Jan 04, 2018 - Thursday 10:00 am

Stratified Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section S - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Barbara McKay Laura Gherman C 5 1 1 1 1 1 608.89 61.63 608.89 3.79 Gold T - 8 - E/W Scores
9 Bruce Ruskin Allan Deserpa A 10 - - 2 - - 586.38 59.35 586.38 2.65 Red T - 9 - E/W Scores
6 Linda Hanson Janet Tainty C 22 7 4 3 2 2 555.88 56.26 555.88 1.90 Red S - 6 - N/S Scores
14 Renate Bialy Barbara Weber C 24 8 5 4 3 - 550.63 55.73 550.63 1.33 Red S - 14 - N/S Scores
1 Robert Ng Raja Smadi A 27 - - 5 - - 542.63 54.92 542.63 0.76 Red S - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Deborah Davis Martha Hawley B 28 9 - 6 - - 538.00 54.45 538.00 0.63 Red T - 12 - E/W Scores
5 Jo Ginsberg Len Vishnevsky A 30 - - - - - 535.13 54.16 535.13 T - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Carol Maggipinto Ken Gamble A 32 - - - - - 532.13 53.86 532.13 S - 3 - N/S Scores
7 Sarita Mathiasen Prudence Saunders A 43 - - - - - 510.12 51.63 510.12 T - 7 - E/W Scores
13 Evelyn Holtz Kate Hill A 46 - - - - - 496.50 50.25 496.50 T - 13 - E/W Scores
15 Dawn Campbell Margaret Peterson A - - - - - - 490.38 49.63 490.38 T - 15 - E/W Scores
16 Anne Hollingsworth Jacqueline Zayac B - 21 - - - - 489.38 49.53 489.38 T - 16 - E/W Scores
2 Peter De Gregorio Carole Anne Gennaro C - 26 14 - - - 480.62 48.65 480.62 S - 2 - N/S Scores
4 Tim Cohler Anne Cohler B - - - - - - 457.62 46.32 457.62 T - 4 - E/W Scores
11 July Ratley Sara Rothmuller A - - - - - - 447.00 45.24 447.00 T - 11 - E/W Scores
10 Georgia Lambert John Mount C - - - - - - 402.38 40.73 402.38 S - 10 - N/S Scores

Section S - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Edward Zuckerberg Debbie Rosenberg A 4 - - 1 - - 620.03 62.76 620.03 3.79 Gold S - 13 - N/S Scores
7 Lori Spaeth David Wheeler A 16 - - 2 - - 564.40 57.13 564.40 2.65 Red S - 7 - N/S Scores
10 Mary Stewart Malcolm Stewart C 33 11 7 3 1 1 531.12 53.76 531.12 1.90 Gold T - 10 - E/W Scores
5 Susan Panter Rick Panter A 48 - - 4 - - 493.65 49.96 493.65 1.33 Red S - 5 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Itabashi Peter Gelfand A - - - 5 - - 489.54 49.55 489.54 0.76 Red 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
9 Jason Chiu Tracey Bauer A - - - 6 - - 482.38 48.82 482.38 0.63 Red T - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Betty Rosa Barbara Dahl B - 27 - - 2 - 478.17 48.40 478.17 1.33 Red T - 1 - E/W Scores
16 Ken Rosenfeld Joel Koransky B - 29 - - 3 - 476.08 48.19 476.08 0.95 Red S - 16 - N/S Scores
2 Salvatore Turano Jr John Hullman C - - 18 - 4 2 467.33 47.30 467.33 0.86 Red T - 2 - E/W Scores
14 Judy Kaplan Kathleen Weiman C - - 19 - - - 465.09 47.07 465.09 T - 14 - E/W Scores
4 Mark Humphrey Lynne Humphrey B - - - - - - 460.59 46.62 460.59 S - 4 - N/S Scores
11 Arnold Gieske Linda Gieske C - - 21 - - - 444.92 45.03 444.92 S - 11 - N/S Scores
15 David Willmott Nancy Cook A - - - - - - 442.71 44.81 442.71 S - 15 - N/S Scores
8 Mary Kay Leveroni Geri Murphy C - - - - - - 424.92 43.01 424.92 S - 8 - N/S Scores
12 Steve Burnham Regina Norberg B - - - - - - 380.50 38.51 380.50 S - 12 - N/S Scores
6 Jamie Herbon Art Herbon C - - - - - - 363.41 36.78 363.41 T - 6 - E/W Scores

