Feb 08, 2018 - Thursday 9:30 am

Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Gloria Blount Jan Iliff C 2 2 1 1 1 1 293.00 63.83 293.00 7.91 Silver Scores
4 Michael Reeslund Connie Spector A 4 - - 2 - - 292.00 63.62 292.00 4.45 Silver Scores
2 Larry Averbuch Irwin Hodes B 5 4 - 3 2 - 284.00 61.87 284.00 3.33 Silver Scores
1 Wendel Archer Ann Williams B 7 6 - 4 3 - 277.00 60.35 277.00 1.88 Silver Scores
8 Patricia Beason Carol Martin B - - - 6 4 - 247.50 53.92 247.50 0.70 Silver Scores
6 Terry Spector Dianne Sussman A - - - - - - 222.00 48.37 222.00 Scores
9 Louise Vandever Mary Batey C - - - - - 4 216.50 47.17 216.50 0.42 Silver Scores
7 Susan Wrye Ruth McCabe C - - - - - - 214.00 46.62 214.00 Scores
3 Pam Donofrio Kathryn Norman C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Thakorbhai Patel Judy Hackett C 6 5 2 3 3 1 278.00 60.57 278.00 2.50 Silver Scores
1 Jack Ambach Jr Arthur Lowen A 10 - - 5 - - 249.50 54.36 249.50 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Kenneth Smith Larry McFarlin C - - 4 8 6 3 243.00 52.94 243.00 1.06 Silver Scores
8 Tonya Jones John Robey B - - - - - - 219.50 47.82 219.50 Scores
9 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 218.50 47.60 218.50 Scores
3 Margia McCulloch Marie Robinson C - - - - - - 201.50 43.90 201.50 Scores
4 Angela Lardent Angie Sevier C - - - - - - 182.50 39.76 182.50 Scores
5 Ella Beesley Sue Ellen Reed C - - - - - - 169.00 36.82 169.00 Scores
6 Peggy Burkhalter Carol Spining C - - - - - - 119.50 26.03 119.50 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 8 - - 5 - - 269.00 58.61 269.00 1.41 Silver Scores
1 Thomas Cox Carmon Lee Woodley B - - - 7 5 - 239.50 52.18 239.50 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Paul Dole Joy Conkwright B - - - 8 6 - 231.50 50.44 231.50 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Deborah Shaw Terri Wells C - - 5 - - 2 223.00 48.58 223.00 0.84 Silver Scores
2 Anne Veevers Mary Ann Denney C - - - - - 3 219.50 47.82 219.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Barbara Barton Sylvia Graham C - - - - - - 215.50 46.95 215.50 Scores
6 Mary Davenport Charles Davenport C - - - - - - 202.50 44.12 202.50 Scores
10 Peggy West Janris Wells B - - - - - - 173.00 37.69 173.00 Scores
9 Sarah Thompson Nat Harris C - - - - - - 172.00 37.47 172.00 Scores
7 Janet Appel Clifford Kent Jr A - - - - - - 165.00 35.95 165.00 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Berkeley Montes Kyle Moore B 1 1 - 1 1 - 326.00 71.02 326.00 10.54 Silver Scores
10 William Lefko Phillip Vest B 3 3 - 2 2 - 292.50 63.73 292.50 5.93 Silver Scores
5 Howard Sandler Steven McMahan B 9 - - 4 4 - 259.50 56.54 259.50 1.17 Silver Scores
2 Susan Mathews Stephen Mathews C - - 3 6 5 2 248.50 54.14 248.50 1.42 Silver Scores
3 Richard Roiseman David Birnbaum A - - - 7 - - 246.00 53.59 246.00 0.47 Silver Scores
1 Ltcol Harry Allen Jr Gregory Reichert B - - - - - - 231.00 50.33 231.00 Scores
7 Rebecca Lowen Carol Cox A - - - - - - 224.50 48.91 224.50 Scores
4 Judy Anderson Ellen Lockamy C - - 6 - - 4 220.50 48.04 220.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Deborah Christian Wally Johnson C - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 219.00 Scores
6 Raymond Spears Joy O'Dell C - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores