Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 2:00 pm

No Shopping! Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Brian Turner Chas Wick B 5/6 4/5 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 88.00 190.50 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
3 Nancy Toussaint Lynn Danielson B 9/10 7/8 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 85.00 186.00 1.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Marlene Mahoney Darren Scott Palmer B 11/12 9/10 - - - - 85.00 50.60 100.50 185.50 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
11 Mac Becket Richard Kier A 16 - - - - - 75.50 44.94 105.00 180.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
2 Elizabeth Niehaus Stephanie Colt C - - 4 4 4 1 85.50 50.89 92.50 178.00 1.59 Red Scores
9 Marcia Laird James Laird B - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 168.00 Scores
5 Ira Thierer Barbara Freeman B - - - 3 3 - 95.00 56.55 72.50 167.50 0.81 Red Scores
10 Sylvester Sterioff Yvonne Sterioff B - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 80.00 162.00 Scores
7 Elizabeth Grant Michael Grant A - - - - - - 82.50 49.11 75.50 158.00 Scores
6 Caryn Mason Art Wallace C - - - - - - 61.00 36.31 89.50 150.50 0.63 Red Scores
4 Barbara Quigley Beth Dlutowski B - - - - - - 70.00 41.67 57.00 127.00 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Dennis Stroiney Christine Stroiney B 5/6 4/5 - 1 1 - 102.50 61.01 88.00 190.50 2.99 Gold|Red Scores
8 Maria Declusin Beth Howard B 15 12 - 2 2 - 101.00 60.12 80.50 181.50 1.21 Gold|Red Scores
2 Joseph Gschwendtner Barbara Gschwendtner C - - 3 4/5 3/4 1 86.50 51.49 92.00 178.50 2.32 Gold|Red Scores
11 Judy Miller Wendy Matthison A - - - 3 - - 89.50 53.27 83.00 172.50 0.81 Red Scores
3 Linda Decquir David Hidley A - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 86.00 171.00 0.56 Red Scores
7 Michael Nader Barbara Mindell B - - - 4/5 3/4 - 86.50 51.49 81.50 168.00 0.50 Red Scores
9 Anna Kreucher Betsy Hartley B - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 85.50 163.00 Scores
5 Susan M Breiddal Karen Cunningham B - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 80.50 160.00 Scores
4 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall B - - - - - - 64.00 38.10 96.00 160.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
10 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph A - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 77.00 152.50 Scores
6 John Ramey Jean Haralson C - - - - - - 76.50 45.54 59.50 136.00 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Keith Selbrede Donna Neff B 1 1 - 4 3 - 98.50 58.63 101.00 199.50 9.65 Gold|Red Scores
8 Hugh Meeks Stan Snyder B 2 2 - 2/3 2 - 99.00 58.93 97.00 196.00 7.24 Gold|Red Scores
11 Marcy Blumstein Shelly Arbuckle A 4 - - 2/3 - - 99.00 58.93 93.50 192.50 4.07 Gold|Red Scores
6 Patricia Mattingly Muthiah Ramanathan B - - - 1 1 - 99.50 59.23 77.00 176.50 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
3 Susan Seelig Lori Kiefer A - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 93.00 167.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Jackie Latta Ray Latta B - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 85.00 165.50 0.59 Red Scores
9 Anita Klune Sharon Donaldson B - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 78.50 164.00 Scores
7 Rolland Richenberg John Forester A - - - - - - 76.00 45.24 79.00 155.00 Scores
2 Lillian Slater Katharine Seibert C - - - - - 1 78.00 46.43 72.00 150.00 0.77 Red Scores
10 Jenny Singer Arti Koshal C - - - - - - 65.50 38.99 80.50 146.00 0.77 Red Scores
1 Robert Rodriguez Nan Shipp C - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 77.00 145.00 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould B 3 3 - 1 1 - 112.00 66.67 82.00 194.00 5.43 Gold|Red Scores
2 Michael Wells Mary Wells C 8 6 1 2 2 1 99.50 59.23 88.50 188.00 3.39 Gold|Red Scores
1 John Phirman Robert Conover C 9/10 7/8 2 3 3 2 96.50 57.44 89.50 186.00 2.54 Gold|Red Scores
3 Andy McKaig Pamela Caravan A 13/14 - - - - - 76.00 45.24 106.00 182.00 1.61 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Ross Cathy Ross B - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 87.50 162.50 0.44 Red Scores
9 Gulie Hamir Joyce Potter B - - - - - - 89.00 52.98 73.50 162.50 Scores
10 Marilyn Torosian Jacqueline Hansson B - - - 4 4 - 93.00 55.36 68.00 161.00 0.56 Red Scores
11 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield A - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 84.00 159.50 Scores
6 Linda Ray Michelle Harlow C - - - - - - 74.50 44.35 79.50 154.00 Scores
8 Saundra Frizzell Susan Mays B - - - - - - 57.50 34.23 92.00 149.50 1.25 Red Scores
5 Debora Doyle Darlene Jaffe C - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 68.00 143.50 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst A 7 - - 2 - - 93.50 55.65 95.00 188.50 2.41 Gold|Red Scores
9 Gerald Asbury Chip R Splinter B 11/12 9/10 - 1 1 - 104.50 62.20 81.00 185.50 1.55 Gold|Red Scores
3 Theodora Friedman Kay Walters A - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 88.50 174.00 0.56 Red Scores
5 Bonnie Sipkins Margaret Cleveland B - - - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.50 170.50 0.83 Red Scores
8 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen C - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 90.50 170.00 1.13 Red Scores
6 Dale Quasny Jan Mooberry C - - - 4 3 1 87.00 51.79 82.50 169.50 0.77 Red Scores
4 Sharon Mansell Milt Mansell B - - - 3 2 - 90.00 53.57 77.50 167.50 0.83 Red Scores
2 Carolyn Byrnes Laura White C - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 158.00 0.71 Red Scores
1 David Yelton Lillian Disandro B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 84.50 152.50 0.59 Red Scores
10 Janet Meader Marilyn Urness B - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 81.00 149.00 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Peter Hirschmiller Deenie Meyerson B 13/14 11 - - 3 - 84.50 50.30 97.50 182.00 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
3 Dana Taylor Ed Kurinsky A - - - 2 - - 91.00 54.17 85.50 176.50 1.07 Red Scores
2 Ernie Andreeff Douglas Cave C - - 5 3 1 1 90.50 53.87 83.50 174.00 1.13 Red Scores
5 Karen Cooke William Cooke C - - - 4 2 - 87.00 51.79 86.00 173.00 1.55 Red Scores
7 Jamie Detweiler Wootsie Stockton A - - - 1 - - 98.00 58.33 75.00 173.00 1.53 Gold|Red Scores
6 Judith Tomic Nancy Guenther B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 87.00 170.50 0.78 Red Scores
1 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams B - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 83.50 162.00 Scores
9 Panna Chaudhari Barbara Carlson C - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 77.00 161.00 Scores
4 Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson B - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 77.50 161.00 Scores
10 Nasra Kwentus Carolyn Delino A - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 87.50 147.00 1.07 Red Scores