Jan 27, 2018 - Saturday 3:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Bill Hardy Vana McCraw A 9 - - 1 - - 376.00 57.85 376.00 2.64 Silver Scores
12 Zack Woodbury Mike Goffe C 10 3 2 2 1 1 373.00 57.38 373.00 2.18 Silver Scores
13 Stu Swan Hadi Allahverdian A - - - 3 - - 349.25 53.73 -6.25 349.25 1.32 Silver Scores
9 Lee Brackhahn Diane Cullen A - - - 4 - - 348.50 53.62 348.50 0.92 Silver Scores
5 Louise Kurzet Jay Kurzet A - - - 5 - - 345.50 53.15 345.50 0.53 Silver Scores
10 Mariam Saner Jan Yocom B - - - - 2 - 336.50 51.77 336.50 0.94 Silver Scores
7 Lynda Hirst Gene Hval B - - - - 3 - 325.00 50.00 325.00 0.67 Silver Scores
6 Carol Goodrich Sharon Nordmark C - - - - - 2 297.50 45.77 297.50 0.59 Silver Scores
8 Nancy Lacktman Jack Wetherson C - - - - - - 296.50 45.62 296.50 Scores
3 J. Jay Roll Jim Wiser A - - - - - - 287.50 44.23 287.50 Scores
1 Joseph Habeich Michael Walker B - - - - - - 282.00 43.38 282.00 Scores
4 Joseph Titone Shirley Titone B - - - - - - 281.50 43.31 281.50 Scores
2 Bruce Goldwater Karen Goldwater C - - - - - - 227.50 35.00 227.50 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
10 Ray Robert Charles Swart B 1 1 - 1 1 - 423.00 65.08 423.00 11.69 Silver Scores
5 Amy Casanova Paul Wrigley A 2 - - 2 - - 420.50 64.69 420.50 8.77 Silver Scores
9 Robert Johnson Lisa Fishman A 3 - - 3 - - 416.00 64.00 416.00 6.58 Silver Scores
3 S James Elliott John Lusky A 4 - - 4 - - 412.00 63.38 412.00 4.93 Silver Scores
4 Brian Thomas Jim Windus B 11 4 - 5 2 - 372.00 57.23 372.00 1.63 Silver Scores
8 Roy Wilkinson David Muller C - - 4 - 3 1 351.00 54.00 351.00 0.92 Silver Scores
11 Gerard Hallee Alan Johnson A - - - - - - 337.50 51.92 337.50 Scores
13 Donald Weber Elinor Hood A - - - - - - 300.50 46.23 300.50 Scores
7 Edwin Parker Laura McKinney B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
6 Diane Mackenzie Nancy Jonske C - - - - - 2 262.50 40.38 262.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Mary O'Shea Ellie Schwartz C - - - - - - 250.50 38.54 250.50 Scores
1 Pauline Bullert Deborah Lackey B - - - - - - 238.50 36.69 238.50 Scores
12 Kevin Marnell Andrew Nuxoll C - - - - - - 235.00 36.15 235.00 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Samuel Asai Sylvia Riewerts A 5 - - 1 - - 400.00 61.54 400.00 3.70 Silver Scores
12 Avi Tayar Mor Kenane C 8 2 1 2 1 1 378.00 58.15 378.00 2.90 Silver Scores
7 Margi Redden Steve Colmer B - 5 - 3 2 - 367.00 56.46 367.00 1.32 Silver Scores
6 Benjamin Levy Beverly Walker C - 6 3 4 3 2 361.00 55.54 361.00 1.22 Silver Scores
9 David Brower Linda Wiener A - - - 5 - - 353.00 54.31 353.00 0.53 Silver Scores
8 Brad Johnson Judy Iams C - - 5 - - - 331.00 50.92 331.00 0.69 Silver Scores
11 Dwayne Brackhahn Frances Gates A - - - - - - 329.50 50.69 329.50 Scores
10 Kenneth Dunbar Cynthia Sinn B - - - - - - 327.00 50.31 327.00 Scores
5 Janie Pearcy Jack Marsh A - - - - - - 323.00 49.69 323.00 Scores
3 John Ashton Jon Bartlett A - - - - - - 303.00 46.62 303.00 Scores
4 Ian Kirk Deanna Birch B - - - - - - 301.50 46.38 301.50 Scores
1 Renee Ferrera Laura Beal B - - - - - - 299.00 46.00 299.00 Scores
2 William Fry Phyllis Sutter C - - - - - - 244.50 37.62 244.50 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III Bruce Cuthbertson A 6 - - 1 - - 398.50 61.31 398.50 2.77 Silver Scores
5 Richard Soohoo Louis-Amaury Beauchet A 7 - - 2 - - 390.50 60.08 390.50 2.08 Silver Scores
9 Paul O'Brien Dave Vidaver A - - - 3 - - 368.50 56.69 368.50 1.32 Silver Scores
11 Don Lowry W Ronald Frazier A - - - 4 - - 353.50 54.38 353.50 0.92 Silver Scores
7 Barbara Pyles Kent Livingston B - - - 5 1 - 334.50 51.46 334.50 1.34 Silver Scores
4 Tim Rilling Chris Aaberg B - - - - 2 - 328.00 50.46 328.00 0.94 Silver Scores
13 James Wheeler Flo Savage A - - - - - - 302.50 46.54 302.50 Scores
10 Steven Moody Patricia Moody B - - - - 3 - 301.00 46.31 301.00 0.67 Silver Scores
1 Ron Root Don Herring B - - - - - - 298.50 45.92 298.50 Scores
12 Roger Thomas Jeff Anhaltzer C - - - - - 1 290.00 44.62 290.00 0.84 Silver Scores
6 Ginny Kopacz Terry Strand C - - - - - 2 274.50 42.23 274.50 0.59 Silver Scores
2 Marlene Manion Mark Hatten C - - - - - - 258.50 39.77 258.50 Scores
8 Marvin Rosen Kathi Marcus C - - - - - - 234.00 36.00 234.00 Scores