Jan 25, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

A/B/C Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section P - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Karen Hoffner David Hoffner A 1 - - 1 - - 512.11 61.18 499.24 1011.35 32.79 Gold Scores
10 Tom Bishel John Bishel C - - 4 - 5 1 428.79 51.23 416.08 844.87 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
11 Joe Grue Melanie Tucker A - - - - - - 400.35 47.83 444.27 844.62 0.92 Red Scores
12 Jill Marshall Lester Gottlieb A - - - - - - 414.05 49.47 422.24 836.29 Scores
6 Lawrence Lau Frances Schneider A - - - 9 - - 452.87 54.11 382.77 835.64 1.00 Red Scores
9 Carlos Munoz Jeffrey Allen A - - - - - - 412.16 49.24 421.90 834.06 Scores
7 Michael Lipkin Seth Cohen A - - - - - - 430.62 51.45 403.27 833.89 Scores
13 Betty Cox Julie Cohan A - - - - - - 426.20 50.92 385.53 811.73 Scores
2 Vivian Wu Terry Lubman B - - - 10 2 - 443.21 52.95 366.90 810.11 1.69 Gold Scores
8 Marjorie Murstein Marshall Frank A - - - - - - 363.59 43.44 437.24 800.83 0.85 Red Scores
1 Mark Rosenholz Stanley Sterenberg C - - - - - - 378.93 45.27 413.15 792.08 0.48 Red Scores
4 Amy Brisson Jane Siebecker C - - - - - 2 423.70 50.62 346.77 770.47 0.98 Red Scores
5 Ann Olsen Andrew Lohan B - - - - - - 406.00 48.51 362.47 768.47 Scores
14 Paul Roberts Imtiaz Husain C - - - - - - 305.46 36.49 305.46 Scores

Section P - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gerald Sosler Kay Schulle A 5 - - 3 - - 497.60 59.45 465.60 963.20 10.93 Gold Scores
5 Edward Landau Leonard Helfgott A 8 - - - - - 408.22 48.77 534.60 942.82 7.29 Gold Scores
8 Robert Todd Bill Cook A 12 - - 1 - - 511.66 61.13 399.10 910.76 5.98 Gold Scores
2 Margaret Macfarlane Paul MacFarlane B - 5 - 2 1 - 509.62 60.89 371.73 881.35 4.19 Gold Scores
9 H Jay Sloofman Clifford Nebel A - - - 8 - - 457.08 54.61 419.39 876.47 1.09 Red Scores
13 Trevor Reeves Felix Springer C - 6 2 13 5 - 431.14 51.51 445.02 876.16 2.96 Gold Scores
10 Vijay Ahuja Barbara Clark A - - - - - - 380.71 45.49 473.39 854.10 1.09 Red Scores
1 Larry Osofsky Frank Felleman C - - 3 - - - 423.97 50.65 427.10 851.07 2.22 Gold Scores
3 Bob Gwirtzman Dennis Thompson A - - - - - - 383.04 45.76 439.60 822.64 Scores
4 Jane Finn Robert Krissoff B - - - - - - 405.80 48.48 409.73 815.53 0.84 Red Scores
6 Sandra DeMartino Fran Columbus A - - - - - - 416.11 49.71 341.89 758.00 Scores
12 Mary Ose Teri Smoot B - - - - - - 345.31 41.26 388.03 733.34 Scores
11 Dan Hertz Natalie Hertz A - - - - - - 321.73 38.44 373.44 695.17 Scores
14 Peter Allen Michael Rogers B - - - - - - 427.97 51.13 427.97 Scores

