Jan 21, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

0-500 NLM Swiss-Playthrough (by avg) Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
3.14 Silver 1/2 76.00 Paula SmithOttawa, ON Anne BrouillardOttawa, ON Marlene GreenSarasota, FL Norma WeitmanSarasota, FL
3.14 Silver 1/2 1 76.00 Barbara MasonWestbrook, CT Randi KreissWoodmere, NY Bobbi JennisonLongboat Key, FL Evie LichterLongboat Key, FL
2.01 Silver 3 75.00 Michael DimondGuelph, ON Sheryl StrengeGuelph, ON Sue KoobWatertown, SD Diane WellsteinPerrysburg, OH
1.51 Silver 4 73.00 Carol GreenSarasota, FL Sandra SanbornSarasota, FL Barbara RaphaelLongboat Key, FL Isabella WagnerLongboat Key, FL
1.82 Silver 5 2 1 72.00 Joan AgnacianSarasota, FL George AgnacianSarasota, FL Robert PalmerSarasota, FL Barbara NormanSarasota, FL
1.37 Silver 3 2 69.00 Joyce StanleySarasota, FL Christine CobbSarasota, FL Thomas RogersNorth Venice, FL Nancy Butler-RogersNorth Venice, FL
0.94 Silver 4 65.00 Joyce NobleSarasota, FL Don HeasleySarasota, FL Lois HeasleySarasota, FL Marguerite MaloneSarasota, FL

Recaps

Section E

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
15 Barbara Mason Randi Kreiss Bobbi Jennison Evie Lichter B 1/2 1 - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.14 Silver
13 Paula Smith Anne Brouillard Marlene Green Norma Weitman A 1/2 - - - - - 76.00 0.00 76.00 3.14 Silver
8 Michael Dimond Sheryl Strenge Sue Koob Diane Wellstein A 3 - - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.01 Silver
11 Carol Green Sandra Sanborn Barbara Raphael Isabella Wagner A 4 - - - - - 73.00 0.00 73.00 1.51 Silver
1 Joan Agnacian George Agnacian Robert Palmer Barbara Norman C 5 2 1 - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 1.82 Silver
9 Joyce Stanley Christine Cobb Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers C - 3 2 - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 1.37 Silver
2 Joyce Noble Don Heasley Lois Heasley Marguerite Malone B - 4 - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.94 Silver
5 Marc Saperstein Peggy Bauhs-Hafsoos Robert Greenberg Sue Lass B - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.39 Silver
3 Jan Lazar Susan Gaynor Ann Friedman Patricia Franklin A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 0.52 Silver
16 Anna Bianchi Mary Jean O'Connor Sharyanne Kollin Barbara Weschler A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 0.39 Silver
14 Susan Maier Patty Porter Henry Porter Marvin Kofender C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.39 Silver
10 Louis Marquet Carolou Marquet Rae Glass Ron Glass C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.26 Silver
4 Steven Seiler Michael Andesilich Anne Runyan Miriam Waltzer A - - - - - - 45.00 0.00 45.00 0.26 Silver
12 Miriam Welch Carol Newnam Barbara Stevens Catherine Rodriguez C - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.26 Silver
6 Roz Rosenthal Joyce Levy Judi Arum Eleanor Linde A - - - - - - 40.00 0.00 40.00 0.13 Silver
7 Jeffrey Nunes Mary Sartwell Wendy Blumen Blumenthal Michael Stransky C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.26 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results