Feb 17, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Saturday Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

18.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.43 Silver 1 115.00 Clay CuthbertsonQuincy, IL Ron SholesSpringfield, IL Carole SholesSpringfield, IL Richard BrummerEffingham, IL
5.57 Silver 2 108.00 Rod BeerySaint Charles, MO Betty GoranSaint Louis, MO Allyson WolfeSaint Louis, MO Jerome ShenSaint Louis, MO
4.18 Silver 3 100.00 Ronnie FrankCreve Coeur, MO Mark LudwigMaryland Hgts, MO Robert WheelerFlorissant, MO Kay CohenSaint Louis, MO
3.13 Silver 4 95.00 John SamselChesterfield, MO Susan PerezMaryland Hgts, MO Peggy WaldChesterfield, MO Michael PitonakValley Park, MO
3.75 Silver 5 1 92.00 John WelteBallwin, MO Jill PaduaSaint Louis, MO Steve SingerSaint Charles, MO Gilda SingerSaint Charles, MO
2.81 Silver 2 91.00 Linda KeyO Fallon, IL Charles KeltnerHighland, IL Dennis AbelnBallwin, MO Tammy KeltnerHighland, IL
2.45 Silver 3 1 86.00 John HagedornSaint Louis, MO Kathy HagedornSaint Louis, MO Debb KenileySaint Louis, MO Caroline GunterSaint Louis, MO
1.84 Silver 4 2 75.00 Delaine BoydManchester, MO Cathy GalanBallwin, MO Lisa LampenSaint Louis, MO Carolyn CoffinChesterfield, MO
1.21 Silver 3/4 67.00 Bette RotertCarlyle, IL Candy ButzBelleville, IL Linda AsunskisBelleville, IL Doug McQuaidLebanon, IL
1.21 Silver 3/4 67.00 Sterling DareO Fallon, IL Gail DareO Fallon, IL Judith WagnerBelleville, IL Barbara ConstanceBelleville, IL

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Clay Cuthbertson Ron Sholes Carole Sholes Richard Brummer A 1 - - - - - 115.00 0.00 115.00 7.43 Silver
16 Rod Beery Betty Goran Allyson Wolfe Jerome Shen A 2 - - - - - 108.00 0.00 108.00 5.57 Silver
15 Ronnie Frank Mark Ludwig Robert Wheeler Kay Cohen A 3 - - - - - 100.00 0.00 100.00 4.18 Silver
1 John Samsel Susan Perez Peggy Wald Michael Pitonak A 4 - - - - - 95.00 0.00 95.00 3.13 Silver
8 John Welte Jill Padua Steve Singer Gilda Singer B 5 1 - - - - 92.00 0.00 92.00 3.75 Silver
5 Linda Key Charles Keltner Dennis Abeln Tammy Keltner B - 2 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 2.81 Silver
2 Jack Bryant Milton Zlatic Alan Popkin Nancy Popkin A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 1.15 Silver
11 John Hagedorn Kathy Hagedorn Debb Keniley Caroline Gunter C - 3 1 - - - 86.00 0.00 86.00 2.45 Silver
9 Rod Van Wyk Arbha Vongsvivut Debra Romero Mark Boswell A - - - - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 0.81 Silver
12 Delaine Boyd Cathy Galan Lisa Lampen Carolyn Coffin C - 4 2 - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 1.84 Silver
4 Franklin Jay Coleman Tommy Wynn Maxine Wynn Daniel Dorney B - - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 0.69 Silver
7 Sterling Dare Gail Dare Judith Wagner Barbara Constance C - - 3/4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.21 Silver
3 Bette Rotert Candy Butz Linda Asunskis Doug McQuaid C - - 3/4 - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 1.21 Silver
6 Michael Kelly Paul Bridges Donna Murphy Dan Punzak C - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.69 Silver
13 Chuck Ettelson Jason Clevenger Jane Ettelson Wojciech Golik B - - - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 0.81 Silver
14 David Stein Dennis Puryear Pamela Ames Kadie Davis C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.46 Silver
17 Mary Kernan Sheron Meyer Betty Justice Judy Neel C - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.46 Silver
18 Phyllis Siegel George Marvin Vicky Stringer Thomas Stringer B - - - - - - 33.00 0.00 20.00 33.00 0.23 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results