Jan 26, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Michael Dimich David Waterman A 4/5 - - 3 - - 679.50 63.74 679.50 4.40 Silver Scores
5 Robert Gerrie Aban Gerrie A 9 - - 4 - - 643.00 60.32 643.00 1.96 Silver Scores
11 Gene Fomin Sandra Robson A 10 - - 5 - - 638.50 59.90 638.50 1.49 Silver Scores
14 Gay Parrish Jay Brandt A - - - 6 - - 618.00 57.97 618.00 1.29 Silver Scores
7 James Balcom Karin Phillips B - 6 - 8 3 - 595.50 55.86 595.50 1.53 Silver Scores
13 David Huang Alex Chuang B - - - 11 6 - 574.50 53.89 574.50 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Gladys Adilman Rosalee Hardin B - - - 14 8 - 564.50 52.95 564.50 0.66 Silver Scores
4 John Ashwell Norma Doucette B - - - 15 9 - 560.50 52.58 560.50 0.63 Silver Scores
16 Amrit Manak Brenda Tuele C - - - - 10 5 547.00 51.31 547.00 0.47 Silver Scores
2 Debbie Martignago Andy Hellquist C - - - - - 7 519.00 48.69 519.00 0.32 Silver Scores
1 Tom Jen Kwan Joerg Schneider A - - - - - - 510.50 47.89 510.50 Scores
15 Dean Altschuler Ronald Pratt C - - - - - 10 506.00 47.47 506.00 0.22 Silver Scores
6 Merilyn Hicks Brian Yager C - - - - - - 479.50 44.98 479.50 Scores
12 Janneke Noort Stephen Emerman C - - - - - - 473.50 44.42 473.50 Scores
10 Jim Garnier Lou Rene Legge C - - - - - - 434.00 40.71 434.00 Scores
8 Dianne Sterling Tomie Yamanouchi C - - - - - - 428.00 40.15 428.00 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 William Ge Les Fouks A 7 - - 4 - - 664.50 62.34 664.50 2.12 Silver Scores
7 Donna-Faye Madhosingh Ginger Chiew C - 4 3 9 2 1 611.00 57.32 611.00 2.52 Silver Scores
14 Jack Lee Monica Angus A - - - 10 - - 608.50 57.08 608.50 0.86 Silver Scores
11 Bjarne Christoffersen Martin Johnson A - - - 12 - - 588.00 55.16 588.00 0.75 Silver Scores
4 Fred Baldwin Peggy Winter B - - - - 10 - 551.50 51.74 551.50 0.45 Silver Scores
15 Colleen Walker Gustav Axen B - - - - 12 - 539.00 50.56 539.00 0.39 Silver Scores
8 Veronica Deskey John Nader C - - - - - 9/10 530.00 49.72 530.00 0.23 Silver Scores
1 Joel Fuhrman Galen Hesson A - - - - - - 524.50 49.20 524.50 Scores
2 Mary Wondra Marilyn Knipp C - - - - - - 519.00 48.69 519.00 Scores
3 Ben Takemori Barry Yamanouchi A - - - - - - 504.00 47.28 504.00 Scores
16 Paul Harding Fred van Leeuwen B - - - - - - 502.50 47.14 502.50 Scores
9 Karen Cooke William Cooke C - - - - - - 473.00 44.37 473.00 Scores
12 Kun Shao Alfred Lau C - - - - - - 469.50 44.04 469.50 Scores
13 Dieter Rechel Wei Weng C - - - - - - 435.00 40.81 435.00 Scores
6 Clarence Dodd Geraldine May C - - - - - - 406.00 38.09 406.00 Scores
10 Carol Renner John Renner C - - - - - - 358.50 33.63 358.50 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Thomas Anderson Shelley Burns C 2 1 1 1 1 1 694.50 65.15 694.50 8.94 Silver Scores
5 Harry Satanove Gary Harper C 3 2 2 2 2 2 684.50 64.21 684.50 6.71 Silver Scores
4 Edee Rumley Diane Griffiths B - 7/8 - 9 4 - 585.50 54.92 585.50 1.07 Silver Scores
11 Dan Watson Jennifer Ballantyne A - - - 12 - - 572.50 53.71 572.50 0.75 Silver Scores
1 John Anthony Howard Rubin B - - - - 11 - 541.00 50.75 541.00 0.43 Silver Scores
13 Stuart Carr Thomas Davis C - - - - 12 6 537.50 50.42 537.50 0.41 Silver Scores
3 Judy Harris Peter Herold A - - - - - - 506.00 47.47 506.00 Scores
12 Pamela Moore Barbara Armstrong C - - - - - - 494.00 46.34 494.00 Scores
2 Bennie Vaughan Sam Yamanouchi C - - - - - - 490.50 46.01 490.50 Scores
7 Bill Wang Yinsheng Tu C - - - - - - 468.00 43.90 468.00 Scores
