Jan 27, 2018 - Saturday 2:45 pm

Stratiflighted B/C Pairs (Play-through) Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
13 Elizabeth Williams Andre Desmarais B 1 - - 3 - - 171.20 54.87 191.00 362.20 4.74 Silver Scores
6 Paul Finley John Stoffman C 2 1 - 1 1 - 191.42 61.35 160.00 351.42 3.56 Silver Scores
3 Henry Przysiezny Philip Smith B 5 - - 2 - - 172.21 55.20 168.50 340.71 1.58 Silver Scores
1 David Queen Waclaw Trebacz C 7 4 - 4 2 - 162.42 52.06 171.50 333.92 1.38 Silver Scores
12 Jim Wright David Dalton C - 5 - - - - 152.21 48.79 177.50 329.71 1.09 Silver Scores
7 Guy Murray Sheila Murray C - - - - 4 - 153.54 49.21 175.00 328.54 1.24 Silver Scores
8 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward Terry Wright B - - - 5 - - 157.75 50.56 155.50 313.25 0.32 Silver Scores
9 Brian Sheardown Roger Wang C - - - - - - 149.75 48.00 156.00 305.75 Scores
11 Bill Cunningham Neil Jeffrey C - - - - 3 - 154.75 49.60 148.50 303.25 0.55 Silver Scores
5 John Vandergrift Louise Hollingsworth B - - - - - - 146.21 46.86 138.00 284.21 Scores
4 Murray Blackie Margaret Blackie C - - - - - - 145.25 46.55 122.50 267.75 Scores
10 Susan Lawton Sharon Boyd C - - - - - - 148.75 47.68 114.50 263.25 Scores
2 Linda Butt Francoise Greenwell C - - - - - - 123.75 39.66 132.00 255.75 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
B C B C
12 Brian Rice Ahuja Nps C 3 2 - - 4 - 158.08 50.67 192.50 350.58 2.67 Silver Scores
6 Eleanor Shwaluk Donna Jackson C 4 3 - 2 2 - 175.29 56.18 171.00 346.29 2.00 Silver Scores
7 Marilyn McGilvray Shirley Gregory B 6 - - - - - 153.25 49.12 185.00 338.25 1.35 Silver Scores
13 Rocco Mescia Louisa Leugner C - - - 1 1 - 176.30 56.51 146.00 322.30 1.58 Silver Scores
5 Don Charles White Peter Maurice C - - - - - - 152.25 48.80 169.50 321.75 0.40 Silver Scores
3 Bill Hryniw Susan Wark B - - - 3 - - 171.25 54.89 149.50 320.75 0.79 Silver Scores
1 Bruce Moor Tom Jolliffe B - - - - - - 157.96 50.63 162.00 319.96 0.29 Silver Scores
2 Michael Ritza Janice Norman B - - - 5 - - 165.08 52.91 151.00 316.08 0.32 Silver Scores
4 Adriaan Kempe Wayne Schroeder C - - - 4 3 - 170.75 54.73 140.00 310.75 0.55 Silver Scores
9 Virginia Przysiezny Marianne Krumm C - - - - - - 156.75 50.24 145.50 302.25 Scores
8 Myrna McTavish Judy Bray C - - - - - - 111.75 35.82 189.50 301.25 1.72 Silver Scores
11 Kenneth Mitchell Arlene Birtch C - - - - - - 147.79 47.37 142.50 290.29 Scores
10 Holly Kee Margaret Roberts C - - - - - - 130.29 41.76 139.50 269.79 Scores