Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 5:30 pm

D21 2018 NAP Flight A Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Edward Barlow Richard Spitalnick A Q 4 - - 2 - - 259.24 56.48 249.00 508.24 10.13 Gold Scores
1 Robert Thomson Mark Moss A Q 6 - - - - - 230.25 50.16 272.50 502.75 6.86 Gold Scores
2 Yu Chang Xie Frank A Q 11 - - 5 - - 244.13 53.19 247.50 491.63 4.00 Gold Scores
6 Bob Etter Crispin Barrere A Q - - - 8 - - 239.22 52.12 233.50 472.72 0.55 Red Scores
4 John Hoffman Leila Sink A Q - - - - - - 219.00 47.71 240.50 459.50 0.63 Red Scores
5 Stephen Tu Mike Cailean A - - - 6 - - 240.21 52.33 215.50 455.71 0.73 Red Scores
10 Patricia Griffin James Griffin A - - - - - - 236.99 51.63 205.50 442.49 Scores
9 Adam Portley Jennifer Gu A - - - - - - 203.70 44.38 230.50 434.20 Scores
8 Tien-Chun Yang Peter Sun A - - - - - - 198.58 43.26 213.50 412.08 Scores
7 Miwako Wong Dee Ann Hansen A - - - - - - 161.58 35.20 191.00 352.58 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
3 Jo Anna Stansby Lew Stansby A Q 1 - - 1 - - 281.76 61.39 284.00 565.76 24.00 Gold Scores
6 Daniel Friedman Linda Friedman A Q 7 - - 4 - - 258.79 56.38 243.00 501.79 6.00 Gold Scores
5 Bruce Noda Mark Ralph A Q 8 - - 3 - - 272.20 59.30 229.00 501.20 5.33 Gold Scores
9 Cheryl Mandala Yul Inn A Q 9 - - 2 - - 273.25 59.53 227.50 500.75 4.80 Gold Scores
7 Qiang Zhang Jun Shi A Q 14 - - 7 - - 245.51 53.49 230.50 476.01 3.20 Gold Scores
2 Daniel Kroll Peter Bonfanti A - - - - - - 219.92 47.91 233.50 453.42 Scores
10 Winston Huang Pangjre Xu A - - - - - - 231.92 50.53 214.00 445.92 Scores
8 Lynn Shannon Lynn Yokel A - - - - - - 205.28 44.72 236.50 441.78 Scores
4 Thomas Stern Tom Trachuk A - - - - - - 200.50 43.68 231.50 432.00 Scores
1 Edwin Seputis Denis Racine A - - - - - - 171.37 37.34 178.50 349.87 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
10 Len Vishnevsky Jo Ginsberg A Q 2 - - - - - 229.08 49.91 284.50 513.58 18.00 Gold Scores
3 Gary Soules Edward Nagy A Q 5 - - 1 - - 295.49 64.38 212.50 507.99 8.00 Gold Scores
9 Gary Macgregor Tahir Gokcen A Q 10 - - 4 - - 250.17 54.50 242.50 492.67 4.36 Gold Scores
4 Diane Shannon Malcolm McLaughlin A - - - 7 - - 239.50 52.18 234.50 474.00 1.18 Red Scores
6 Ronald Powell Robin Booth A Q - - - - - - 223.05 48.59 243.00 466.05 0.88 Red Scores
8 Rajan Jeyakumar Daniel Raider A Q - - - - - - 235.99 51.41 229.00 464.99 Scores
7 Ken Rosenfeld Marcus Ballinger A - - - - - - 236.90 51.61 226.50 463.40 Scores
5 Gene Simpson Laura Kenney A - - - 3 - - 255.24 55.61 185.00 440.24 2.19 Red Scores
2 Loretta Bromberg Don Friedman A - - - - - - 186.49 40.63 243.00 429.49 0.68 Red Scores
1 Stephanie Singer Arthur Mirin A - - - - - - 206.87 45.07 181.50 388.37 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A A
2 Gregory Vance Grant Vance A Q 3 - - 6 - - 251.51 54.80 257.50 509.01 13.50 Gold Scores
4 Jack Beers Manfred Michlmayr A Q 12 - - 8 - - 240.00 52.29 250.00 490.00 3.69 Gold Scores
10 Michael Bodell John Miller A Q 13 - - 5 - - 253.10 55.14 232.50 485.60 3.43 Gold Scores
6 Li-Chung Chen Howard Liu A Q - - - - - - 195.76 42.65 276.50 472.26 3.07 Gold Scores
9 Max Schireson Debbie Rosenberg A Q - - - - - - 212.13 46.22 251.00 463.13 1.53 Red Scores
3 Jean Barry Richard Meffley A - - - - - - 236.51 51.53 205.00 441.51 Scores
8 Cheryl Haines Clark Millikan A - - - - - - 198.45 43.24 237.50 435.95 0.55 Red Scores
5 Cadir Lee William Bailey A - - - - - - 227.33 49.53 198.00 425.33 Scores
7 John Wachsman Rick Jasper A - - - - - - 207.92 45.30 209.50 417.42 Scores
1 Michael Gosnell Kathrine Loh A - - - - - - 208.51 45.43 173.50 382.01 Scores