Jan 26, 2018 - Friday 2:00 pm

Fri Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.88 Silver 1 19.00 Paul MeerschaertLong Lake, MN David RaittMadison, WI Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN Ying PengAustin, TX
7.41 Silver 2 17.00 Michael FladerEagan, MN Jerry JohnsonEagan, MN Jill FladerSaint Paul, MN Rick MattsonEagan, MN
5.56 Silver 3 1 16.00 Peg MitchellMinneapolis, MN Theresa KornwolfElk River, MN Sherry HansenMinneapolis, MN Jane CurtisClear Lake, MN
4.17 Silver 4 2 14.50 Patricia MontainCoon Rapids, MN Charlene ThulSaint Cloud, MN Karen ThelenMinneapolis, MN Joan PickardSaint Cloud, MN
2.14 Silver 5/8 13.50 Norma PostudensekDuluth, MN William VoedischMarine, MN Jim PostudensekDuluth, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN
2.14 Silver 5/8 13.50 Paul SitzRamsey, MN Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Wayne ReynoldsClearwater, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN
2.14 Silver 5/8 13.50 John KochSaint Cloud, MN Judith HolderbachStillwater, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Joseph KivelApple Valley, MN
2.14 Silver 5/8 3 13.50 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Judy HansenEagan, MN Timothy AdamsonSaint Paul, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN
1.19 Silver 4/6 12.50 Carolyn LeysStillwater, MN David NeimanMinneapolis, MN James EssexSt Louis Park, MN Carol RyndersSaint Paul, MN
1.19 Silver 4/6 12.50 Jesse CraneWoodbury, MN Joseph BrowanMaplewood, MN Phyllis HoulsonRoseville, MN Judy HammondCanyon Lake, CA
1.19 Silver 4/6 12.50 Maureen WeimanEden Prairie, MN Patti HuirasNew Brighton, MN Magnus WeimanEden Prairie, MN Larry HuirasNew Brighton, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
13 Paul Meerschaert David Raitt Robert Schachter Ying Peng A 1 - - 1 - - 19.00 79.17 19.00 9.88 Silver
1 Michael Flader Jerry Johnson Jill Flader Rick Mattson A 2 - - 2 - - 17.00 70.83 17.00 7.41 Silver
3 Norma Postudensek William Voedisch Jim Postudensek Barry Purrington A 5/8 - - 3 - - 13.50 56.25 13.50 2.14 Silver
4 Carolyn Leys David Neiman James Essex Carol Rynders B - 4/6 - 4/5 1 - 12.50 52.08 12.50 1.19 Silver
10 Susan Knauss John Doty Roger Knauss Bjorgvin Kristinsson A - - - 4/5 - - 12.50 52.08 12.50 0.64 Silver
8 Kay Provine Deborah Watson Beverly Meloche Elaine Prebonich B - - - - 2 - 11.00 45.83 11.00 0.83 Silver
6 Peggy Kaplan Susan Flaherty Kerry Holloway Betty Salber A - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
2 Angela Minto Christine Greenberg Alexis Campbell Joyce Lewis B - - - - 3/5 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.41 Silver
5 Mignon Nearmyer Gary Knippenberg Gene Nelson Erwin Heisler B - - - - 3/5 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.41 Silver
12 John Miller Pat Weber Daniel McIntyre Doug Gwost B - - - - 3/5 - 10.50 43.75 10.50 0.41 Silver
9 Joseph Dixon Jay Olson Scott Eller Marsha Devine B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
7 Thomas Knier Al LaTendresse Monty Martin William Stoltzmann B - - - - - - 9.50 39.58 9.50
11 Mary Stern Carrie Kaplan Gary Stern Sandy Fisher C - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00