Feb 05, 2018 - Monday 1:00 pm

Gator Knockout 5 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
20.63 Gold 1 Victoria LanierAmelia Island, FL Bobbie FostFernandina, FL Patt CorbinAmelia Island, FL Ellen FlennikenFernandina Bch, FL
14.44 Gold 2 Lynne HoosBluffton, SC Dick BriggsFripp Island, SC Marcia MeyerBeaufort, SC Jon PelusoBluffton, SC
8.25 Gold 3/4 Bernie SchroederBluffton, SC Mary SchroederBluffton, SC Elsa O'ConnorOkatie, SC Bruni BakerBluffton, SC
8.25 Gold 3/4 Lee WeinerFernandina Bch, FL Dorene ThompsonAmelia Island, FL Lynn LeisyAmelia Island, FL Michael WaskewAmelia Island, FL

Recaps

Section 15

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Arthur Smith June Smith Linda Croker Thomas Croker A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.06 Red
15 Lee Weiner Dorene Thompson Lynn Leisy Michael Waskew A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.25 Gold
14 Thomas Sanzone Ann Rantis Shelbie Bastiaans Dee Warnecke A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Bernie Schroeder Mary Schroeder Elsa O'Connor Bruni Baker A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.25 Gold
12 Victoria Lanier Bobbie Fost Patt Corbin Ellen Flenniken A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 20.63 Gold
11 Frances Cooper A. Josephine St Louis Evelyn Ellis Betty McDonald A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Lynne Hoos Dick Briggs Marcia Meyer Jon Peluso A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 14.44 Gold
9 Maureen Gordon Jeanne Whitford Mary Murray Nancy Minor A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 William Stinnett Judy Hurder Toni Iossi Rudy Mueller A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.06 Red
7 Nancy Collins Bill Collins Michael Ingles Richard Lanzarone A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 William Belanich Nancy Golden Shirley Mueller Carolyn Carpenter A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Dianne Fletcher Tom Fletcher Barry Pope Sue Pope A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.06 Red
4 Gretchen Easton Marshall Daniel Elizabeth McDowell Marsha McCrory Martha Harrington A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
3 Ann Hill Bruno Dellamea Judy Kane Doris Needham A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 William Edwards Jr Beverly Wilkinson Jan Noll Patricia Edwards A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Fay Zerbo Elizabeth Haigler Sissy Weil Sandy Craft A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results