Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 9:30 am

No Shopping! Gold Rush Stratified Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
3 Andy McKaig Pamela Caravan 7 1 - - 1 - - 106.00 63.10 106.00 1.61 Gold|Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Marlene Mahoney Darren Scott Palmer 3 4 2 - 2 1 - 100.50 59.82 100.50 1.25 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Elizabeth Niehaus Stephanie Colt 1 11 6 1 3 2 1 92.50 55.06 92.50 0.88 Red S - 2 - N/S Scores
6 Caryn Mason Art Wallace 1 15/16 10/11 4/5 4 3 - 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.63 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Brian Turner Chas Wick 3 19/20 13/14 - - 4 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.44 Red S - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Jon Greenfield Lorelei Greenfield 7 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 T - 11 - E/W Scores
9 Marcia Laird James Laird 3 - - - - - - 84.00 50.00 84.00 S - 9 - N/S Scores
7 Ed Gould Cornelia Gould 3 - - - - - - 82.00 48.81 82.00 T - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Ira Thierer Barbara Freeman 3 - - - - - - 72.50 43.15 72.50 S - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Marilyn Torosian Jacqueline Hansson 3 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 T - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Barbara Quigley Beth Dlutowski 3 - - - - - - 57.00 33.93 57.00 S - 4 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
11 Mac Becket Richard Kier 7 2 - - 1 - - 105.00 62.50 105.00 1.61 Gold|Red S - 11 - N/S Scores
8 Saundra Frizzell Susan Mays 3 12/13 7/8 - 2 1 - 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.25 Red T - 8 - E/W Scores
1 John Phirman Robert Conover 1 15/16 10/11 4/5 3 2 1 89.50 53.27 89.50 0.88 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
2 Michael Wells Mary Wells 1 17/18 12 6 4 3 2 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.63 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Ross Cathy Ross 3 - 15 - - 4 - 87.50 52.08 87.50 0.44 Red T - 4 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Toussaint Lynn Danielson 3 - 20/21 - - - - 85.00 50.60 85.00 S - 3 - N/S Scores
10 Sylvester Sterioff Yvonne Sterioff 3 - - - - - - 80.00 47.62 80.00 S - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Linda Ray Michelle Harlow 1 - - - - - - 79.50 47.32 79.50 T - 6 - E/W Scores
7 Elizabeth Grant Michael Grant 7 - - - - - - 75.50 44.94 75.50 S - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Gulie Hamir Joyce Potter 3 - - - - - - 73.50 43.75 73.50 T - 9 - E/W Scores
5 Debora Doyle Darlene Jaffe 1 - - - - - - 68.00 40.48 68.00 T - 5 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
8 Peter Hirschmiller Deenie Meyerson 3 5 3 - 1 1 - 97.50 58.04 97.50 1.53 Gold|Red U - 8 - E/W Scores
10 Nasra Kwentus Carolyn Delino 7 - - - 2 - - 87.50 52.08 87.50 1.07 Red U - 10 - E/W Scores
6 Judith Tomic Nancy Guenther 3 - 16 - 3 2 - 87.00 51.79 87.00 0.78 Red U - 6 - E/W Scores
5 Karen Cooke William Cooke 1 - 17 7 4 3 1 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.77 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Dana Taylor Ed Kurinsky 7 - - - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 U - 3 - E/W Scores
2 Ernie Andreeff Douglas Cave 1 - - 8 - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 U - 2 - E/W Scores
1 John Coulombe Dorothea Williams 3 - - - - - - 83.50 49.70 83.50 U - 1 - E/W Scores
4 Nancy Peckham Patricia Swanson 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 U - 4 - E/W Scores
