Jan 25, 2018 - Thursday 2:00 pm

Thur Aft Open Teams Event Summary

Session 1

23.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C Overall Score Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
9.68 Silver 1 18.00 Grant DuffrinRoseville, MN Joseph BrowanMaplewood, MN Carole MinerRochester, MN John KochSaint Cloud, MN
7.26 Silver 2 16.50 Michael CasselRoseville, MN Barry PurringtonEagan, MN Al LaTendresseOsseo, MN William StoltzmannPlymouth, MN
4.77 Silver 3/4 16.00 Mignon NearmyerPlymouth, MN Gene NelsonMaple Grove, MN Tony AmesMinnetonka, MN Paolo RanaldiEau Claire, WI
4.77 Silver 3/4 16.00 Thomas BottenPrior Lake, MN Joyce JohnsonNew Prague, MN Kerry HollowayBloomington, MN Michael HowlandMinneapolis, MN
3.06 Silver 5 15.00 Mary LemmonsSaint Paul, MN Alice GoetzSaint Paul, MN Jean BoettcherMinneapolis, MN Steven GaynorMinneapolis, MN
2.63 Silver 6/8 1/3 14.50 Judy HansenEagan, MN Grant BoadwinePreston, MN Bill CarlsonMinnetonka, MN James EssexSt Louis Park, MN
2.63 Silver 6/8 1/3 14.50 James SchnepfAvon, MN Connie NelsonAvon, MN John DunstanBloomington, MN Dave HellwigMinneapolis, MN
2.63 Silver 6/8 1/3 14.50 Jane TrahmsLakeville, MN Ann HouseEden Prairie, MN Lamese McDowellMahtomedi, MN William EldredgeSaint Paul, MN
1.44 Silver 4 12.50 Linda BrammerMinneapolis, MN Nicky BredesonMinneapolis, MN Mary SternMinneapolis, MN Gary SternMinneapolis, MN
1.08 Silver 5 12.00 Harry SapienzaMinnetonka, MN Robert SchachterEden Prairie, MN Michael KrasnoffMaple Grove, MN Michael CurranMaple Grove, MN
1.31 Silver 1 11.50 Angela MintoApple Valley, MN Carrie KaplanHudson, WI Jack BleetMinnetonka, MN Patrick FinleyMinneapolis, MN

Recaps

  • Select a section:
  • AA
  • BB

Section AA

NS

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
3 Mignon Nearmyer Gene Nelson Tony Ames Paolo Ranaldi A 3/4 - - 1 - - 16.00 66.67 16.00 4.77 Silver
9 Mary Lemmons Alice Goetz Jean Boettcher Steven Gaynor A 5 - - 2 - - 15.00 62.50 15.00 3.06 Silver
1 Judy Hansen Grant Boadwine Bill Carlson James Essex B 6/8 1/3 - 3 1 - 14.50 60.42 14.50 2.63 Silver
4 Harry Sapienza Robert Schachter Michael Krasnoff Michael Curran B - 5 - 4 2 - 12.00 50.00 12.00 1.08 Silver
6 Jack Huie Reid Shaw Diane Fansler Jeff Dziuk B - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
8 John Minton John Allen Jennifer Peterson Elliot Eskin A - - - - - - 11.50 47.92 11.50
5 William Voedisch Dennis Cerkvenik Alice Plumb Roger Plumb B - - - - - - 11.00 45.83 11.00
2 Norma Postudensek Jim Postudensek Gary Knippenberg K Welander C - - - - - 1 9.00 37.50 9.00 0.61 Silver
7 Phyllis Houlson Jesse Crane Monty Martin Daniel McIntyre C - - - - - - 7.50 31.25 7.50