Jan 19, 2018 - Friday 2:30 pm

SPECIAL EVENT: Grass Roots Charity Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Sandra Fleischman Harriette Buckman A 1 - - 1 - - 521.60 74.30 521.60 17.50 Silver Scores
9 Pat Samuels Sheila Pies A 6 - - 2 - - 402.73 57.37 402.73 4.19 Silver Scores
7 Michael Gibson Lou Rabinowitz B 8 2 - 3 1 - 401.28 57.16 401.28 5.09 Silver Scores
10 Edward Maier Susan Gilbert A 9 - - 4 - - 395.90 56.40 395.90 2.09 Silver Scores
2 Edmund Cohler Marilyn Cohler C 11 4 1 6 3 1 390.74 55.66 390.74 3.21 Silver Scores
4 Keith Falkner Linda Mason B - - - 12 6 - 366.61 52.22 366.61 0.80 Silver Scores
1 William Sharp Nicole Parker B - - - - - - 346.36 49.34 346.36 Scores
11 Katherine Litman-Cohen Thomas Lordi B - - - - - - 340.24 48.47 340.24 Scores
6 Peter Lesser Alice Wegman A - - - - - - 336.90 47.99 336.90 Scores
5 Robert Smith Stephen Weitman C - - - - - - 330.47 47.08 330.47 Scores
8 James Wise Doug Avery C - - - - - - 304.73 43.41 304.73 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Les Bart Gloria Bart A 5 - - 4 - - 414.27 59.01 414.27 5.54 Silver Scores
4 Katherine Grant Virginia Bright B 14 7 - 7 3 - 386.71 55.09 386.71 1.70 Silver Scores
7 Izrail Gorian Paul Horn B - - - - 8 - 356.49 50.78 356.49 0.42 Silver Scores
9 Jim Maxwell Ira Zucker A - - - - - - 353.41 50.34 353.41 Scores
10 John Herrmann Marcia Lanphear A - - - - - - 340.88 48.56 340.88 Scores
5 Nancy Perez Phyllis Zubulake C - - - - - 4 319.55 45.52 319.55 0.59 Silver Scores
8 John Zappala David Curtis C - - - - - - 311.70 44.40 311.70 Scores
11 Carol Moesel Toni Kuxhausen C - - - - - - 290.84 41.43 290.84 Scores
2 Joyce Levy Dorothy Nutkis C - - - - - - 287.93 41.02 287.93 Scores
1 Roger Zessis Beatrice Bohm C - - - - - - 284.14 40.48 284.14 Scores
6 Cathleen Bartinikas Roger Johnson A - - - - - - 236.89 33.75 236.89 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Karen Lahn Lynda Edson B 10 3 - 5 2 - 393.35 56.03 393.35 3.81 Silver Scores
8 Eleonore Freihofer Dennis Walsh C 13 6 3 7 4 2 387.77 55.24 387.77 1.81 Silver Scores
10 Jack Bonney Dianne Bonney A - - - 9 - - 381.05 54.28 381.05 1.00 Silver Scores
9 Paul Eberman Bill Dinner A - - - 11 - - 373.26 53.17 373.26 0.85 Silver Scores
2 Vladi Basch Paul Caten Jr C - - 5 - 8 - 346.40 49.34 346.40 1.02 Silver Scores
5 David Narins Edith Fiore B - - - - - - 334.58 47.66 334.58 Scores
3 Jane Wicentowski David Wicentowski A - - - - - - 331.45 47.22 331.45 Scores
1 Janet Dugan Charlotte Connelly B - - - - - - 319.97 45.58 319.97 Scores
6 Carl Dahl Jr Darrow Neves A - - - - - - 310.05 44.17 310.05 Scores
7 Jack Hawes June Wood B - - - - - - 292.91 41.73 292.91 Scores
11 Paul Chassy Reina Chassy B - - - - - - 276.74 39.42 276.74 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ed Schulte Tom Kniest A 2 - - 1 - - 472.38 67.29 472.38 13.13 Silver Scores
9 Barry Wilderman Joel Kramer B 3 1 - 2 1 - 453.49 64.60 453.49 9.84 Silver Scores
10 Arthur Crystal Debbie Benner A - - - 11 - - 375.03 53.42 375.03 0.85 Silver Scores
6 Harriet Brent Judi Amatangelo A - - - 12 - - 371.30 52.89 371.30 0.80 Silver Scores
4 Howard Bloom Barbara Tabar B - - - 13 7 - 366.90 52.26 366.90 0.75 Silver Scores
7 Sangit Chatterjee John Lyth B - - - - - - 348.61 49.66 348.61 Scores
8 Charlotte Engle Marion Tillack C - - 6 - - 2 343.50 48.93 343.50 1.18 Silver Scores
5 Teresa Noa Ann Sisk C - - - - - - 302.40 43.08 302.40 Scores
1 Arnold Gwirtzman Gerard Lahn B - - - - - - 302.25 43.06 302.25 Scores
2 Mary Jean O'Connor Anna Bianchi C - - - - - - 269.21 38.35 269.21 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Victor Lawrence Kathleen McCarthy C - - 4 8 5 3 381.63 54.36 381.63 1.35 Silver Scores
9 Carol Hamilton Gerald Ungar A - - - 10 - - 374.16 53.30 374.16 0.92 Silver Scores
10 Joel Goren Madi Drimmer A - - - 13 - - 366.02 52.14 366.02 0.75 Silver Scores
3 Sandra Nelson William Nelson A - - - - - - 365.27 52.03 365.27 Scores
7 Barbara Mehnert Barbara LeVay B - - - - 7 - 363.29 51.75 363.29 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Richard Unger Barbara Unger C - - - - - - 341.06 48.58 341.06 Scores
1 Betty Tilton Linda Jackson B - - - - - - 302.96 43.16 302.96 Scores
8 Gary Weinberg Sarah Weinberg C - - - - - - 297.40 42.36 297.40 Scores
4 Lu Ganley Ralph Desmond B - - - - - - 291.69 41.55 291.69 Scores
6 Yoon Jhee Sarah Wiener A - - - - - - 244.93 34.89 244.93 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Charles Nemes Nie Lih Kalat A 4 - - 3 - - 426.47 60.75 426.47 7.38 Silver Scores
6 Albert Vaccaro Ann Turner A 7 - - 5 - - 402.39 57.32 402.39 3.11 Silver Scores
5 James Stahl Linda Stahl C 12 5 2 6 2 1 389.18 55.44 389.18 2.41 Silver Scores
7 Gene Keidan Walter Maxymuk B 15 - - 8 4 - 384.33 54.75 384.33 1.19 Silver Scores
1 Sandra Lewis Judith Keene B 16 - - 9 5 - 382.16 54.44 382.16 1.09 Silver Scores
10 Paul Reamer Allen Siegel B - - - 10 6 - 379.69 54.09 -4.00 379.69 0.92 Silver Scores
9 Gordon Decker Susan Decker A - - - - - - 352.83 50.26 352.83 Scores
4 Gordon Youngwood Clay Dahl B - - - - - - 341.95 48.71 341.95 Scores
2 Polly Webb Donald Carr C - - - - - 3 331.19 47.18 331.19 0.84 Silver Scores
8 Charles Hemm Renae Baker C - - - - - - 297.40 42.36 297.40 Scores