Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 1:30 pm

Stratified Open Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section E - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Bob Simkins Joan Braender A 1 - - 1 - - 364.50 66.03 364.50 10.31 Silver Scores
11 John Friedl Linda Bush A 2 - - 2 - - 356.50 64.58 356.50 7.73 Silver Scores
3 Joseph Sherwood Janet Sherwood A 5 - - 4 - - 325.50 58.97 325.50 3.26 Silver Scores
7 Clarice Sheehan Elizabeth Wilcox A - - - 6 - - 313.00 56.70 313.00 0.97 Silver Scores
5 Michael McGowan Edward Crane B - 3 - 7 2 - 310.50 56.25 310.50 2.35 Silver Scores
12 Connie Haugabook Gail Coogle B - - - 11 5 - 293.00 53.08 293.00 0.60 Silver Scores
8 Gary Stern Mather East C - - - - 7 4 275.50 49.91 275.50 0.40 Silver Scores
13 Evelyn Ogden James Lord Jr A - - - - - - 269.50 48.82 269.50 Scores
14 Jim Wall Nancy Colter A - - - - - - 259.50 47.01 259.50 Scores
1 John Jernigan Jim Pierce B - - - - - - 242.00 43.84 242.00 Scores
4 Barbara Magnan Betty Butler C - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 Scores
10 David Newcomer Cheryl Bedgood C - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 234.50 Scores
2 Arja Forester Linda Harris C - - - - - - 210.50 38.13 210.50 Scores
6 Jeanette Goode Barbara Turner B - - - - - - 195.50 35.42 195.50 Scores

Section E - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Emory Whitaker Michael Kovacich A 3 - - 1 - - 344.00 62.32 344.00 5.80 Silver Scores
11 Eden Persons Len Perkins A 6 - - 2 - - 323.00 58.51 323.00 2.97 Silver Scores
12 Shirley Carroll Rick Scott B 7 2 - 3 1 - 322.50 58.42 322.50 3.13 Silver Scores
9 Fernando Teson Amy Reznik A - - - 6 - - 310.50 56.25 310.50 0.97 Silver Scores
7 Robert Thorstad Donna Silver A - - - 9 - - 298.00 53.99 298.00 0.71 Silver Scores
1 Carl Mabee Alma McBrayer B - - - - 5 - 288.00 52.17 288.00 0.43 Silver Scores
10 Porter Hutto Millie Lathan C - - - - 7 3 267.50 48.46 267.50 0.57 Silver Scores
13 Katharine Clark Johann Manning B - - - - 8 - 265.00 48.01 265.00 0.27 Silver Scores
2 Robert McFarland Sam Maloy C - - - - - 4 263.50 47.74 263.50 0.40 Silver Scores
5 Edith Hardy Rexann Bomberger B - - - - - - 261.00 47.28 261.00 Scores
8 Mary Patton Loren Stahl C - - - - - - 236.00 42.75 236.00 Scores
6 Mildred Turner Wanda Moorman B - - - - - - 233.50 42.30 233.50 Scores
14 Nancy Evans Judy Milbank C - - - - - - 216.50 39.22 216.50 Scores
4 Jane Ghegan Susan Marett C - - - - - - 209.00 37.86 209.00 Scores

Section F - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Jennie Baird Shirley Sichelstiel C 4 1 1 3 1 1 331.50 60.05 331.50 4.35 Silver Scores
11 Ann Hedden Mary Ann Bateman A 10 - - 5 - - 315.00 57.07 315.00 1.13 Silver Scores
9 Nancy Motes Elsie Hathorn A - - - 8 - - 305.00 55.25 305.00 0.77 Silver Scores
10 Robert McTyre Kopie O Neal C - 5 2 9 3 2 300.50 54.44 300.50 1.72 Silver Scores
2 Mavis Walters Michael Walters C - 6 3 10 4 3 295.50 53.53 295.50 1.29 Silver Scores
12 Thomas Jones Pam Earle B - - - - 6 - 291.50 52.81 291.50 0.34 Silver Scores
3 Deborah Cadora Ronald Cadora A - - - - - - 284.00 51.45 284.00 Scores
7 Jerry Tift Betty Farr A - - - - - - 256.00 46.38 256.00 Scores
13 Samuel Murray Kathleen Ballou B - - - - - - 252.50 45.74 252.50 Scores
8 Ann Martin Bill Martin C - - - - - - 240.00 43.48 240.00 Scores
6 Bruce Miller Helen Gregory B - - - - - - 234.50 42.48 234.50 Scores
5 Jan Lee Jerry Essick B - - - - - - 229.50 41.58 229.50 Scores
1 Gina Cogswell Alice Jackson C - - - - - - 226.50 41.03 226.50 Scores

Section F - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Tom Wight Mary May A 8 - - 4 - - 321.00 58.15 321.00 1.48 Silver Scores
3 Robert Pearson Jr Liz Swanson A 9 - - 5 - - 318.00 57.61 318.00 1.15 Silver Scores
11 Chris Trower Bob Marett A - - - 7 - - 306.00 55.43 306.00 0.86 Silver Scores
5 Gerald Peavy June Davis B - 4 - 8 2 - 301.50 54.62 301.50 1.76 Silver Scores
4 Shelia Paul Sarah Freant C - - 4 10 3 1 291.50 52.81 291.50 1.14 Silver Scores
12 Albert Wieners Paula Robinson B - - - 11 4 - 289.50 52.45 289.50 0.76 Silver Scores
10 Robert Joe Hooks Jr Sandy Moody C - - 5 - 6 2 278.00 50.36 278.00 0.80 Silver Scores
9 Dennis Luft D Keith Henderson A - - - - - - 262.00 47.46 262.00 Scores
8 Robert Shippy Sandra Shippy C - - - - - - 258.50 46.83 258.50 Scores
6 Linda Cloaninger Anne McCrary B - - - - - - 255.00 46.20 255.00 Scores
13 Sandy Barrow Maribeth Lowe B - - - - - - 248.00 44.93 248.00 Scores
2 Ray Stalvey Diane Brewer C - - - - - - 246.50 44.66 246.50 Scores
1 Allen Davidson Marie Lewis B - - - - - - 238.50 43.21 238.50 Scores