Jan 13, 2018 - Saturday 10:00 am

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Phyllis Fuchs Charles Fuchs B 3 2 - 2 2 - 436.35 62.16 436.35 7.86 Silver Scores
9 Lee Ohliger Tod Thorgersen A - - - 9 - - 380.18 54.16 380.18 0.75 Silver Scores
10 Herb Cohen Phil Waxberg C - - 3 10 4 2 367.69 52.38 367.69 1.42 Silver Scores
7 Dave DuBois Burrell Humphreys A - - - - - - 349.23 49.75 349.23 Scores
1 Michelle Lanigan Kathy Sibi B - - - - - - 337.78 48.12 337.78 Scores
8 Stephen Langfelder Herbert Kaplan C - - - - - 4 336.83 47.98 336.83 0.42 Silver Scores
4 Irene Reiter Susan Atteridge B - - - - - - 331.31 47.20 331.31 Scores
5 Gerald Goodman Charlotte Davidson A - - - - - - 315.20 44.90 315.20 Scores
3 Donna Morgen Richard Popper A - - - - - - 312.86 44.57 312.86 Scores
2 Penelope Freimark Nancy Zambelli C - - - - - - 258.64 36.84 258.64 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 James Sundstrom Robert Heitzman Jr A 2 - - 1 - - 437.16 62.27 437.16 10.49 Silver Scores
5 Herb Freedman James Metzger A 4 - - 2 - - 424.29 60.44 424.29 5.90 Silver Scores
1 Anthony Iannino David Griegel B 10 4 - 5 2 - 410.00 58.40 410.00 1.89 Silver Scores
10 David Venetianer Richard Franklin B 14 6 - 7 3 - 395.91 56.40 395.91 1.13 Silver Scores
8 William Levy Anthony Szulczewski C - - 5 - 7 3 349.82 49.83 349.82 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Iulian Rotaru Dori Byrnes A - - - - - - 348.58 49.66 348.58 Scores
2 Susan Koster Phyllis Schreier C - - - - - - 336.99 48.00 336.99 Scores
4 Tiger Lili Williams Stephanie Austin B - - - - - - 323.49 46.08 323.49 Scores
7 Martin Singer Saurav Dutta A - - - - - - 286.70 40.84 286.70 Scores
6 John Forbes Kathleen Lathrop C - - - - - - 280.99 40.03 280.99 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A 6 - - 3 - - 414.06 58.98 414.06 3.32 Silver Scores
3 Jiang Gu Glenn Robbins A 7 - - 4 - - 413.17 58.86 413.17 2.49 Silver Scores
4 Mary Giannella Barbara Fingerhut B - - - 11 5 - 366.19 52.16 366.19 0.64 Silver Scores
6 Alan Blake Joanne Klaus C - - - - 7 3 338.72 48.25 338.72 0.60 Silver Scores
5 Irene Poonarian Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 325.50 46.37 325.50 Scores
7 Jonathan Thompson Dominick D'Ascoli C - - - - - - 324.15 46.18 324.15 Scores
1 Wendy Bazelow Ronna Morrison B - - - - - - 323.35 46.06 323.35 Scores
8 Joel Lipset Joann Krey C - - - - - - 319.30 45.48 319.30 Scores
2 John Clark Joan Occhipinti C - - - - - - 272.18 38.77 272.18 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Wendy Lee Piotr Olszewski B 5 3 - 3 1 - 417.05 59.41 417.05 4.42 Silver Scores
9 Stephen Nellissen Subrata Ghosh A 12 - - 6 - - 401.23 57.16 401.23 1.17 Silver Scores
4 George Weber Jan Weber B - - - 8 4 - 394.89 56.25 394.89 0.82 Silver Scores
3 Bob Gwirtzman Dennis Thompson A - - - 9 - - 394.03 56.13 394.03 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Rufus Cole Silvia Szanto C - - 4 12 6 2 352.85 50.26 352.85 1.06 Silver Scores
2 Chandu Mehta Zenon Komar C - - 6 - - 4 349.59 49.80 349.59 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Toby Weiner Paul Weiner C - - - - - - 315.95 45.01 315.95 Scores
5 Rosalind Elk Mark Goodman A - - - - - - 312.86 44.57 312.86 Scores
6 Gilbert Meierhans Todd Meierhans C - - - - - - 282.08 40.18 282.08 Scores

Section O - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Jacqueline Chang Ettore Bianchi C 1 1 1 1 1 1 458.18 65.27 458.18 13.98 Silver Scores
3 John Fout Stephannie Culbertson A 9 - - 5 - - 410.93 58.54 410.93 1.55 Silver Scores
9 Cynthia Schneider Eli Schneider A 11 - - 6 - - 404.75 57.66 404.75 1.27 Silver Scores
10 Howard Sloan Melissa Sloan B 13 5 - 7 3 - 398.07 56.71 398.07 1.42 Silver Scores
5 Nancy Widman Leslie Paryzer A - - - 8 - - 384.86 54.82 384.86 0.82 Silver Scores
6 Samuel Ehrlichman Cecelia Ehrlichman B - - - 12 6 - 354.99 50.57 354.99 0.60 Silver Scores
7 Vijay Ahuja Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 350.53 49.93 350.53 Scores
1 Frederick Linnemeyer Patricia Linnemeyer B - - - - - - 310.84 44.28 310.84 Scores
4 Valerie Deneroff Martin Deneroff B - - - - - - 304.87 43.43 304.87 Scores
8 Dan Benjamin Richard Nathan C - - - - - - 299.75 42.70 299.75 Scores

Section O - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jeff Aker Kate Aker A 8 - - 4 - - 412.84 58.81 412.84 1.87 Silver Scores
8 Christopher Moh Jordan Lampe C - - 2 10 5 1 385.86 54.97 385.86 1.89 Silver Scores
7 Leonard Myers Stephen Cooper A - - - 11 - - 384.50 54.77 384.50 0.64 Silver Scores
4 Terry Fair Thomas Gerchman B - - - - - - 337.34 48.05 337.34 Scores
5 Brett Kunin Richard Valpey A - - - - - - 328.92 46.85 328.92 Scores
1 Stephen Fabian Deborah Fabian B - - - - - - 319.57 45.52 319.57 Scores
10 Robert Sorce Mary Thurber C - - - - - - 313.57 44.67 313.57 Scores
2 Michael Schuller Jared Schuller C - - - - - - 272.56 38.83 272.56 Scores
6 Mary Lou Van Handle Henry Van Handle C - - - - - - 259.84 37.01 259.84 Scores