9 Panna Chaudhari Barbara Carlson 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 U - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jamie Detweiler Wootsie Stockton 7 - - - - - - 75.00 44.64 75.00 U - 7 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
5 Keith Selbrede Donna Neff 3 3 1 - 1 1 - 101.00 60.12 101.00 1.53 Gold|Red T - 5 - N/S Scores
8 Hugh Meeks Stan Snyder 3 6 4 - 2 2 - 97.00 57.74 97.00 1.07 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
3 Susan Seelig Lori Kiefer 7 10 - - 3 - - 93.00 55.36 93.00 0.77 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
4 Jackie Latta Ray Latta 3 - 20/21 - 4 3 - 85.00 50.60 85.00 0.59 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Jenny Singer Arti Koshal 1 - - - - - 1 80.50 47.92 80.50 0.77 Red T - 10 - N/S Scores
7 Rolland Richenberg John Forester 7 - - - - - - 79.00 47.02 79.00 T - 7 - N/S Scores
9 Anita Klune Sharon Donaldson 3 - - - - - - 78.50 46.73 78.50 T - 9 - N/S Scores
6 Patricia Mattingly Muthiah Ramanathan 3 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 T - 6 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Rodriguez Nan Shipp 1 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 T - 1 - N/S Scores
2 Lillian Slater Katharine Seibert 1 - - - - - - 72.00 42.86 72.00 T - 2 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
2 Joseph Gschwendtner Barbara Gschwendtner 1 12/13 7/8 2 1 1 1 92.00 54.76 92.00 1.61 Gold|Red S - 2 - E/W Scores
8 Marcel Janssen Donna Janssen 1 14 9 3 2 2 - 90.50 53.87 90.50 1.13 Red U - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Dennis Stroiney Christine Stroiney 3 19/20 13/14 - 3 3 - 88.00 52.38 88.00 0.81 Red S - 1 - E/W Scores
3 Linda Decquir David Hidley 7 - - - 4 - - 86.00 51.19 86.00 0.56 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
9 Anna Kreucher Betsy Hartley 3 - 18/19 - - - - 85.50 50.89 85.50 S - 9 - E/W Scores
11 Judy Miller Wendy Matthison 7 - - - - - - 83.00 49.40 83.00 S - 11 - E/W Scores
6 Dale Quasny Jan Mooberry 1 - - 9 - - - 82.50 49.11 82.50 U - 6 - N/S Scores
7 Michael Nader Barbara Mindell 3 - - - - - - 81.50 48.51 81.50 S - 7 - E/W Scores
5 Susan M Breiddal Karen Cunningham 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 S - 5 - E/W Scores
4 Sharon Mansell Milt Mansell 3 - - - - - - 77.50 46.13 77.50 U - 4 - N/S Scores
10 Juliana Cargill Timothy Joseph 7 - - - - - - 77.00 45.83 77.00 S - 10 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
7 3 1 7 3 1
4 Hamish Taylor Elaine McDougall 3 7 5 - 1 1 - 96.00 57.14 96.00 1.61 Gold|Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
7 Gary Kenst Mimi Kenst 7 8 - - 2 - - 95.00 56.55 95.00 1.13 Red U - 7 - N/S Scores
11 Marcy Blumstein Shelly Arbuckle 7 9 - - 3 - - 93.50 55.65 93.50 0.81 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
3 Theodora Friedman Kay Walters 7 17/18 - - 4 - - 88.50 52.68 88.50 0.56 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Bonnie Sipkins Margaret Cleveland 3 - 18/19 - - 2 - 85.50 50.89 85.50 0.83 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
1 David Yelton Lillian Disandro 3 - - - - 3 - 84.50 50.30 84.50 0.59 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
9 Gerald Asbury Chip R Splinter 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 U - 9 - N/S Scores
10 Janet Meader Marilyn Urness 3 - - - - - - 81.00 48.21 81.00 U - 10 - N/S Scores
8 Maria Declusin Beth Howard 3 - - - - - - 80.50 47.92 80.50 S - 8 - E/W Scores
2 Carolyn Byrnes Laura White 1 - - - - - 1 79.00 47.02 79.00 0.71 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
6 John Ramey Jean Haralson 1 - - - - - - 59.50 35.42 59.50 S - 6 - E/W Scores