Jan 12, 2018 - Friday 10:30 am

Intermediate Pairs (NLM) Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Thomas Rogers Nancy Butler-Rogers C 3 3 2 1 1 1 94.79 56.42 94.79 1.81 Silver Scores
7 Joy Edelman Paula Lukeroth B - 6 - 2 2 - 92.93 55.32 92.93 0.76 Silver Scores
4 Kathryn Dale Koch Anne Powell B - - - 3 - - 92.43 55.02 92.43 0.55 Silver Scores
1 David Newell Allison Cantonis C - - 5 4/5 - - 89.43 53.23 89.43 0.49 Silver Scores
2 Heather Trivus Sue Epple B - - - 4/5 - - 89.43 53.23 89.43 0.30 Silver Scores
9 Diann Mulroy Thomas Daniels A - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
6 Mike Jacobs Lydia Jacobs A - - - - - - 79.57 47.36 79.57 Scores
3 R Elise Elrod Bonnie Mount A - - - - - - 76.70 45.65 76.70 Scores
8 Esther Gillie Michael Gillie B - - - - - - 59.43 35.38 59.43 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Carolyn Hull Kadhim Rassool C 2 2 1 1 1 1 96.00 57.14 96.00 2.41 Silver Scores
2 Joanne Ahearn Mary Didier B 4/5 4 - 2 2 - 93.71 55.78 93.71 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Harold Soskin Mary Figg B - - - 3 3 - 88.57 52.72 88.57 0.55 Silver Scores
8 Constance Clark Brenda Kelly B - - - 4 - - 88.07 52.42 88.07 0.38 Silver Scores
4 Jane Williams Susan Sbar C - - - - - - 84.93 50.55 84.93 Scores
6 Judy Winer Murugan Rajaratnam A - - - - - - 81.07 48.26 81.07 Scores
9 Christy Chuang-Stein Bruce Stein C - - - - - - 79.57 47.36 79.57 Scores
3 Christine Cobb Fred Costin A - - - - - - 78.57 46.77 78.57 Scores
1 Charlotte Rowlands Mary Wallace B - - - - - - 66.00 39.29 66.00 Scores

Section D - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Phyllis Chenoweth Ray Guolla A 4/5 - - 1 - - 93.71 55.78 93.71 1.19 Silver Scores
6 Margaret Dawson Barrie Gustard B 6 5 - 2 1 - 93.43 55.61 93.43 0.83 Silver Scores
5 Diane Hutton Brenda Rennie B - - - 3 2 - 90.79 54.04 90.79 0.58 Silver Scores
7 Richard Rhyne Sr (Ret) Joan Rhyne C - - - 4 3 1 86.50 51.49 86.50 0.60 Silver Scores
8 James Taylor John Dieffenbach B - - - - - - 81.79 48.68 81.79 Scores
4 Alice Adams Vernard Adams C - - - - - - 79.29 47.20 79.29 Scores
3 Donald Hopkins Sharon Gendron B - - - - - - 78.79 46.90 78.79 Scores
2 Joyce Jonik Sheryl Hobbs A - - - - - - 77.71 46.26 77.71 Scores
9 Pam Davis Kathy Bregler C - - - - - - 73.57 43.79 73.57 Scores

Section D - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Mary Sartwell David Sartwell B 1 1 - 1 1 - 103.30 61.49 103.30 3.21 Silver Scores
5 Pauline Deal JoAnna Andriola C - - 3 2 2 1 92.79 55.23 92.79 0.88 Silver Scores
9 Cathy Peters Marlene Johnson C - - 4 3 3 2 92.71 55.18 92.71 0.66 Silver Scores
7 Gerda Anderson Shirley Drof A - - - 4 - - 88.79 52.85 88.79 0.38 Silver Scores
6 Angela Dirkis Edward Giuliano A - - - - - - 82.57 49.15 82.57 Scores
2 Elizabeth Donovan Janice Johnston C - - - - - - 77.71 46.26 77.71 Scores
8 Nancy Christian Judy Burke C - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 Scores
1 Margaret O'Connell Linda Allen C - - - - - - 75.71 45.07 75.71 Scores
4 Nancy Schauer Kathleen O'Connell B - - - - - - 65.71 39.11 65.71 Scores