Jan 26, 2018 - Friday 10:00 am

Fri AM Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Barry Purrington William Voedisch A 7 - - 4 - - 321.50 58.24 321.50 2.16 Silver Scores
8 Harry Sapienza David Collins B 10 5 - 5 2 - 314.00 56.88 314.00 1.46 Silver Scores
9 Mary Lemmons Alice Goetz B - - - 6 3 - 302.50 54.80 302.50 1.05 Silver Scores
7 Linda Brammer Timothy Adamson B - - - 9 4 - 294.50 53.35 294.50 0.73 Silver Scores
12 Thomas Botten Joyce Johnson B - - - 10 5 - 292.50 52.99 292.50 0.63 Silver Scores
11 Carrie Kaplan Sandy Fisher B - - - - 7 - 279.50 50.63 279.50 0.30 Silver Scores
3 James Schnepf Connie Nelson C - - 2 - - 1 267.50 48.46 267.50 1.46 Silver Scores
1 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine A - - - - - - 263.00 47.64 263.00 Scores
2 Michael Curran Ulla Swing B - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
4 David Neiman Carol Rynders A - - - - - - 254.00 46.01 254.00 Scores
5 Elise Pechek Phillip Pechek C - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 Scores
13 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek C - - - - - - 209.50 37.95 209.50 Scores
6 Deborah Watson Elaine Prebonich A - - - - - - 200.00 36.23 200.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
12 Joe Proulx Wayne Pinsonneault A 4 - - 2 - - 335.00 60.69 335.00 5.13 Silver Scores
3 Robert Schachter Paul Meerschaert A 6 - - 3 - - 329.50 59.69 329.50 2.88 Silver Scores
10 Jack Bleet Nicky Bredeson B 8 3 - 4 2 - 316.00 57.25 316.00 2.43 Silver Scores
8 Gary Knippenberg Erwin Heisler B 9 4 - 5 3 - 315.00 57.07 315.00 1.82 Silver Scores
9 Carole Miner John Koch A 11 - - 6 - - 308.50 55.89 308.50 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 12 - - 7 - - 307.00 55.62 307.00 1.01 Silver Scores
13 Joseph Koester Paul Nesvig B - - - - 7 - 278.50 50.45 278.50 0.32 Silver Scores
11 Michael Saeger Diane Fansler B - - - - 8 - 278.00 50.36 278.00 0.28 Silver Scores
1 Susan Knauss Roger Knauss C - - 3 - - 2 267.00 48.37 267.00 1.10 Silver Scores
7 Susan Sanger Susan West C - - - - - - 251.50 45.56 251.50 Scores
4 Charlene Thul Joan Pickard B - - - - - - 247.00 44.75 247.00 Scores
6 Andrew Roe John Kappler C - - - - - - 229.00 41.49 229.00 Scores
5 Larry Johnson John Allen A - - - - - - 219.00 39.67 219.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Peggy Kaplan Kerry Holloway A 2 - - 1 - - 368.00 66.67 368.00 9.11 Silver Scores
3 Al LaTendresse William Stoltzmann B 3 2 - 2 1 - 363.50 65.85 363.50 6.83 Silver Scores
4 Vern Swing Bruce Boje A 5 - - 3 - - 333.50 60.42 333.50 3.84 Silver Scores
6 Bjorgvin Kristinsson John Doty A - - - 7 - - 302.00 54.71 302.00 0.84 Silver Scores
1 Warren Nelson Dean Montgomery A - - - 8 - - 299.50 54.26 299.50 0.75 Silver Scores
13 Marsha Devine Jay Olson B - - - - 6 - 291.50 52.81 291.50 0.35 Silver Scores
10 Daniel McIntyre Monty Martin B - - - - - - 278.50 50.45 278.50 Scores
12 Les Hassler Carolyn Leys B - - - - - - 271.00 49.09 271.00 Scores
11 Jesse Crane Phyllis Houlson C - - 4 - - 2 260.50 47.19 260.50 0.82 Silver Scores
7 Judith Holderbach Joseph Kivel C - - 5 - - 3 258.50 46.83 258.50 0.62 Silver Scores
2 Reid Shaw Jack Huie C - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 Scores
5 Bernice Blaske Robert Hanson C - - - - - - 230.50 41.76 230.50 Scores
8 George West Megan Murphy B - - - - - - 183.50 33.24 183.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 John Miller Thomas Knier B 1 1 - 1 1 - 399.00 72.28 399.00 12.15 Silver Scores
8 Grant Duffrin Sandy Casey B - 6 - 8 4 - 303.50 54.98 303.50 1.03 Silver Scores
13 Jane Curtis Theresa Kornwolf C - - 1 9 5 1 301.50 54.62 301.50 1.95 Silver Scores
11 Dee Dee Lorentzen Edward Kiolbasa B - - - 10 6 - 294.00 53.26 294.00 0.63 Silver Scores
6 Wayne Reynolds Paul Sitz B - - - - - - 267.00 48.37 267.00 Scores
2 David Gustafson Mary McIntyre B - - - - - - 255.50 46.29 255.50 Scores
4 Gil Rohde Doug Gwost C - - - - - 3 253.50 45.92 253.50 0.49 Silver Scores
1 Peg Mitchell Sherry Hansen B - - - - - - 250.50 45.38 250.50 Scores
10 Angela Minto Alexis Campbell C - - - - - - 250.00 45.29 250.00 Scores
5 Pat Weber Jeff Jackson B - - - - - - 244.50 44.29 244.50 Scores
7 Joseph Browan Judy Hammond A - - - - - - 240.50 43.57 240.50 Scores
12 Mary Rogers Norman Solberg C - - - - - - 235.00 42.57 235.00 Scores
9 Karen Thelen Patricia Montain B - - - - - - 200.50 36.32 200.50 Scores