Jan 14, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

31.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.03 Silver 1 156.00 Barbara SartoriusPalm Beach Gdns, FL Bill IrvineQuincy, MA Joe DegaetanoDelray Beach, FL Vincent Grande JrJupiter, FL
10.52 Silver 2 140.00 Larry BassTamarac, FL Sondra SchubinerFranklin, MI Joseph MachotkaDelray Beach, FL Susan MillerBoca Raton, FL
7.89 Silver 3 119.00 Marcia FreedStuart, FL Linda McGarryPalm City, FL Dennis McGarryPalm City, FL Myriam MilgromPort St Lucie, FL
5.92 Silver 4 118.00 David WaltzRiviera Beach, FL Theresa WaltzRiviera Beach, FL Ahmed SolimanAstoria, NY Ahmed YousryWest Palm Beach, FL
5.98 Silver 5 1 117.00 Sandra TrentDeerfield Beach, FL Dee HarrisPalm City, FL Sudhakar BhattDeerfield Beach, FL Jim HicksNew York, NY
4.01 Silver 6 113.00 Diane GordyPalm Beach, FL Michael DonnellyBoca Raton, FL Janet ColchamiroDelray Beach, FL Martin RobinsDelray Beach, FL
4.49 Silver 7 2 111.00 Terry GoodykoontzBoynton Beach, FL Michael HeinsCocoa Beach, FL Julie JaworBoynton Beach, FL Christine ConverseHighland Beach, FL
3.12 Silver 8 109.00 James Marsh SternbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL Michael SchaefferWest Palm Beach, FL John AdamsJupiter, FL Robert ToddTallahassee, FL Dale RandsW Palm Beach, FL
3.36 Silver 3 1 107.00 Elizabeth HayesPalm Bch Shrs, FL Jane GreenawaltJuno Beach, FL Ivee FromkinJupiter, FL Marsha BrusteinPalm Beach Gard, FL
2.52 Silver 4 103.00 Sue HannemanPlainfield, IL Mark HannemanPlainfield, IL Virginia SwiftGulf Stream, FL Joseph BarbaryGulf Stream, FL
1.99 Silver 5 96.00 Bruce LangWest Palm Beach, FL Patricia MonteleoneHobe Sound, FL Judy Ann LangTequesta, FL G Thomas LangTequesta, FL
1.71 Silver 6 91.00 Barbara SteinMorristown, NJ Esther RosenbergPalm Beach, FL Naomi WeissenbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL A WeissenbergPalm Bch Gdns, FL
2.50 Silver 2 87.00 Germana Olga BieleJupiter, FL Marilyn ParmetPalm Bch Gdns, FL Constance FoleyJupiter, FL Joannie PapazianTequesta, FL
1.87 Silver 3 82.00 David LackBoynton Beach, FL Joyce LackBoynton Beach, FL Jo Anne FreedmanBoynton Beach, FL Philip FreedmanBoynton Beach, FL
1.40 Silver 4 80.00 Risto YlipelkonenWest Palm Bch, FL Pauli HietanenPalm Beach, FL Johanna JanssenLake Worth, FL Sulo Veikko SaastamoinenHypoluxo, FL

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
24 Barbara Sartorius Bill Irvine Joe Degaetano Vincent Grande Jr A 1 - - - - - 156.00 0.00 156.00 14.03 Silver
31 Larry Bass Sondra Schubiner Joseph Machotka Susan Miller A 2 - - - - - 140.00 0.00 140.00 10.52 Silver
25 Marcia Freed Linda McGarry Dennis McGarry Myriam Milgrom A 3 - - - - - 119.00 0.00 119.00 7.89 Silver
12 David Waltz Theresa Waltz Ahmed Soliman Ahmed Yousry A 4 - - - - - 118.00 0.00 118.00 5.92 Silver
1 Sandra Trent Dee Harris Sudhakar Bhatt Jim Hicks B 5 1 - - - - 117.00 0.00 117.00 5.98 Silver