Section T - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ray Humiston Robert Levin A 1 - - 1 - - 658.62 66.66 658.62 3.94 Gold U - 3 - E/W Scores
1 Thomas Eby Ewan Eby B 20 6 - 2 1 - 558.89 56.57 558.89 2.76 Gold|Red U - 1 - E/W Scores
13 Finn Kolesnik Alexander Kolesnik A 23 - - 3 - - 551.50 55.82 551.50 1.97 Red T - 13 - N/S Scores
16 Frank Xie Ying Liu C 29 10 6 4 2 1 535.75 54.23 535.75 1.46 Gold|Red U - 16 - E/W Scores
9 David Neuman Bob Klein A 37 - - 5 - - 527.39 53.38 527.39 0.79 Red U - 9 - E/W Scores
7 Jacqueline Ortiz Shelly Dunietz A 38 - - 6 - - 521.63 52.80 521.63 0.66 Red T - 7 - N/S Scores
12 Arjun Dhir Peter Cheung B 40 14 - 7 3 - 518.00 52.43 518.00 1.05 Red U - 12 - E/W Scores
17 Peggy McCormick Rita Schaulat C 49 20 10 - 4 2 491.63 49.76 491.63 1.02 Red S - 12 - E/W Scores
2 Henry Kingdon Jorgen Hildebrandt C - 22 11 - 5 3 488.78 49.47 488.78 0.73 Red U - 2 - E/W Scores
5 Loretta Bromberg Lynn Blumenthal A - - - - - - 484.89 49.08 484.89 T - 5 - N/S Scores
10 Steven Boyle Bart Rhoades C - 25 13 - - 4 480.89 48.67 480.89 0.51 Red U - 10 - E/W Scores
4 Carol Smith David Cartwright B - - - - - - 455.62 46.12 455.62 U - 4 - E/W Scores
11 Steven Drucker Russ Kirschenbaum C - - 20 - - - 454.50 46.00 454.50 U - 11 - E/W Scores
14 Steven Smith Alan Chase C - - - - - - 424.50 42.97 424.50 U - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Gerald Patrick Sheldon Keyser C - - - - - - 412.88 41.79 412.88 U - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Lyn Sacco Heather Race C - - - - - - 365.88 37.03 365.88 T - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Rosemary Boss Eleanor Gauger C - - - - - - 311.12 31.49 311.12 U - 8 - E/W Scores

Section T - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 Steven Smolen Robin Roche A 3 - - 1 - - 642.88 65.07 642.88 3.94 Gold U - 13 - E/W Scores
9 Daren Kuo Kou-Ping Cheng A 6 - - 2 - - 606.11 61.35 606.11 2.76 Red T - 9 - N/S Scores
5 Steven Kipperman Kimberly Fanady A 7 - - 3 - - 600.78 60.81 600.78 1.97 Red U - 5 - E/W Scores
3 Bob Glasson Joann Glasson A 18 - - 4 - - 560.15 56.70 560.15 1.38 Red T - 3 - N/S Scores
12 Louise Heil Louann Partridge B 19 5 - 5 1 - 559.30 56.61 559.30 1.99 Gold T - 12 - N/S Scores
7 Sigrid Price Tom Jacobson A 31 - - 6 - - 533.83 54.03 533.83 0.66 Red U - 7 - E/W Scores
4 Barry Samuel Malcolm Sprott B 35 12 - 7 2 - 528.40 53.48 528.40 1.39 Red T - 4 - N/S Scores
17 Anthony Trebaol Brian Gilbert A 36 - - - - - 527.64 53.40 527.64 S - 9 - N/S Scores
15 Elaine Lowenthal Joyce Friedman B 39 13 - - 3 - 519.38 52.57 519.38 1.00 Red T - 15 - N/S Scores
11 Sally Hale Jeffrey Rogers B 41 15 - - 4 - 515.72 52.20 515.72 0.70 Red T - 11 - N/S Scores
6 Ruth Waddington Phil Waddington C 44 17 8 - - 1 501.87 50.80 -8.50 501.87 1.23 Gold T - 6 - N/S Scores
8 Vicki Quinn Lani Valentine C - 24 12 - - 2 482.32 48.82 482.32 0.86 Red T - 8 - N/S Scores
1 Liesel Sabloff Joanne Bruno B - - - - - - 444.71 45.01 444.71 T - 1 - N/S Scores
14 Anne Crowe Wendy Bosworth C - - - - - - 394.01 39.88 394.01 T - 14 - N/S Scores
2 William Shellooe David Maddox C - - - - - - 391.15 39.59 391.15 T - 2 - N/S Scores
16 Jonathan Kael Barry Kael C - - - - - - 372.55 37.71 372.55 U - 15 - E/W Scores
10 Betsy Twaddell Thomas Twaddell C - - - - - - 364.64 36.91 364.64 T - 10 - N/S Scores

