Jan 26, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri AM Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

26.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
10.69 Silver 1 1 20.00 Al LaTendresseOsseo, MN John MillerStillwater, MN William StoltzmannPlymouth, MN Thomas KnierBurnsville, MN
8.02 Silver 2 16.50 Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Jack BleetMinnetonka, MN William VoedischMarine, MN Nicky BredesonMinneapolis, MN
6.01 Silver 3 2 16.00 Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Joe ProulxMaplewood, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN Wayne PinsonneaultSaint Paul, MN
3.95 Silver 4/5 3 15.00 Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Gary KnippenbergGolden Valley, MN David CollinsFridley, MN Erwin HeislerMinneapolis, MN
3.95 Silver 4/5 15.00 Peggy KaplanMinnetonka, MN Karen ThelenMinneapolis, MN Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Patricia MontainCoon Rapids, MN
1.96 Silver 6/8 14.00 Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN Alice GoetzSaint Paul, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN
1.96 Silver 6/8 4/5 14.00 Carrie KaplanHudson, WI Michael SaegerSaint Paul, MN Sandy FisherPlymouth, MN Diane FanslerEdina, MN
1.96 Silver 6/8 4/5 14.00 Marsha DevineMinneapolis, MN Jane CurtisClear Lake, MN Jay OlsonSaint Paul, MN Theresa KornwolfElk River, MN
0.90 Silver 6 13.50 Vern SwingMinneapolis, MN Gil RohdeWoodbury, MN Bruce BojeChanhassen, MN Doug GwostAiken, SC

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
10 Barry Purrington Jack Bleet William Voedisch Nicky Bredeson A 2 - - 1 - - 16.50 68.75 16.50 8.02 Silver
12 Thomas Botten Joe Proulx Joyce Johnson Wayne Pinsonneault B 3 2 - 2 1 - 16.00 66.67 16.00 6.01 Silver
8 Harry Sapienza Gary Knippenberg David Collins Erwin Heisler B 4/5 3 - 3 2 - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.95 Silver
11 Carrie Kaplan Michael Saeger Sandy Fisher Diane Fansler B 6/8 4/5 - 4/5 3 - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.96 Silver
9 Mary Lemmons Carole Miner Alice Goetz John Koch A 6/8 - - 4/5 - - 14.00 58.33 14.00 1.96 Silver
3 James Schnepf Robert Schachter Connie Nelson Paul Meerschaert A - - - - - - 13.00 54.17 13.00
2 Michael Curran Jean Boettcher Ulla Swing Steven Gaynor A - - - - - - 12.50 52.08 12.50
7 Linda Brammer Susan Sanger Timothy Adamson Susan West B - - - - 4 - 11.50 47.92 11.50 0.44 Silver
1 Judy Hansen Susan Knauss Grant Boadwine Roger Knauss B - - - - - - 10.50 43.75 10.50
4 David Neiman Charlene Thul Carol Rynders Joan Pickard B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
13 Norma Postudensek Joseph Koester Jim Postudensek Paul Nesvig B - - - - - - 9.00 37.50 9.00
6 Deborah Watson Andrew Roe Elaine Prebonich John Kappler B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50
5 Elise Pechek Larry Johnson Phillip Pechek John Allen B - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50