ON
7.56 Gold 8/9 70.00 Emory WhitakerMacon, GA Olin HubertAtlanta, GA Richard PotterBlack Mountain, NC Hugh Brown JrGreenwood, SC
9.07 Gold 4 69.00 Mac RaczkiewiczHilton Head, SC Lech EkertBluffton, SC Peter WolfHilton Head Is, SC Mark TeichBluffton, SC
7.16 Gold 5 68.00 Joanne McCluskyMebane, NC Nancy OsborneGreensboro, NC Bill Peabody JrGreensboro, NC Margaret PeabodyMarietta, GA
5.43 Gold 6/8 64.00 Pete Matthews JrCanton, MA Gary SchwartzHuntsville, AL David WoodsSarnia, ON Oren KriegelChicago, IL
5.43 Gold 6/8 64.00 Randolph JohnsonSuffield, CT Vincent Grande JrJupiter, FL Rich ReganLyman, SC Holly CampbellStevensville, MT
5.43 Gold 6/8 64.00 Derrick NiedermanCharleston, SC Margaret MalaspinaCharleston, SC Sue CooperAdvance, NC Brenda KlinkerMount Pleasant, SC

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
23 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker John Kranyak John Hurd A 1 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 35.81 Gold
1 Jack Mahoney Allen McRae Roland Miller Teri McRae X 2 1 - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 26.86 Gold
4 Ronald Mak Geoffrey Phipps Mary Poplawski Martin Caley A 3/4 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 17.63 Gold
18 Nancy Keller Adam Grossack Peter J Boyd-Bowman Alix Taylor X 3/4 2 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 17.63 Gold
31 Weishu Wu Richard Chan Fred King Dan Fowler A 5/7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 10.37 Gold
19 Larry Harding Robert Fendrick Elaine Landow Craig Robinson A 5/7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 10.37 Gold
20 Valentin Kovachev Andy Anderson Curley Anderson Dave Schouweiler A 5/7 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 10.37 Gold
15 Emory Whitaker Olin Hubert Richard Potter Hugh Brown Jr A 8/9 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 7.56 Gold
7 Debbie Feldman Christopher Cowan Brigitte Cormier Roman Klein X 8/9 3 - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 12.09 Gold
9 Mac Raczkiewicz Lech Ekert Peter Wolf Mark Teich X - 4 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 9.07 Gold
27 Gayle Covey Steven Devico Claudia Feagin Jack Feagin Jr A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 2.00 Red
25 Joanne McClusky Nancy Osborne Bill Peabody Jr Margaret Peabody X - 5 - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 7.16 Gold
26 Barbara Heller Bob Heller Bob Glasson David Rogers Joann Glasson A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.00 Red
28 Francine Moring Rebecca Duty Gerrianne Mason Brian Mason A - - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 2.00 Red
29 Randolph Johnson Vincent Grande Jr Rich Regan Holly Campbell X - 6/8 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.43 Gold
33 Derrick Niederman Margaret Malaspina Sue Cooper Brenda Klinker X - 6/8 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.43 Gold
12 Pete Matthews Jr Gary Schwartz David Woods Oren Kriegel X - 6/8 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 5.43 Gold
16 Jennifer Williams Bob Simkins Martin Nathan William Rittenberg X - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 1.00 Red
8 Michael Kovacich Robert White Alex Hudson Jonathan Steinberg A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.25 Red
3 James Keegan Maureen Murphy Tim Edwards-Davies Sandra Macpherson X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.00 Red
5 Claude King Diane Graese Barbara Dunkley Ed Judy X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.25 Red
11 Real Fradette Elaine Clair John Dickenson David Cohan X - - - - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 1.25 Red
17 Martin Johnson Jr Edmond Craig Sandra Wirtz John Ede X - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 1.00 Red
2 Bob Stitt Stefanie Stitt Judy Worden Linda McRay X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.50 Red
14 Greg Caucutt Robert Roediger Carol Cummings Pat Burrows X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 1.50 Red
22 Ann Lockhart Mym Young Mary Katherine Bolch Lynda McDaniel X - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 1.50 Red
6 Dennis Luft Kristina Oliver Elizabeth Ivey Louise Fontecchio X - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 1.00 Red
30 Harold Moore Courtney Stephens Carol Stephens Lauren Alexander X - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.50 Red
24 Won Yang Jack Dorr Stephanie Dorr John Cotty X - - - - - - 43.00 0.00 43.00 1.00 Red
21 August Costanzo Jean Picone Catherine Caplan Paul Caplan X - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 1.00 Red
32 Mark Franzoni Nancy Martin Genie Kaplan Kimi Lambert X - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 33.00 1.00 Red
10 Paul Cuffe Joan Simon Stephen Grossberg Mary Gorkin X - - - - - - 31.00 0.00 31.00 0.50 Red
13 Kim Martin Bruce Bedient Burt O'Dell Linda O'Dell X - - - - - - 15.00 0.00 15.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results