Feb 07, 2018 - Wednesday 7:00 pm

"Need that Gold" Two-night Gold Rush Pairs Event Summary

Session 2

24.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color 7 3 VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.25 Gold 1 1 84.00 Reid CampbellCharlotte, NC Katie CoxCharlotte, NC Lauren CampbellCharlotte, NC Jenny JoynerCharlotte, NC
4.69 Gold 2 2 78.00 Joe GarnerHickory, NC James TeubnerConover, NC Sandra TeubnerConover, NC Betty GarnerHickory, NC
3.52 Gold 3 77.00 Dianne SmithAtlanta, GA Evonne FellAtlanta, GA Suzanne MiellAtlanta, GA Sandra EricksonAtlanta, GA
2.17 Gold 4/6 3/4 74.00 Angela ProwDelaplane, VA Mary Ann SchraderHilton Head Is, SC Deborah LuongoKettering, OH Carol ScovicBlue Ash, OH
2.17 Gold 4/6 74.00 Kathryn KimmerlingBlythewood, SC Jack CorleyMount Pleasant, SC Karen HansellColumbia, SC Shelby KingColumbia, SC
2.17 Gold 4/6 3/4 74.00 Terry OvertonWinston Salem, NC Lucy StrawsburgWinston Salem, NC Jennie BairdPerry, GA Shirley SichelstielPerry, GA
1.21 Red 5 72.00 Drusilla EckbergNew Bern, NC Sally DavisMorehead City, NC Sandra TantNew Bern, NC Eliza WorthingtonMorehead City, NC

Recaps

Section AA

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
7 3 7 3
21 Reid Campbell Katie Cox Lauren Campbell Jenny Joyner 3 1 1 - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.25 Gold
14 Joe Garner James Teubner Sandra Teubner Betty Garner 3 2 2 - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 4.69 Gold
17 Dianne Smith Evonne Fell Suzanne Miell Sandra Erickson 7 3 - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 3.52 Gold
18 Terry Overton Lucy Strawsburg Jennie Baird Shirley Sichelstiel 3 4/6 3/4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.17 Gold
6 Angela Prow Mary Ann Schrader Deborah Luongo Carol Scovic 3 4/6 3/4 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.17 Gold
8 Kathryn Kimmerling Jack Corley Karen Hansell Shelby King 7 4/6 - - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 2.17 Gold
16 Drusilla Eckberg Sally Davis Sandra Tant Eliza Worthington 3 - 5 - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.21 Red
12 Sally Dix Kay McCarthy Diane Monroe Janet Linning 7 - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.88 Red
4 Carole Reising Dennis Reising Teresa McRae Candy Cox 7 - - - - - - 68.00 0.00 68.00 0.66 Red
22 Jody White Geri Michelsen Croft Lane Jane Hughes 3 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Red
1 Paul Heise Marta Heise Joan Fittz Kenneth Fittz 7 - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 0.66 Red
10 Sue McKinley Ruth Schaefer Jane Ghegan Kathy Argenbright 7 - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.88 Red
24 Avery Lloyd Brenda Garzia Cecelia Ray Judy Hellen 7 - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 0.88 Red
9 Ronald Caudle Jean Hill Susan Lee William Smoot 7 - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 0.66 Red
5 Jennifer Hiatt Peggy Stehly Michele Pinson Kathy Mootz 7 - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.44 Red
11 Terry Moore Donna Davis Martha Andrews Linda Sauter 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.44 Red
19 Philip Anselmo David Haleks John Rea Edith Rea 3 - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.44 Red
7 Ruth Schwartz Ann Mandel Bonnie Egan Terry Torrence 3 - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.66 Red
20 Jenny Dempsey Helen Waldrop Roberta Millham John Millham 3 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
2 Sally Cameron Irene Gary Caryl Sundland Blondelle Grant 7 - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.44 Red
13 Susan Brooks Alice Fraser Sally Lawrence Marilyn Fraser 3 - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.22 Red
23 Sherron Herdtner P Ann Wilbourne Janice Schwertz James Schwertz 3 - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.44 Red
15 Jeanie Herman Maryan St.Onge Barbara Dellamora Yancey Paschall 7 - - - - - - 39.00 0.00 39.00 0.22 Red
3 Carol Mitchell Walter Melson Diane Melson Nan Lee 3 - - - - - - 29.00 0.00 29.00 0.22 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results