Jan 17, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

Morning Side Game Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section I - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
9 Scott Rappard Don Elliott B 4 3 - 1 1 - 219.00 60.83 219.00 3.09 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lamar Marutani Carole Odenreider B 6 5 - 2 2 - 209.50 58.19 209.50 1.74 Red Scores
5 Don Locrasto Matilda Rubin B - - - 3 3 - 184.50 51.25 184.50 1.17 Red Scores
10 Mary Collins Karen Young C - - - 4 4 1 184.00 51.11 184.00 1.15 Red Scores
7 Julianne Hancock Kay Fahy C - - - - - 2 182.00 50.56 182.00 0.81 Red Scores
4 Albert Charmatz Joan Charmatz B - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 172.50 Scores
8 Robert Francis Cynthia Rose C - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 Scores
6 Pamela Williams Jan Heggem C - - - - - - 139.00 38.61 139.00 Scores
3 Sherman Gao Linda Harrison A - - - - - - 126.50 35.14 126.50 Scores
2 Jerry Morgan Linda Peri C - - - - - - 115.50 32.08 115.50 Scores

Section I - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
6 Louis Slyker Gerald Schmidt C 3 2 1 1 1 1 224.00 62.22 224.00 4.13 Gold|Red Scores
8 Susan Zimmerman Howard Friedman C 7 6 2 2 2 2 209.00 58.06 209.00 2.18 Red Scores
1 Linda Akerman Louis Akerman B - - - 3 3 - 198.00 55.00 198.00 1.17 Red Scores
4 Kimi Lambert Douglas West B - - - 4 4 - 195.00 54.17 195.00 0.82 Red Scores
3 Michael Hansen Kathy Hansen A - - - - - - 192.00 53.33 192.00 Scores
9 Lisa Torres Keesha Ashanti B - - - - - - 187.50 52.08 187.50 Scores
2 James Albright Karen Albright C - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
5 Bill Follis Marilyn Pultz B - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
10 Wayne Caplan Bill Longfellow C - - - - - - 183.00 50.83 183.00 Scores
7 Jim Hammond Linda Hughes B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 Scores

Section L - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
11 Iftikhar Baqai Michael Mikyska A 1 - - 1 - - 239.00 66.39 239.00 5.88 Gold|Red Scores
3 F Ray Walterbach Barbara Whittlesey B 2 1 - 2 1 - 228.00 63.33 228.00 5.50 Red Scores
5 Gina Schultz Mary Hildebrand B 5 4 - 3 2 - 215.50 59.86 215.50 2.32 Red Scores
4 Pat Linville Faye Comstock C - - 3 4 3 1 202.00 56.11 202.00 1.64 Red Scores
7 James Beatty Willa Beatty C - - 4 - 4 2 195.00 54.17 195.00 1.23 Red Scores
1 Jim Horton James Randall B - - - - - - 185.00 51.39 185.00 Scores
6 Jeanette Roberts Michael Thorpe B - - - - - - 183.50 50.97 183.50 Scores
8 A Kay Sewell Marilyn Higgins C - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 176.50 Scores
9 Belle Harris Sarana Savage B - - - - - - 164.50 45.69 164.50 Scores
2 Beth Barnet Fred Barnet III C - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 159.00 Scores
10 Barbara Dali Terri Richards C - - - - - - 152.50 42.36 152.50 Scores

Section L - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Dolores Brenner Valentin Kovachev A - - - 1 - - 205.00 56.94 205.00 2.45 Gold Scores
9 Viorel Atudorei Mary Dougherty A - - - 2 - - 186.50 51.81 186.50 1.72 Red Scores
4 Maureen Rizzoli Karel Toohey C - - 5 3 1 1 186.00 51.67 186.00 2.08 Red Scores
5 Thomas Goings Conrad Waggener B - - - 4 2 - 181.50 50.42 181.50 1.46 Red Scores
6 Cara-Lyn Lappen Jim Wallace B - - - - 3 - 180.00 50.00 180.00 1.04 Red Scores
1 Richard Weigle Jan Evans B - - - - 4 - 161.50 44.86 161.50 0.73 Red Scores
8 Donna Morris Roger Morris C - - - - - 2 161.00 44.72 161.00 0.75 Red Scores
3 Carroll Frogge George Soto B - - - - - - 160.50 44.58 160.50 Scores
11 Robert Davis Judith Pogge B - - - - - - 153.00 42.50 153.00 Scores
10 Sue White Joy Pearson C - - - - - - 149.00 41.39 149.00 Scores
2 Vivienne Cummings Patti Ensminger C - - - - - - 137.00 38.06 137.00 Scores