Jan 26, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Russell Joshua Stark A 4 - - 3 - - 277.50 60.46 277.50 3.67 Silver Scores
9 Mary Gardner Craig Gardner A 5/6 - - 4 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 2.42 Silver Scores
7 Janet Hickerson Michael Airdo B - 3 - 6 2 - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.76 Silver Scores
1 Jan Churchwell Lindsay Cantoni B - 5 - 8 3 - 236.50 51.53 236.50 0.99 Silver Scores
6 Georgann Humphrey Jim Humphrey A - - - - - - 232.50 50.65 232.50 Scores
8 Helen Meyerhoff Danna Dudnick B - - - - 4 - 222.50 48.47 222.50 0.52 Silver Scores
5 Rosalie Rappin Nancy Frank A - - - - - - 221.00 48.15 221.00 Scores
4 Eydie Shapiro Michele Raffel B - - - - - - 205.50 44.77 205.50 Scores
10 Leonard Dubin Barbara Subak B - - - - - - 203.00 44.23 203.00 Scores
2 Gary Dorsay Louis Smulkstys C - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 169.50 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Thomas Dressing David Marker A 5/6 - - 2 - - 271.00 59.04 271.00 2.42 Silver Scores
5 John Miller Rosemary McCarthy B 7 1 - 3 1 - 269.00 58.61 269.00 3.13 Silver Scores
6 Marlene Konik Betsy Downs A - - - 4 - - 255.00 55.56 255.00 1.16 Silver Scores
3 Susan Adams George Clark A - - - 5/6 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.61 Silver Scores
9 Rosanne Schabinger Toddy Leavitt A - - - 5/6 - - 246.50 53.70 246.50 0.61 Silver Scores
1 Frederick Thielsen Genio Staranczak B - - - - 5 - 224.50 48.91 224.50 0.33 Silver Scores
10 Lorraine Chase Adrienne Kamp C - - 3 - - - 217.50 47.39 217.50 0.95 Silver Scores
2 Paul Prez Nishat Chishti C - - - - - - 207.00 45.10 207.00 Scores
7 Ronny Baker Susan Goldberg C - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 Scores
4 Susan Fox Marvin Fox B - - - - - - 177.00 38.56 177.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Annette Caron Marcia Plonsker A 1 - - 1 - - 292.50 63.73 292.50 8.71 Silver Scores
9 Cheri Bjerkan Joseph Stokes A 3 - - 2 - - 285.00 62.09 285.00 4.90 Silver Scores
6 Serge Bondar Kyle Rockoff B 8 2 - 5 1 - 264.00 57.52 264.00 2.35 Silver Scores
2 Les Kent Paul Lindauer A - - - 7 - - 238.50 51.96 238.50 0.47 Silver Scores
5 Amin Hakim Beryl Block A - - - - - - 220.00 47.93 220.00 Scores
4 Iliana Rozemberg Donald Ferris C - - - - - 1 213.50 46.51 213.50 0.78 Silver Scores
7 Robert Krakowsky Gail Shaps C - - - - - - 204.00 44.44 204.00 Scores
3 Kathleen Wood Virginia Johnson B - - - - - - 179.50 39.11 179.50 Scores
8 John Derdall Jan Derdall A - - - - - - 169.50 36.93 169.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Robert Gardner Dick Bruno A 2 - - 1 - - 291.00 63.40 291.00 6.53 Silver Scores
2 Robert Dolan Maureen Mosh B - 4 - 7 2 - 239.50 52.18 239.50 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Leon Ungier Ivan Tzonthev C - 6 1 8 3 1 235.00 51.20 235.00 1.68 Silver Scores
1 Ginny Dimond Mike Dimond C - - 2 - 4 2 232.00 50.54 232.00 1.26 Silver Scores
7 Carolyn Rowley Janet Brandt A - - - - - - 230.00 50.11 230.00 Scores
9 John Weber Gustavo Saravia B - - - - - - 220.50 48.04 220.50 Scores
3 Judith Freeman Myles Cunningham Md B - - - - - - 212.00 46.19 212.00 Scores
8 Jacqueline Carpenter Lawrence Nelson B - - - - - - 211.50 46.08 211.50 Scores
5 Daniel Swartzman Rick Schoenfield A - - - - - - 193.00 42.05 193.00 Scores