Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 3:00 pm

Bracketed Pairs/Board -a- Match Teams 1 Event Summary

Session 1

33.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
7.59 Silver 1/2 1/2 16.50 John WoodsRichmond, VA Marjorie BribitzerRichmond, VA John GusichRichmond, VA Clem BribitzerRichmond, VA
7.59 Silver 1/2 1/2 1 16.50 Christine D AmbraN Chesterfield, VA Mary Dennis KelleyVirginia Beach, VA Daria SniderGum Spring, VA David WestNorfolk, VA
4.27 Silver 3/4 3/4 2 15.50 Susan EckisRichmond, VA Cindy RevercombRichmond, VA Walter RylandRichmond, VA Kathleen FiorenzaHenrico, VA
4.27 Silver 3/4 3/4 15.50 Judy ChvalaMidlothian, VA Barry FratkinRichmond, VA Cyndi MurphyMoseley, VA Winifred FratkinRichmond, VA
2.74 Silver 5 5 3 15.00 Gary ScavongelliBurke, VA Maggie EckmanPalmyra, VA Janice ScavongelliBurke, VA Alice LaymanCharlottesville, VA
2.06 Silver 6 6 14.50 Bud HurstHampton, VA James DavisSomers Point, NJ George GrantNewport News, VA John HewittVirginia Beach, VA
1.13 Silver 7/10 14.00 Susan GarnerLynchburg, VA Nancy LowryVirginia Beach, VA Suzanne PetersLynchburg, VA Mark DahlRichmond, VA
1.13 Silver 7/10 4/5 14.00 John PritchardWeyers Cave, VA Inder MidhaMidlothian, VA Alice FaintichCrozet, VA Andrew RichardsonChesterfield, VA
1.13 Silver 7/10 14.00 Mike SpoonerGlen Allen, VA Leah ChockLanexa, VA W Paul McGowanFredericksburg, VA Kathleen HingerWilliamsburg, VA
1.13 Silver 7/10 4/5 14.00 Howard HaynesWilliamsburg, VA Lester WagnerRichmond, VA Marie HaynesWilliamsburg, VA Chip RobertsonRichmond, VA

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • A
  • B
  • C

Section A

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Susan Eckis Cindy Revercomb Walter Ryland Kathleen Fiorenza C 3/4 3/4 2 1 1 1 15.50 64.58 15.50 4.27 Silver
6 Bud Hurst James Davis George Grant John Hewitt B 6 6 - 2 2 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.06 Silver
2 Susan Garner Nancy Lowry Suzanne Peters Mark Dahl A 7/10 - - 3/4 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.13 Silver
9 John Pritchard Inder Midha Alice Faintich Andrew Richardson C 7/10 - 4/5 3/4 3 2 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.13 Silver
4 John Graf Rebecca Duty Paul Mohler Patti Martin B - - - - - - 13.50 56.25 13.50
11 Gail Glunt Freddie Baldwin Mavis Hetherington Jewel Baldwin C - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
3 Charles Yaple Debbie Schumacher Jay Kelkar Adele Hoffmeyer A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
1 Vonnie Lavender Brenda Egeland Robert Gookin Lauren Brown A - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
5 John Kloke II Tom Dunck Edie Ring Jane Dunck B - - - - - - 10.00 41.67 10.00
8 Emily Tucker Anne H R Alferink Diane Carleton Harry Alferink Jr C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
7 Anthony Graziano Deborah Michael Donnie Walsh Eve McCray C - - - - - - 8.50 35.42 8.50