Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lori Spaeth David Wheeler A 4 - - 1 - - 636.00 64.37 564.40 1200.40 10.89 Gold Scores
13 Edward Zuckerberg Debbie Rosenberg A 8 - - 6 - - 536.50 54.30 620.03 1156.53 5.74 Gold Scores
3 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 12 - - 2 - - 594.50 60.17 532.13 1126.63 3.97 Gold Scores
9 Anthony Trebaol Brian Gilbert A 25 - - 4 - - 545.00 55.16 527.64 1072.64 1.99 Gold Scores
16 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - 11 - 3 1 - 567.50 57.44 476.08 1043.58 2.85 Gold|Red Scores
1 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A - - - - - - 500.00 50.61 542.63 1042.63 0.76 Red Scores
5 Susan Panter Rick Panter A - - - - - - 529.00 53.54 493.65 1022.65 1.33 Red Scores
2 Peter De Gregorio Carole Anne Gennaro C - 14 5 5 2 1 539.50 54.61 480.62 1020.12 2.37 Gold Scores
15 David Willmott Nancy Cook A - - - - - - 514.50 52.07 442.71 957.21 Scores
6 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty C - - - - - - 383.00 38.77 555.88 938.88 1.90 Red Scores
14 Renate Bialy Barbara Weber C - - - - - - 380.00 38.46 550.63 930.63 1.33 Red Scores
10 Georgia Lambert John Mount C - - - - 3 2 512.50 51.87 402.38 914.88 0.90 Red Scores
4 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - - - - 427.00 43.22 460.59 887.59 Scores
12 Steve Burnham Regina Norberg B - - - - 4 - 499.50 50.56 380.50 880.00 0.63 Red Scores
8 Mary Kay Leveroni Geri Murphy C - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 424.92 878.42 Scores
11 Arnold Gieske Linda Gieske C - - - - - - 324.50 32.84 444.92 769.42 Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Nancy Munson Robert Munson A 7 - - 1 - - 598.50 60.58 597.38 1195.88 6.45 Gold Scores
15 Kay Moran Donna Compton A 10 - - 2 - - 592.50 59.97 550.53 1143.03 4.69 Gold Scores
13 James Slinger Kenneth Llacera A 11 - - - - - 486.00 49.19 655.50 1141.50 4.30 Gold Scores
9 Michael Levin Lauren Friedman A 17 - - 4 - - 562.00 56.88 546.30 1108.30 2.87 Gold Scores
5 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A - - - - - - 487.00 49.29 572.89 1059.89 1.90 Red Scores
7 Edwin Seputis Ravi Bhalla A - - - 3 - - 564.50 57.14 487.39 1051.89 1.90 Red Scores
4 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - - 9 6 2 1 498.50 50.46 468.63 967.13 2.03 Gold|Red Scores
6 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - - - - - 3 472.00 47.77 471.88 943.88 1.60 Red Scores
8 Joe Foster Dori Foster B - - - 5 1 - 514.00 52.02 402.12 916.12 1.90 Gold Scores
12 Peggy McCormick Rita Schaulat C - - - - - - 421.50 42.66 491.63 913.13 1.02 Red Scores
2 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - 4 2 483.00 48.89 427.01 910.01 0.97 Red Scores
14 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - - - - - - 417.00 42.21 476.22 893.22 1.30 Gold Scores
11 Alan Morris Rajani Chandrasekar C - - - - - - 467.00 47.27 408.00 875.00 Scores
1 Susan Benich Susan Slinger B - - - - 3 - 485.00 49.09 387.63 872.63 0.95 Red Scores
16 Rick Shepard Charles Crockett C - - - - - - 434.00 43.93 404.13 838.13 Scores
10 Elizabeth Sebring Judith Perry C - - - - - - 372.50 37.70 354.63 727.13 Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 1 - - 1 - - 656.00 66.40 560.15 1216.15 25.81 Gold Scores
9 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 2 - - 2 - - 604.50 61.18 606.11 1210.61 19.36 Gold Scores
15 Elaine Lowenthal Joyce Friedman B 16 2 - 3 1 - 590.50 59.77 519.38 1109.88 8.75 Gold Scores
12 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B 22 6 - 5 3 - 529.00 53.54 559.30 1088.30 3.33 Gold Scores
4 Barry Samuel Malcolm Sprott B - 7 - 4 2 - 532.50 53.90 528.40 1060.90 2.92 Gold Scores
11 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B - 10 - 6 4 - 528.00 53.44 515.72 1043.72 2.12 Gold Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 524.50 53.09 484.89 1009.39 Scores
13 Finn Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik A - - - - - - 453.50 45.90 551.50 1005.00 1.97 Red Scores
7 Jacqueline Ortiz Shelly Dunietz A - - - - - - 475.50 48.13 521.63 997.13 0.66 Red Scores
8 Vicki Quinn Lani Valentine C - - 10 - - 2 470.50 47.62 482.32 952.82 1.72 Gold|Red Scores
6 Ruth Waddington Phil Waddington C - - - - - - 435.00 44.03 501.87 936.87 1.23 Gold Scores
2 William Shellooe David Maddox C - - - - - 1 501.00 50.71 391.15 892.15 1.23 Gold Scores
1 Liesel Sabloff Joanne Bruno B - - - - - - 393.00 39.78 444.71 837.71 Scores
14 Anne Crowe Wendy Bosworth C - - - - - - 404.00 40.89 394.01 798.01 Scores
16 Lyn Sacco Heather Race C - - - - - - 423.50 42.86 365.88 789.38 Scores