8 Stephen Ottridge Peter Durant C - - - - - - 456.00 42.78 456.00 Scores
9 Elizabeth Stallard Ann Clemmons C - - - - - - 419.00 39.31 419.00 Scores
10 Sharon Horvath Carole Clugston C - - - - - - 385.50 36.16 385.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kai Zhou Xin Guo Chen B 4/5 3 - 2 1 - 679.50 63.74 679.50 4.40 Silver Scores
3 Julie Smith Peter Cooper A - - - 7 - - 628.50 58.96 628.50 1.14 Silver Scores
1 Karen Tomkins Joel Martineau A - - - 8 - - 622.00 58.35 622.00 1.03 Silver Scores
2 Erli Zhou Lu Gan C - 5 4 11 3 2 602.00 56.47 602.00 1.89 Silver Scores
6 Jim McKenzie Larry Meyer C - - 6 14 5 3 579.00 54.32 579.00 1.09 Silver Scores
12 Jim Hansen John Kay C - - - 16 7 4 571.00 53.56 571.00 0.76 Silver Scores
11 Michael Yuen Angela Fenton A - - - 17 - - 568.00 53.28 568.00 0.57 Silver Scores
7 Tom Satanove Shael Smith C - - - - 9 6 558.50 52.39 558.50 0.48 Silver Scores
13 Andrew Nalos Caroline Solonenko C - - - - 11 7 547.00 51.31 547.00 0.41 Silver Scores
4 Sandi White Myra Johnston A - - - - - - 529.50 49.67 529.50 Scores
8 Carol Jensen Louise Hutchinson C - - - - - - 437.00 40.99 437.00 Scores
10 Beverley Hall Terie Grad C - - - - - - 425.50 39.92 425.50 Scores
9 Cory McCaig Betty Brophy C - - - - - - 276.00 25.89 276.00 Scores

Section C - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Larry Pocock Aidan Ballantyne A - - - 7 - - 608.00 57.04 608.00 1.14 Silver Scores
8 Jerry Shapiro David Herbert C - - 5 10 5 3 580.00 54.41 580.00 1.42 Silver Scores
7 R Chan Suzette Bahar C - - - 13 7 4 568.00 53.28 568.00 0.78 Silver Scores
1 Marge Neate John Demeulemeester A - - - 16 - - 551.50 51.74 551.50 0.60 Silver Scores
11 Kathy Adachi Sherman Kwan A - - - 17 - - 548.00 51.41 548.00 0.57 Silver Scores
5 Edgar L'Heureux Rhoda Tafler A - - - - - - 535.50 50.23 535.50 Scores
4 Bill Matheson Jim McEvoy B - - - - - - 528.50 49.58 528.50 Scores
10 Margaret Gibson Patricia Chen C - - - - - 8 509.50 47.80 509.50 0.28 Silver Scores
9 Tom Cotton Marlene Sumi C - - - - - 9 508.50 47.70 508.50 0.25 Silver Scores
13 Miranda Levert Karen Trester C - - - - - - 491.50 46.11 491.50 Scores
2 Matt Loewen Muriel Budzien C - - - - - - 474.00 44.47 474.00 Scores
6 Diane McNames Marlene Shankland C - - - - - - 443.50 41.60 443.50 Scores
12 Carol Epstein Myrna Koffman C - - - - - - 433.50 40.67 433.50 Scores

Section C - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Kelvin Raywood Gray McMullin A 1 - - 1 - - 719.00 67.45 719.00 11.92 Silver Scores
3 Laurence Betts Ron Ohmart A 6 - - 3 - - 668.00 62.66 668.00 2.83 Silver Scores
1 Dee Steil Kenneth Ramsay A 8 - - 5 - - 648.50 60.83 648.50 1.59 Silver Scores
11 Trudy Hurdle John Hurdle A 11 - - 6 - - 631.00 59.19 631.00 1.29 Silver Scores
4 Sid Segal James Lenobel B - 7/8 - 13 4 - 585.50 54.92 585.50 1.02 Silver Scores
7 William Osten Lesley Laudan B - - - 15 6 - 577.00 54.13 577.00 0.67 Silver Scores
9 Frances Kammermayer David Drake C - - - - 8 5 564.50 52.95 564.50 0.53 Silver Scores
6 L Ralph Buckley David Gabel C - - - - - 8 533.50 50.05 533.50 0.27 Silver Scores
8 Frances Corney Paul Fournier C - - - - - 9/10 530.00 49.72 530.00 0.23 Silver Scores
10 Faye Jensen Dave Lake C - - - - - - 447.00 41.93 447.00 Scores
13 James Dobbins Dan Branscum C - - - - - - 442.00 41.46 442.00 Scores
12 Dorothy MacLeod A Donald Macleod C - - - - - - 414.50 38.88 414.50 Scores
2 Mike Stewart I Jack Aaron C - - - - - - 317.50 29.78 317.50 Scores