Jan 20, 2018 - Saturday 1:00 pm

Saturday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Steven Lockwood Deborah Reichman A 1 - - 5 - - 196.00 54.44 228.00 424.00 10.94 Gold Scores
4 Jean Collins Ann Parker B 2 1 - 1 1 - 207.50 57.64 204.50 412.00 8.21 Gold Scores
8 Paul Hummel Stan Weinstein B 7 4 - 3 3 - 200.50 55.69 194.00 394.50 3.05 Gold Scores
1 Earle Marie Hanson John Ruminer B - - - - - - 185.50 51.53 177.00 362.50 0.44 Red Scores
2 Kay Fahy Kathryn Erdman C - - 3 - - 1 173.00 48.06 149.50 322.50 1.81 Gold Scores
7 Barbara Pattelena Ralph Pattelena B - - - - - - 159.00 44.17 140.00 299.00 Scores
5 Sharon Berglund Arjun Singh C - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 147.00 294.00 Scores
6 Joanne Vye Charles Eberle C - - - - - - 157.50 43.75 157.50 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Ann Economidy Ben Franz A 3 - - - - - 184.50 51.25 220.00 404.50 6.15 Gold Scores
6 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - 2 - - 193.00 53.61 181.50 374.50 2.65 Gold Scores
7 Robert Malone Lucy Malone B - - - 6/7 4/5 - 188.50 52.36 180.50 369.00 1.47 Red Scores
5 Robert Wood Robert Davis C - - 1 3 1 1 191.00 53.06 173.50 364.50 3.56 Gold Scores
2 Patrick Zetterholm Lloyd Smith C - - 2 5 3 2 189.00 52.50 166.00 355.00 2.42 Gold Scores
1 Craig Kippels Gerald Wellman B - - - - - - 175.00 48.61 168.00 343.00 Scores
8 Jean Petrilli Elizabeth Varra B - - - - - - 177.00 49.17 164.00 341.00 Scores
4 Carol Urben Bonnie Butler C - - - - - - 156.00 43.33 159.50 315.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Douglas West Kimi Lambert B 6 3 - 6/7 5/6 - 195.50 54.31 200.50 396.00 4.06 Gold Scores
1 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B 8 5 - 4 4 - 198.00 55.00 185.00 383.00 2.48 Gold|Red Scores
7 Kathleen Kelly Robert Murphy B - 6 - - - - 184.00 51.11 192.50 376.50 2.06 Gold Scores
6 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - - - 6/7 5/6 - 195.50 54.31 174.00 369.50 0.59 Red Scores
5 Francie Straw Jerry Harper B - - - - - - 157.00 43.61 209.50 366.50 2.65 Gold Scores
3 Tracy Woolever Rodger Arnold A - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 194.50 357.50 0.76 Red Scores
8 Carl Fesler Lillian Fesler B - - - 2 2 - 201.00 55.83 150.00 351.00 2.65 Gold Scores
2 James Ewert Jo Anne Skinner C - - - - - 2 160.00 44.44 161.00 321.00 1.67 Gold|Red Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 William Kass Stephen Kemic A 4 - - 1 - - 214.50 59.58 185.00 399.50 4.62 Gold Scores
5 Richard Weigle Jan Evans B 5 2 - 4 2 - 190.00 52.78 207.50 397.50 5.42 Gold Scores
4 Frank Moran Peggy Moran B - - - 6/7 4/5 - 188.50 52.36 187.50 376.00 2.27 Gold|Red Scores
1 Lynda Burch Cheryl Mitchell B - - - - - - 176.00 48.89 178.50 354.50 Scores
7 Skip Carson Nancy Murray A - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 186.50 353.00 0.76 Red Scores
2 Faye Elmer Ranjit Bose B - - - - - - 164.00 45.56 164.00 328.00 Scores
8 Susy Smith Julie Wertz C - - - - - - 166.50 46.25 152.00 318.50 Scores
6 Subhas Shah John Thorson C - - - - - - 160.00 44.44 160.00 Scores