Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 7:00 pm

Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section J - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Chuck Said Elaine Said A 2 - - 1 - - 285.65 62.23 285.65 7.22 Silver Scores
1 James Redheffer Toby Brown B 7 4 - 3 2 - 269.47 58.71 269.47 1.71 Silver Scores
6 Patricia Jankovic Jo Anne Newby A - - - - - - 233.94 50.97 233.94 Scores
7 Donna Kraemer Bonnie Boyce B - - - - - - 215.03 46.85 215.03 Scores
2 Winnell Goodner Nancy Mapel C - - 4 - - - 209.74 45.69 209.74 0.81 Silver Scores
8 Dorothy Piper Jo Sharp B - - - - - - 206.59 45.01 206.59 Scores
5 Carol Bond Sylvia Waters C - - - - - - 188.44 41.05 188.44 Scores
9 Patricia Dreinhoefer Andrea Burke A - - - - - - 185.37 40.39 185.37 Scores
4 Flora Tenbrook Frederica Swisher C - - - - - - 151.15 32.93 151.15 Scores

Section J - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ken Hoy Bonnie Wood A 3 - - 2 - - 279.35 60.86 279.35 5.42 Silver Scores
8 Thomas Dickenson Ted Helms B 4 1 - 3 1 - 277.97 60.56 277.97 4.06 Silver Scores
4 Tonya Jones John Robey B 6 3 - 4 2 - 273.06 59.49 273.06 2.29 Silver Scores
1 Regina McLellan Diane Stafford B - - - 6 3 - 252.91 55.10 252.91 0.90 Silver Scores
7 Millicent Taylor Morgan Defenderfer B - - - - 5 - 239.26 52.13 239.26 0.36 Silver Scores
2 Sara Klugman Earl Klugman C - - 3 - - 1 228.35 49.75 228.35 1.09 Silver Scores
9 Patrick Williams David Albrecht A - - - - - - 219.35 47.79 219.35 Scores
6 Martha Ann Huggins Paul Bienkowski B - - - - - - 217.56 47.40 217.56 Scores
5 Terri Cox Barbara Craig C - - - - - - 201.03 43.80 201.03 Scores

Section K - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Doris Ryan Helen Remsberg B 5 2 - 2 1 - 276.85 60.32 276.85 3.05 Silver Scores
2 John Sease Ittoop Maliyekkel C 8 5 1 4 3 1 267.79 58.34 267.79 1.93 Silver Scores
3 Richard Brown Boyce Robbins A - - - 5 - - 255.74 55.72 255.74 0.64 Silver Scores
5 Donna Snover Ned Sanders C - 6 2 6 4 2 254.65 55.48 254.65 1.45 Silver Scores
6 Sharon Stanfill Kevin Wilson A - - - 7/8 - - 254.44 55.43 254.44 0.43 Silver Scores
1 Lynda Pemberton Bob Pemberton B - - - 7/8 5 - 254.44 55.43 254.44 0.43 Silver Scores
8 Judy Banks Terri Chandler C - - - - - - 207.44 45.19 207.44 Scores
9 David Vine Polly Hicks A - - - - - - 207.24 45.15 207.24 Scores
4 James Kincaid Barbara Kincaid B - - - - - - 205.41 44.75 205.41 Scores

Section K - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Steven Devico Gayle Covey A 1 - - 1 - - 286.06 62.32 286.06 9.63 Silver Scores
3 Jerry Tinsley Richard Maybin A 9 - - 5 - - 267.76 58.34 267.76 1.07 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Winzurk Judy Nolan B - - - 7 4 - 243.76 53.11 243.76 0.63 Silver Scores
4 Corinne Madden Ian Madden B - - - - 6 - 237.35 51.71 237.35 0.30 Silver Scores
5 William Edwards Jr Patricia Edwards C - - - - - 2 209.06 45.55 209.06 0.67 Silver Scores
7 Lana Ernsberger M 'Cade' Ernsberger C - - - - - - 189.21 41.22 189.21 Scores
2 Diana McPeak Kenneth McPeak C - - - - - - 179.09 39.02 179.09 Scores
1 Terry Schuller Kathleen Schuller B - - - - - - 174.06 37.92 174.06 Scores
8 Richard Northcutt Mary Hildebrand C - - - - - - 157.65 34.35 157.65 Scores