Jan 28, 2018 - Sunday 9:30 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
6.99 Silver 1/2 84.00 Kas RanganJenks, OK Dale GillmanTulsa, OK Angela ReedTulsa, OK Ted MeyersTulsa, OK
6.99 Silver 1/2 84.00 James TynerTulsa, OK B MarshallTulsa, OK Ned HagerTulsa, OK David HamptonHulbert, OK
4.49 Silver 3 81.00 Douglas FjareEstes Park, CO Nancy PhillipsTulsa, OK David BaileyBartlesville, OK Henry RobinBartlesville, OK Susan S DoeIrving, TX Bonnie GallBartlesville, OK
3.37 Silver 4 72.00 Raymond Zekauskas JrTulsa, OK Mike AliottaEdmond, OK Ann AliottaEdmond, OK Kathryn DunlapOklahoma City, OK
2.66 Silver 5 71.00 Bernice CookWichita, KS Peggy Ann MitchellWichita, KS Mary HembreeValley Center, KS Sally BairdLenexa, KS
2.28 Silver 6 70.00 Carol BumpTulsa, OK Rosalie HansonTulsa, OK Robert HansonTulsa, OK Sara LebowTulsa, OK
3.30 Silver 1 57.00 Karen YoungTulsa, OK Jane EakinTulsa, OK Peggy GaffkeTulsa, OK Cindy WilcoxTulsa, OK
2.48 Silver 2 1 55.00 Phyllis WebbTulsa, OK Kathy SandsTulsa, OK Bernard RobinowitzTulsa, OK Marcialyn RobinowitzTulsa, OK
1.63 Silver 3/4 2/3 53.00 Jim HammondOklahoma City, OK Gloria SmithEdmond, OK Radhakrishna KamathShawnee, OK Nilima KamathShawnee, OK
1.63 Silver 3/4 2/3 53.00 Anne ElfrinkTulsa, OK Janiece SawyerBroken Arrow, OK Patricia JettTulsa, OK Steve PowersTulsa, OK

Recaps

Section G

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
19 James Tyner B Marshall Ned Hager David Hampton A 1/2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 84.00 6.99 Silver
9 Kas Rangan Dale Gillman Angela Reed Ted Meyers A 1/2 - - - - - 84.00 0.00 -3.00 84.00 6.99 Silver
11 Douglas Fjare Nancy Phillips David Bailey Henry Robin Susan S Doe Bonnie Gall A 3 - - - - - 81.00 0.00 -3.00 81.00 4.49 Silver
5 Raymond Zekauskas Jr Mike Aliotta Ann Aliotta Kathryn Dunlap A 4 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 3.37 Silver
14 Bernice Cook Peggy Ann Mitchell Mary Hembree Sally Baird A 5 - - - - - 71.00 0.00 71.00 2.66 Silver
18 Carol Bump Rosalie Hanson Robert Hanson Sara Lebow A 6 - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 2.28 Silver
16 David Owens Dorris Doyle Stephen Mancino Joan Hauger A - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.05 Silver
6 Otis LoVette Senna Lovette Barbara Whittlesey F Ray Walterbach A - - - - - - 66.00 0.00 66.00 1.05 Silver
4 Karen Young Jane Eakin Peggy Gaffke Cindy Wilcox B - 1 - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 3.30 Silver
17 Phyllis Webb Kathy Sands Bernard Robinowitz Marcialyn Robinowitz C - 2 1 - - - 55.00 0.00 55.00 2.48 Silver
3 Jim Hammond Gloria Smith Radhakrishna Kamath Nilima Kamath C - 3/4 2/3 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.63 Silver
7 Anne Elfrink Janiece Sawyer Patricia Jett Steve Powers C - 3/4 2/3 - - - 53.00 0.00 53.00 1.63 Silver
15 David Kelley Michael Curry Kenneth Fasbender John Meyer C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.90 Silver
10 Jack Lindley Gary Cagle Linda Schaffer Molly Smith C - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.90 Silver
1 Rex Smith Wayne Cardwell Roy Ann Coleman Philip Wilner A - - - - - - 51.00 0.00 51.00 0.60 Silver
2 Becky Lowe Kristi Fjare J Sanders Evelyn Kendall B - - - - - - 50.00 0.00 50.00 0.60 Silver
8 Dave Murdock Ann Kent Linda Stearns David Koble B - - - - - - 49.00 0.00 49.00 0.60 Silver
13 Susan Boyle Sandra Horn Harvey Swalley Dianne Marie Bostic C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.60 Silver
12 K Capps Jim Capps Ramona Bienstock Cherry Blevins C - - - - - - 30.00 0.00 30.00 0.30 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results