Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:30 pm

0-500 NLM Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
2 Janet Rogers Sharon Knaup C 2 1 - 1 1 1 74.34 61.95 74.34 2.15 Silver Scores
8 Everett Phillips Carol Phillips A 5 - - 2 - - 69.40 57.83 69.40 0.90 Silver Scores
4 Don Judge Carlene Judge B - 4 - 3 2 - 65.88 54.90 65.88 0.83 Silver Scores
6 Jerry Cundiff Michael Andesilich B - - - - - - 59.04 49.20 59.04 Scores
3 Anna Bianchi Mary Jean O'Connor B - - - - - - 57.98 48.32 57.98 Scores
7 Lois Ball G Michael Ball B - - - - - - 55.32 46.10 55.32 Scores
5 Colleen Caron Livvie Scott A - - - - - - 53.60 44.67 53.60 Scores
1 Trudi Williams Catherine Zelaskowski C - - - - - - 43.74 36.45 43.74 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jim Baker Richard Krotseng A 4 - - 1 - - 69.80 58.17 69.80 1.21 Silver Scores
2 Hansa Shah Hasmukh Shah C 6 2 - 2 1 - 67.83 56.53 67.83 1.47 Silver Scores
4 Paul Miller Karen Miller B - - - 3 2 - 61.50 51.25 61.50 0.52 Silver Scores
7 Wayne Johnson Betty Curry Johnson B - - - - - - 57.90 48.25 57.90 Scores
6 James Lawler Barbara Lawler B - - - - - - 57.35 47.79 57.35 Scores
8 Doug Finch Robert Anastasi A - - - - - - 54.75 45.63 54.75 Scores
5 Joyce Levy Roz Rosenthal A - - - - - - 51.20 42.67 51.20 Scores

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Steven Seiler Patricia Franklin A 3 - - 1 - - 73.50 61.25 73.50 1.61 Silver Scores
7 Susan Maier Marvin Kofender B - 3 - 2 1 - 67.50 56.25 67.50 1.10 Silver Scores
2 Sussan Shimelman Alexis Kopperman B - 5 - 3 2 - 62.50 52.08 62.50 0.62 Silver Scores
5 Mary Ruggles Laurie Goring A - - - - - - 58.00 48.33 58.00 Scores
4 Norma Weitman Marlene Green B - - - - - - 57.50 47.92 57.50 Scores
3 Carol Pulvino Charles Pulvino A - - - - - - 53.50 44.58 53.50 Scores
6 Barbara Weschler Galina Doubinina B - - - - - - 47.50 39.58 47.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Kathleen Rankin Joanne Dayton A 1 - - 1 - - 81.00 67.50 81.00 2.86 Silver Scores
5 Marcia Rabb Toni Kuxhausen A - - - 2 - - 66.00 55.00 66.00 0.68 Silver Scores
6 Lois Heasley Don Heasley B - - - 3 1 - 58.50 48.75 58.50 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Louis Marquet Carolou Marquet B - - - - 2 - 56.00 46.67 56.00 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Gary Grobaker George Biron B - - - - - - 55.00 45.83 55.00 Scores
1 Jessica Bushman David Bushman A - - - - - - 54.00 45.00 54.00 Scores
7 Peter French Jane Kofender C - - - - - - 49.50 41.25 49.50 Scores