10 Betsy Twaddell Thomas Twaddell C - - - - - - 408.50 41.35 364.64 773.14 Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 9 - - 1 - - 614.50 62.20 535.13 1149.63 5.16 Gold Scores
8 Barbara McKay Laura Gherman C 18 3 1 - - - 496.50 50.25 608.89 1105.39 7.12 Gold Scores
9 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A 23 - - - - - 492.50 49.85 586.38 1078.88 2.65 Gold|Red Scores
3 Jason Chiu Tracey Bauer A - - - 2 - - 567.00 57.39 482.38 1049.38 3.28 Red Scores
12 Deborah Davis Martha Hawley B - 12 - - 4 - 503.00 50.91 538.00 1041.00 1.79 Gold Scores
1 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - 13 - 3 1 - 557.50 56.43 478.17 1035.67 3.23 Gold|Red Scores
13 Evelyn Holtz Kate Hill A - - - 4 - - 530.50 53.69 496.50 1027.00 1.33 Red Scores
2 Salvatore Turano Jr John Hullman C - - 6 5 2 1 525.00 53.14 467.33 992.33 2.12 Gold|Red Scores
16 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac B - - - - - - 497.50 50.35 489.38 986.88 Scores
14 Judy Kaplan Kathleen Weiman C - - 7 6 3 2 518.00 52.43 465.09 983.09 1.78 Gold Scores
15 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 483.00 48.89 490.38 973.38 Scores
11 July Ratley Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 513.50 51.97 447.00 960.50 Scores
10 Mary Stewart Malcolm Stewart C - - - - - - 356.00 36.03 531.12 887.12 1.90 Gold Scores
7 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A - - - - - - 352.50 35.68 510.12 862.62 Scores
6 Jamie Herbon Art Herbon C - - - - - - 493.50 49.95 363.41 856.91 Scores
4 Tim Cohler Anne Cohler B - - - - - - 388.50 39.32 457.62 846.12 Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A 5 - - 1 - - 669.00 67.71 531.08 1200.08 8.60 Gold Scores
3 Mark Peterson James Griffin A 14 - - 2 - - 546.50 55.31 573.67 1120.17 3.98 Gold|Red Scores
12 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B 19 4 - 3 1 - 532.00 53.85 571.50 1103.50 4.92 Gold Scores
15 Judy Orchard Iris Appleby C 20 5 2 4 2 1 519.50 52.58 582.21 1101.71 5.34 Gold Scores
13 Edward Frymoyer John Chan A 24 - - 5 - - 518.50 52.48 557.82 1076.32 2.06 Gold Scores
5 Ken Imboden Elizabeth De Paola A - - - 6 - - 510.00 51.62 560.79 1070.79 1.39 Red Scores
14 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C - 8 3 - - - 469.50 47.52 589.91 1059.41 4.01 Gold Scores
9 Paul Nelson Robert Ritz A - - - - - - 446.00 45.14 577.49 1023.49 1.90 Red Scores
4 Betty Kael Sandi Davis B - 16 - - 4 - 499.00 50.51 512.39 1011.39 2.09 Gold|Red Scores
1 Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako B - - - - 3 - 503.50 50.96 495.81 999.31 1.67 Red Scores
2 Mindy Kane Nancy Hull C - - 8 - - 3 477.00 48.28 499.65 976.65 1.64 Gold|Red Scores
10 Michael Burtch John Benich C - - - - - 2 491.00 49.70 407.37 898.37 0.97 Red Scores
8 Mike Warner Larry Schaleger C - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 416.73 875.23 Scores
16 Timothy Maloney Enid Rubin C - - - - - - 437.50 44.28 427.14 864.64 Scores
6 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 397.50 40.23 398.68 796.18 Scores
11 Barbara Wheeler Phyllis Cramblet C - - - - - - 365.00 36.94 412.92 777.92 Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ray Humiston Robert Levin A 3 - - 5 - - 551.00 55.77 658.62 1209.62 14.52 Gold Scores
13 Steven Smolen Robin Roche A 6 - - 4 - - 557.00 56.38 642.88 1199.88 7.37 Gold Scores
12 Arjun Dhir Peter Cheung B 13 1 - 2 2 - 604.50 61.18 518.00 1122.50 11.66 Gold Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 15 - - - - - 511.50 51.77 600.78 1112.28 3.23 Gold Scores
7 Sigrid Price Tom Jacobson A 21 - - 3 - - 566.50 57.34 533.83 1100.33 2.56 Gold|Red Scores
16 Frank Xie Ying Liu C - 9 4 - 4 2 522.50 52.88 535.75 1058.25 3.00 Gold Scores
9 David Neuman Bob Klein A - - - - - - 523.00 52.94 527.39 1050.39 0.79 Red Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B - 15 - - - - 453.00 45.85 558.89 1011.89 2.76 Gold|Red Scores
4 Carol Smith David Cartwright B - - - 6 3 - 532.00 53.85 455.62 987.62 1.00 Red Scores
8 Rosemary Boss Eleanor Gauger C - - 11 1 1 1 637.00 64.47 311.12 948.12 3.79 Gold Scores
11 Steven Drucker Russ Kirschenbaum C - - - - - - 452.00 45.75 454.50 906.50 Scores
10 Steven Boyle Bart Rhoades C - - - - - - 425.00 43.02 480.89 905.89 0.51 Red Scores
14 Steven Smith Alan Chase C - - - - - 3 476.00 48.18 424.50 900.50 0.69 Red Scores
6 Gerald Patrick Sheldon Keyser C - - - - - - 458.50 46.41 412.88 871.38 Scores
2 Henry Kingdon Jorgen Hildebrandt C - - - - - - 347.00 35.12 488.78 835.78 0.73 Red Scores
15 Jonathan Kael Barry Kael C - - - - - - 351.50 35.58 372.55 724.05 Scores