Jan 07, 2018 - Sunday 11:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
13.48 Silver 1/2 83.00 Martin GrafChevy Chase, MD Mark ShawColumbia, MD Clyde KruskalCollege Park, MD Donna RogallSilver Spring, MD
13.48 Silver 1/2 83.00 Steve RobinsonArlington, VA Peter BoydDarnestown, MD William ColeSilver Spring, MD Ai-Tai LoReston, VA Alan SchwartzFairfax, VA William PettisChevy Chase, MD
8.66 Silver 3 1 74.00 Hailong AoAshburn, VA Weizhong BaoHerndon, VA James HeneghanWashington, DC Barry KoArlington, VA
6.50 Silver 4 2 69.00 Paul BlockWashington, DC James GeistOlney, MD Michael RicheySpringfield, VA Brad LibrosKensington, MD
5.13 Silver 5 67.00 Stan SchenkerHerndon, VA David MiltonHerndon, VA Robert BellSilver Spring, MD Lou ReichWheaton, MD
4.58 Silver 3 64.00 David RodneyFairfax, VA Avril RodneyFairfax, VA Monique SmithArlington, VA Merril HirshWashington, DC

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
9 Steve Robinson Peter Boyd William Cole Ai-Tai Lo Alan Schwartz William Pettis A 1/2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 -2.00 83.00 13.48 Silver
7 Martin Graf Mark Shaw Clyde Kruskal Donna Rogall A 1/2 - - - - - 83.00 0.00 83.00 13.48 Silver
13 Hailong Ao Weizhong Bao James Heneghan Barry Ko X 3 1 - - - - 74.00 0.00 74.00 8.66 Silver
12 Paul Block James Geist Michael Richey Brad Libros X 4 2 - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.50 Silver
6 Stan Schenker David Milton Robert Bell Lou Reich A 5 - - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 5.13 Silver
4 David Rodney Avril Rodney Monique Smith Merril Hirsh X - 3 - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 4.58 Silver
14 Adam Gann Sven Pride David Genne Zachary Madden X - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.08 Silver
1 Barry Falgout Rusty Krauss Robert Hopkins Jr Joan Lewis A - - - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 1.44 Silver
11 David Grabiner Peter Van Zijl Richard Wissing Art McCann X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.08 Silver
3 Linda Marshall Steven Schatzow Alan Tenenbaum Mary Tenenbaum A - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.72 Silver
5 Jason Meyer Lloyd Rawley Larry Kahn H John Edmonds X - - - - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 0.72 Silver
10 Albert Lauber Jay Cherlow John Christensen Hadi Abushakra X - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.72 Silver
2 Richard Ferrin Eugene Kales Ellen Cherniavsky Ellie Dorsey A - - - - - - 35.00 0.00 35.00 0.36 Silver
8 Jeffrey Halle Sorina Negulescu Jim Maldeis Ruth Maldeis X - - - - - - 25.00 0.00 25.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results