Section U - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
13 James Slinger Kenneth Llacera A 2 - - 1 - - 655.50 66.35 655.50 3.79 Gold S - 13 - E/W Scores
3 Nancy Munson Robert Munson A 8 - - 2 - - 597.38 60.46 597.38 2.65 Red S - 3 - E/W Scores
5 Darwin Afdahl Kay Afdahl A 14 - - 3 - - 572.89 57.98 572.89 1.90 Red S - 5 - E/W Scores
12 Sara Foster Linda Danzig B 15 4 - 4 1 - 571.50 57.84 571.50 1.99 Gold U - 12 - N/S Scores
9 Michael Levin Lauren Friedman A 26 - - 5 - - 546.30 55.29 546.30 0.76 Red S - 9 - E/W Scores
4 Betty Kael Sandi Davis B 42 16 - 6 2 - 512.39 51.86 512.39 1.39 Red U - 4 - N/S Scores
7 Edwin Seputis Ravi Bhalla A - - - - - - 487.39 49.33 487.39 S - 7 - E/W Scores
14 Sam Earnhardt Edwin Gunn C - 28 15 - 3 1 476.22 48.20 476.22 1.30 Gold S - 14 - E/W Scores
6 Russell Barlow Katy Foulkes C - 30 16 - 4 2 471.88 47.76 471.88 0.91 Red S - 6 - E/W Scores
15 Arthur Amos Doyle Cutler C - 31 17 - - 3 468.63 47.43 468.63 0.65 Red S - 4 - E/W Scores
2 Miriam Kaegi Martha England C - - - - - - 427.01 43.22 427.01 S - 2 - E/W Scores
11 Alan Morris Rajani Chandrasekar C - - - - - - 408.00 41.30 408.00 S - 11 - E/W Scores
16 Rick Shepard Charles Crockett C - - - - - - 404.13 40.90 404.13 S - 16 - E/W Scores
8 Joe Foster Dori Foster B - - - - - - 402.12 40.70 402.12 S - 8 - E/W Scores
1 Susan Benich Susan Slinger B - - - - - - 387.63 39.23 387.63 S - 1 - E/W Scores
10 Elizabeth Sebring Judith Perry C - - - - - - 354.63 35.89 354.63 S - 10 - E/W Scores

Section U - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
14 Carla Francis Linda Decquir C 9 2 2 1 1 1 589.91 59.71 589.91 3.79 Gold U - 14 - N/S Scores
15 Judy Orchard Iris Appleby C 11 3 3 2 2 2 582.21 58.93 582.21 2.65 Red U - 15 - N/S Scores
9 Paul Nelson Robert Ritz A 12 - - 3 - - 577.49 58.45 577.49 1.90 Red U - 9 - N/S Scores
3 Mark Peterson James Griffin A 13 - - 4 - - 573.67 58.06 573.67 1.33 Red U - 3 - N/S Scores
5 Ken Imboden Elizabeth De Paola A 17 - - 5 - - 560.79 56.76 560.79 0.76 Red U - 5 - N/S Scores
4 Edward Frymoyer John Chan A 21 - - 6 - - 557.82 56.46 557.82 0.63 Red U - 13 - N/S Scores
13 Kay Moran Donna Compton A 25 - - - - - 550.53 55.72 550.53 S - 15 - E/W Scores
7 Kalon Kelley Tom McCrackin A 34 - - - - - 531.08 53.75 531.08 U - 7 - N/S Scores
2 Mindy Kane Nancy Hull C 45 18 9 - 3 3 499.65 50.57 499.65 0.95 Red U - 2 - N/S Scores
1 Judy Soong Jeanette Shinsako B 47 19 - - 4 - 495.81 50.18 495.81 0.67 Red U - 1 - N/S Scores
12 Gayle Tunnell James Tunnell B - 23 - - - - 485.50 49.14 485.50 98 - 0 - E/W Scores
16 Timothy Maloney Enid Rubin C - - - - - - 427.14 43.23 427.14 U - 16 - N/S Scores
8 Mike Warner Larry Schaleger C - - - - - - 416.73 42.18 416.73 U - 8 - N/S Scores
11 Barbara Wheeler Phyllis Cramblet C - - - - - - 412.92 41.79 412.92 U - 11 - N/S Scores
10 Michael Burtch John Benich C - - - - - - 407.37 41.23 407.37 U - 10 - N/S Scores
6 Elizabeth Cowell Valerie Hatton C - - - - - - 398.68 40.35 398.68 U - 6 - N/S Scores