Feb 02, 2018 - Friday 3:15 pm

Gold Rush Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
8 Norma Friedman Jaclyn Hatfield 3 5 2 - 1 1 - 112.43 66.92 81.50 193.93 2.68 Gold Scores
2 Brian Turner Chas Wick 3 6 3 - 2 2 - 105.71 62.92 88.00 193.71 2.30 Gold Scores
5 Delene Hoff Cynthia Gallaway 7 13 - - - - - 81.43 48.47 100.00 181.43 1.38 Gold Scores
3 Doris Williams Grace Lee 7 - - - 3 - - 86.43 51.45 93.50 179.93 1.66 Red Scores
1 Joyce Shuford Colleen Gardner 7 - - - - - - 70.71 42.09 84.00 154.71 Scores
4 Rick Roth David Bloom 3 - - - - - - 76.07 45.28 74.50 150.57 Scores
7 Diane Johnson Joseph Johnson 3 - - - - - - 79.71 47.45 68.50 148.21 Scores
6 Dale Quasny Nasra Kwentus 3 - - - - - - 58.43 34.78 78.00 136.43 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
3 Lou Zucker Judy Zucker 7 4 - - 1 - - 106.79 63.57 89.50 196.29 3.39 Gold Scores
6 Tom Ruge Linda White 3 - 6 - 2/3 1 - 92.07 54.80 89.00 181.07 1.51 Red Scores
1 Savita Jain Saundra Frizzell 7 - - - - - - 85.57 50.93 84.00 169.57 Scores
5 James Knostman Sarah Knostman 7 - - - 2/3 - - 92.07 54.80 76.50 168.57 0.83 Red Scores
8 Kelly Chao Ed Kurinsky 3 - - - - - - 78.29 46.60 89.00 167.29 0.59 Red Scores
2 Donna Abersman Panna Chaudhari 3 - - - - - - 66.57 39.63 90.00 156.57 1.38 Gold Scores
7 Lynn Danielson Shirley Knopf 7 - - - - - - 69.29 41.24 84.50 153.79 Scores
4 Jack Benoualid Ben Moraine 3 - - - - 2 - 81.43 48.47 69.50 150.93 0.64 Red Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
5 Carol Hood Dianna Hoffman 7 3 - - 2 - - 96.93 57.70 103.50 200.43 4.52 Gold Scores
8 Barbara Hebda Carole Loomas 3 8 4 - 1 1 - 100.00 59.52 89.50 189.50 2.36 Gold|Red Scores
7 Ethyl Will Patricia Kowal 7 - - - 3 - - 89.79 53.45 85.00 174.79 0.69 Red Scores
3 Ruth Ng Pat Sullivan 7 - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 108.50 169.50 1.45 Gold Scores
2 Steven Boehmer Janet Turber-Boehmer 3 - - - - - - 77.21 45.96 87.50 164.71 0.69 Red Scores
6 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen 3 - - - - - - 83.57 49.74 79.50 163.07 Scores
4 Ellen McGuire Tivis Mobberley 3 - - - - 2 - 87.66 52.18 66.00 1.05 153.66 0.64 Red Scores
1 Douglas Preble Kathleen Preble 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 71.00 148.00 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
1 Jane Dadant Andy Dadant 7 1 - - 1 - - 99.50 59.23 118.00 217.50 8.04 Gold Scores
8 James Mayfield Janet Mayfield 3 10 5 - 2 1 - 94.57 56.29 93.00 187.57 1.96 Gold|Red Scores
2 George Pooley Carma Pooley 3 - - - - 2 - 81.79 48.68 89.00 170.79 1.67 Red Scores
5 Donna Cosgrove Ho Ming Yim 7 - - - 3 - - 93.21 55.48 71.50 164.71 0.69 Red Scores
4 Carol Bartlett Sharon Matthews 3 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 84.50 164.00 Scores
6 Susan Mays Bonnie O'Donnell 3 - - - - - - 76.20 45.36 81.00 157.20 Scores
3 Mac Becket Carolyn Delino 7 - - - - - - 72.38 43.08 75.00 -1.05 147.38 Scores
7 Dee Smith Kathy Sandstrom 3 - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 64.00 138.50 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
4 David Blumenberg George Wilkinson 3 2 1 - 2 1 - 95.50 56.85 107.50 203.00 6.03 Gold Scores
3 Craig Caldwell Donald Davidson 7 9 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 83.00 189.00 1.61 Gold Scores
1 Violet Sugi Robert Cavanaugh 7 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 97.50 170.50 0.97 Red Scores
6 Gerald Ketz Michael McGory 3 - - - - 2 - 81.50 48.51 88.50 170.00 1.33 Red Scores
7 Kay Walters Linda Hahn 7 - - - - - - 84.50 50.30 81.50 166.00 Scores
5 Judi Friedlander Barry Heller 7 - - - 4 - - 86.50 51.49 71.50 158.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 Peggy Shoup Susan Skara 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 76.50 144.50 Scores
8 Judith Tomic Nancy Guenther 3 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 66.00 138.00 Scores
9 Martha Jenkins Jane Skinner 7 - - - 3 - - 89.00 52.98 89.00 0.73 Red Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 7 3
9 Mary Ann Braden Bipin Patel 7 7 - - 1 - - 97.50 58.04 96.00 193.50 2.47 Gold|Red Scores
7 Bridget Poizner Raymond Hilbert 7 11 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 92.50 185.50 1.46 Gold|Red Scores
1 Ron Nath Maureen Nath 7 12 - - 4/5 - - 81.50 48.51 101.50 183.00 1.85 Gold|Red Scores
3 Lisa Karam Gigette Caldwell 7 - - - 2 - - 96.00 57.14 81.00 177.00 1.02 Red Scores
5 Sandra Mac Gregor Richard Mac Gregor 7 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 89.00 169.00 0.51 Red Scores
2 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams 3 - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 84.50 160.50 0.92 Red Scores
6 Milt Mansell Sharon Mansell 3 - - - - 2 - 77.50 46.13 73.00 150.50 1.28 Red Scores
8 Angela Peters Bonnie Cox 3 - - - 4/5 1 - 81.50 48.51 66.00 147.50 0.92 Red Scores
4 Michael Locke Russell Robinett 3 - - - - - - 73.00 43.45 72.50 145.50 Scores