3 Diane Gordy Michael Donnelly Janet Colchamiro Martin Robins A 6 - - - - - 113.00 0.00 113.00 4.01 Silver
29 Terry Goodykoontz Michael Heins Julie Jawor Christine Converse B 7 2 - - - - 111.00 0.00 111.00 4.49 Silver
26 James Marsh Sternberg Michael Schaeffer John Adams Robert Todd Dale Rands A 8 - - - - - 109.00 0.00 109.00 3.12 Silver
20 Elizabeth Hayes Jane Greenawalt Ivee Fromkin Marsha Brustein C - 3 1 - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 3.36 Silver
10 Bernardo Flasterstein Micki Lassiter Gary Zlot Sellers McKee A - - - - - - 104.00 0.00 104.00 1.08 Silver
11 Sue Hanneman Mark Hanneman Virginia Swift Joseph Barbary B - 4 - - - - 103.00 0.00 103.00 2.52 Silver
19 Susanne Durst Laurence Dusty Hakan Nilsson Roger Coffman A - - - - - - 102.00 0.00 102.00 1.08 Silver
7 Claire Tornay Ellasue Chaitt George Tornay Jr Lawrence Derito A - - - - - - 99.00 0.00 99.00 1.08 Silver
6 Flory Shaio Ghassan Menachi Eileen Abramson James Sampson A - - - - - - 98.00 0.00 98.00 1.08 Silver
17 Bruce Lang Patricia Monteleone Judy Ann Lang G Thomas Lang B - 5 - - - - 96.00 0.00 96.00 1.99 Silver
13 Barbara Stein Esther Rosenberg Naomi Weissenberg A Weissenberg B - 6 - - - - 91.00 0.00 91.00 1.71 Silver
4 Mary Gorkin Bernard Gorkin Barbara Murphy Stephen Gladyszak A - - - - - - 89.00 0.00 89.00 0.72 Silver
21 Germana Olga Biele Marilyn Parmet Constance Foley Joannie Papazian C - - 2 - - - 87.00 0.00 87.00 2.50 Silver
15 Susan Eisenberg Benjamin Eisenberg John Bortins Nancy Benamati A - - - - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.08 Silver
16 David Lack Joyce Lack Jo Anne Freedman Philip Freedman C - - 3 - - - 82.00 0.00 82.00 1.87 Silver
14 Risto Ylipelkonen Pauli Hietanen Johanna Janssen Sulo Veikko Saastamoinen C - - 4 - - - 80.00 0.00 80.00 1.40 Silver
5 Robert Friedman Linda Friedman Melvin Shuter Helene Shuter B - - - - - - 78.00 0.00 78.00 1.08 Silver
9 Sid Kreppel Gail Kreppel Ronald Mittleman Nancy Mittleman B - - - - - - 77.00 0.00 77.00 0.72 Silver
28 Marc Gellman Valerie Tritt Jacqueline Eby Kieran Duffy C - - - - - - 70.00 0.00 70.00 0.90 Silver
30 Jory Segal Benay Cooper Bonnie Gora Margaret Bernstein C - - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 0.72 Silver
23 Barry Berg Marjorie Berg Stephen Braitman Susan Braitman C - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 0.72 Silver
8 Roger Clark Lee Clark Lynn Miller John Hamilton C - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.36 Silver
27 Wendy Branoff Alan Steinberg Leslie Gutman Joyce Levin C - - - - - - 52.00 0.00 52.00 0.54 Silver
22 Judy Kaprove Robert Kaprove Sandra Scheff Nancy Littenberg C - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.36 Silver
18 Polly Norris Jane Foster Madeleine Homes Mollie Slattery C - - - - - - 37.00 0.00 37.00 0.36 Silver
2 Vicki Rubin Eileen Zakuto Steven Sininsky Donna Greenberg C - - - - - - 36.00 0.00 36.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results