Jan 19, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Statified Pairs Recaps

Session 1


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section A - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
1 Jimmy Payne Lee Payne A 1 - - 1 - - 300.44 65.46 300.44 8.94 Silver Scores
5 F Jahanbani Serdar Akkor A 5 - - 3 - - 280.69 61.15 280.69 2.83 Silver Scores
10 Doug Adair Julianne Adair A - - - 4 - - 257.88 56.18 257.88 1.24 Silver Scores
2 Katherine Mitchell Suzelle McCullough C - 2 2 5 1 1 251.76 54.85 251.76 2.17 Silver Scores
8 Susan Anderson Joann Okumura B - 4 - - 3 - 235.06 51.21 235.06 1.22 Silver Scores
3 Rod Organt Klancy De Nevers A - - - - - - 218.33 47.57 218.33 Scores
9 James Milam Beth Milam A - - - - - - 212.94 46.39 212.94 Scores
11 Svetlana Stojsic Dennis David A - - - - - - 198.57 43.26 198.57 Scores
6 Candice Ragsdale Nozar Baba-Noury C - - - - - - 189.66 41.32 189.66 Scores
7 Duane Murphy Jack Triplett A - - - - - - 182.00 39.65 182.00 Scores
4 Barbara Bolland Marsha Clift B - - - - - - 178.07 38.80 178.07 Scores

Section A - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Lewis Boynton Robert Donaldson A 2 - - 1 - - 291.95 63.61 291.95 6.71 Silver Scores
3 Jim Flesher Bill Braun A 6 - - 3 - - 279.99 61.00 279.99 2.12 Silver Scores
6 Robert Robyns Judith Robyns C 7 1 1 4 1 1 274.59 59.82 274.59 2.89 Silver Scores
9 Barbara Lundy Alene Wrobel A - - - 6 - - 240.83 52.47 240.83 0.59 Silver Scores
4 Leon Smith Barry Mann B - 6 - - 2 - 228.24 49.73 228.24 1.01 Silver Scores
5 Estelle Kevitch Harold Farnsworth A - - - - - - 225.00 49.02 225.00 Scores
1 Richard Wetherell Aaron Cavender B - - - - 4 - 220.57 48.05 220.57 0.50 Silver Scores
2 Larry Bonnette Ronald Stanfield C - - - - - - 190.15 41.43 190.15 Scores
10 Bonnie Edwards Pete Edwards A - - - - - - 183.38 39.95 183.38 Scores
8 Pien Chang Robert Boehmer B - - - - - - 176.10 38.37 176.10 Scores

Section B - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Buzz Farnes Uri Loewenstein A 4 - - 2 - - 281.97 61.43 281.97 3.77 Silver Scores
2 Bonnie Lantz Mary Largent C - 3 3 6 2 2 247.29 53.88 247.29 1.63 Silver Scores
9 Steven Towner Alan Sparrow A - - - 7 - - 245.98 53.59 245.98 0.51 Silver Scores
5 Judy Stanfield Rhea Foulger A - - - 8 - - 244.99 53.37 244.99 0.44 Silver Scores
7 Ray Fink Randal Gentillon A - - - - - - 241.01 52.51 241.01 Scores
4 Kerma Jones Irene Monical B - 5 - - 4 - 232.00 50.54 232.00 0.91 Silver Scores
8 Ray Johnson Herb Lichtenstein B - - - - - - 221.92 48.35 221.92 Scores
1 Ellie Stauffer Yvonne Thele B - - - - - - 221.85 48.33 221.85 Scores
6 Nancy Larson Nancy Sparrow C - - - - - - 201.17 43.83 201.17 Scores
10 Coleen Cronin Eunice Wilkinson B - - - - - - 172.48 37.58 172.48 Scores

Section B - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Max Aeschbacher Ankur Rathi A 3 - - 2 - - 286.06 62.32 286.06 5.03 Silver Scores
3 Richard Miller Mike Berggren A 8 - - 5 - - 266.96 58.16 266.96 1.19 Silver Scores
5 Bill Aeschbacher Ann Morin A - - - 7 - - 234.42 51.07 234.42 0.51 Silver Scores
9 Anne Lemmon Nancy Courtney A - - - 8 - - 234.11 51.00 234.11 0.44 Silver Scores
1 Mac Dalgleish Lee Sporleder B - - - - 3 - 224.55 48.92 224.55 0.72 Silver Scores
4 Richard Olson Marilyn Poulsen C - - 4 - - 2 218.14 47.53 218.14 0.76 Silver Scores
2 Al Wood Joy Wood C - - - - - - 213.58 46.53 213.58 Scores
10 Diane Schnarr Paul Schnarr C - - - - - - 209.94 45.74 209.94 Scores
8 Ann Rackham Steve Rackham B - - - - - - 207.06 45.11 207.06 Scores
6 Maryann Fakler Ronald Fakler B - - - - - - 184.52 40.20 184.52 Scores