Jan 19, 2018 - Friday 9:30 am

Heaven on Earth! Side Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section Q - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 William Stine Luella Becken A 2 - - 1 - - 108.00 64.29 108.00 2.97 Gold|Red Scores
3 Sarah Yort Albert Yort B - - - 2 1 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.05 Red Scores
5 Christl Bartholomew James Roode A - - - 3 - - 91.00 54.17 91.00 0.69 Red Scores
6 Christine Koehler Sissel Grove B - - - - 2 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.74 Red Scores
4 Judy Miller John Miller B - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 Scores
1 Darren Scott Palmer Barbara Hirsch B - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
2 Terry Papac David Combs C - - - - - 1 68.00 40.48 68.00 0.70 Red Scores
8 Karen Brooks Donald Brooks C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 65.50 Scores

Section Q - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Suzanne Martin Helene Buckwald B - 6 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.38 Gold|Red Scores
1 Bruce Cameron Stanley Kangas C - - 1 2 2 1 95.50 56.85 95.50 1.98 Red Scores
7 Paul Thompson Harold Walker B - - - 3 3 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 0.69 Red Scores
5 Carolyn McAlister Nancy Shuma B - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 Scores
8 Sondra Schwartz Shirley Zipkin C - - 5 - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.63 Red Scores
2 Jill Gasper Joy Venosa C - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 Scores
6 Katy Titcomb George Hubman B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 Scores
3 Rhoda Samuels Marilyn Marker B - - - - - - 71.50 42.56 71.50 Scores

Section R - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Sandra Ruderman Joseph Albert B 3/4 2/3 - 1 1 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 2.16 Gold|Red Scores
6 Bobbie Baronsky Sue Freeman B 5 4 - 2 2 - 103.00 61.31 103.00 1.38 Red Scores
1 Richard Greenthal Taewoong Kim B 6 5 - 3 3 - 101.50 60.42 101.50 1.04 Red Scores
5 Susan Cooper Lynda Biggs C - - 2 - - 1 89.00 52.98 89.00 1.49 Red Scores
2 Michelle Harlow Linda Ray C - - - - - 2 75.00 44.64 75.00 0.57 Red Scores
3 Robert Cherry Tay Cherry B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
4 Jeffrey Huard Robert King C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 Scores
8 Priscilla Braun Charneth Belanger C - - - - - - 62.50 37.20 62.50 Scores

Section R - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gary Trenda Carol Trenda B 1 1 - 1 1 - 112.50 66.96 112.50 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
6 Arvind Koshal Don Copeland B 3/4 2/3 - 2 2 - 105.00 62.50 105.00 2.16 Red Scores
3 Albert Stasi Karen Collingwood C - - 3 3 3 1 88.50 52.68 88.50 1.11 Red Scores
5 Leslie Lowman Carolyn Radin C - - 4 - - 2 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.84 Red Scores
4 Kenneth Grissinger Carol McConnell C - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 Scores
8 Margot Halperin Annette Pluss C - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 Scores
1 Betty Moses Keith King B - - - - - - 69.50 41.37 69.50 Scores
2 Robert Rodriguez David Smith C - - - - - - 63.00 37.50 63.00 Scores