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Omer Ekinci Nathan Gindi B 7 1 - 11 3 - 439.65 52.53 509.77 949.42 8.73 Gold Scores
8 Martin Barschi Dennis Newman A 10 - - 2 - - 489.66 58.50 444.66 934.32 5.96 Gold Scores
2 Ivan Petrovic Julian Laderman B 13 3 - 8 1 - 454.83 54.34 452.47 907.30 4.91 Gold Scores
7 Jill Fouad Harold Feldheim A - - - - - - 404.60 48.34 485.90 890.50 1.59 Red Scores
9 Irene Poonarian Joyce Menezes A - - - 5 - - 464.92 55.55 423.05 887.97 1.59 Red Scores
6 Chuck Lamprey Doris Staubi A - - - 13 - - 434.93 51.96 447.11 882.04 1.96 Red Scores
5 Glenn Robbins Lloyd Arvedon A - - - 7 - - 464.44 55.49 415.56 880.00 1.21 Red Scores
3 Barbara Warkol Richard Zucker A - - - - - - 426.55 50.96 432.97 859.52 0.80 Red Scores
1 Carole Pasquarelli Celia Verrier C - - - - - - 413.96 49.46 398.97 812.93 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Samuel Amer Surelle Kopel C 9 2 1 10 4 2 452.88 54.11 487.42 940.30 6.56 Gold Scores
8 Nancy Molesworth Susan Kraner A 14 - - - - - 419.32 50.10 474.76 894.08 4.37 Gold Scores
7 Brett Kunin Sam Borenstein A - - - - - - 405.95 48.50 457.10 863.05 0.85 Red Scores
2 Greg Reich Leslie Levy B - - - 7 2 - 457.45 54.65 401.26 858.71 2.17 Gold|Red Scores
3 Kent Mignocchi Nancy Marcus A - - - - - - 370.61 44.28 482.98 853.59 1.59 Red Scores
9 Paul Burleson Philip Silverstein A - - - 5 - - 475.24 56.78 343.97 819.21 1.59 Red Scores
5 Elliott Grubman John Ross A - - - - - - 339.97 40.62 415.73 755.70 Scores
4 Lorraine Bellagamba Murray Richman C - - - - - - 333.80 39.88 339.10 672.90 Scores
6 Susan Duval Linda Otness A - - - - - - 284.88 34.04 359.73 644.61 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 David Yates Halina Jamner A 3 - - 3 - - 488.79 58.40 482.35 971.14 18.44 Gold Scores
3 Walter Schenker Brian Glubok A 4 - - 4 - - 474.46 56.69 492.61 967.07 13.83 Gold Scores
6 Martin Singer Miyoko Boswell A 6 - - 12 - - 436.66 52.17 518.61 955.27 9.37 Gold Scores
7 Radu Nistor Joan Brody A - - - 6 - - 464.87 55.54 423.77 888.64 2.12 Red Scores
4 Alvin Galland Bruce Platt B - - - - 4 - 429.50 51.31 356.40 785.90 0.84 Red Scores
8 Ava Grubman Roberto Verthelyi A - - - - - - 335.50 40.08 450.26 785.76 0.80 Red Scores
5 Tania Reyes Hiller Heidi Klein A - - - - - - 398.26 47.58 370.40 768.66 Scores
2 Nora Stonehill Louise Herman B - - - - - - 339.18 40.52 300.77 639.95 Scores
9 Frank Morgan Susan Goon C - - - - - - 232.82 27.82 374.23 607.05 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Norman Rubin Susanne Rudick A 2 - - 4 - - 496.84 59.36 494.23 991.07 24.59 Gold Scores
6 John Hurd Gillian Miniter A 11 - - - - - 428.33 51.17 493.03 921.36 5.47 Gold Scores
8 Mimi Bieber Faye Marino A 15 - - 11 - - 449.14 53.66 444.53 893.67 4.10 Gold Scores
1 Richard Chan Jason Ji A 16 - - 6 - - 474.07 56.64 419.23 893.30 3.86 Gold Scores
2 Stephen Levine Rona Levine B - 4 - - - - 416.68 49.78 472.10 888.78 3.68 Gold Scores
3 Fred Hawa Paul Lewis A - - - 12 - - 438.91 52.44 385.45 824.36 0.80 Red Scores
9 Elliot Ranard Doris Greenwald A - - - - - - 413.00 49.34 406.90 819.90 Scores
5 Khalid AlDoori Byron Nimocks C - - - 9 3 1 455.02 54.36 306.26 761.28 1.31 Gold Scores
4 Carol Laufer Ann Lou Rosner B - - - - - - 365.10 43.62 303.53 668.63 Scores