Jan 19, 2018 - Friday 1:00 pm

Friday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
8 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B 2 1 - 2 2 - 204.50 56.81 211.37 415.87 8.54 Gold Scores
4 Donald Wunsch Russell Edwards B - - - 3 - - 185.00 51.39 186.00 371.00 2.25 Red Scores
1 Robert Malone Lucy Malone B - - - 1 1 - 206.50 57.36 162.26 368.76 2.63 Gold Scores
2 Kay Fahy Kathryn Erdman C - - 3 - - 1 180.50 50.14 179.00 359.50 2.00 Gold Scores
7 Linda Peterson Joan Bailey C - - 4 - - - 116.00 32.22 231.00 347.00 2.63 Gold Scores
3 Ben Franz Jill Burtram A - - - - - - 170.00 47.22 169.00 339.00 1.32 Red Scores
5 Ted Stein Janet Youngberg A - - - - - - 181.00 50.28 152.50 333.50 Scores
6 Faye Comstock Pat Linville C - - - - - - 137.50 38.19 152.50 290.00 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Michael Gray Jerry Shinkle A 1 - - 1 - - 227.00 63.06 189.00 416.00 11.38 Gold Scores
7 Mark Steele Mark Johnson B 7 5 - 2 1 - 222.00 61.67 163.00 385.00 2.85 Gold Scores
1 Ranjit Bose Tom McCrackin B 8 6 - - - - 201.50 55.97 181.50 383.00 2.53 Gold Scores
4 Marilyn Pultz Bill Follis B - - - 3 2 - 203.50 56.53 173.63 377.13 1.32 Red Scores
2 James Ewert Jo Anne Skinner C - - 2 - - 1 171.00 47.50 200.50 371.50 3.55 Gold Scores
3 Rodger Arnold Tracy Woolever A - - - - - - 176.50 49.03 193.87 370.37 1.84 Red Scores
6 Georgia Smith Lois Seibel C - - - - - - 150.50 41.81 179.47 329.97 1.23 Red Scores
8 Brian Hegarty Judy Bredall B - - - - - - 147.00 40.83 176.50 323.50 Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
4 Craig Kippels Gerald Wellman B 4 2 - 3 - - 192.50 53.47 205.50 398.00 5.42 Gold Scores
7 Carole Odenreider Dale Sweetwood B 5 3 - 1 1 - 211.00 58.61 178.50 389.50 4.06 Gold Scores
2 Richard Preston James Munroe C 6 4 1 - - - 184.50 51.25 201.00 385.50 3.45 Gold Scores
8 Frank Moran Peggy Moran B - - - 2 2 - 197.00 54.72 184.53 381.53 1.84 Red Scores
5 Thomas Moran Marcia Aspinall A - - - - - - 172.50 47.92 200.37 372.87 1.32 Red Scores
3 Jerry Himes Pam Himes A - - - - - - 186.50 51.81 180.13 366.63 Scores
6 Joan Kendrick Donna Wortham C - - - - - 1 187.00 51.94 155.97 342.97 0.92 Gold Scores
1 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - - - - - - 168.00 46.67 116.53 284.53 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Jo Crumley Michael Vermilion A 3 - - - - - 181.00 50.28 233.37 414.37 6.40 Gold Scores
8 Jim Walker Daryl Dietrich B - - - 3 3 - 192.00 53.33 178.50 370.50 1.32 Red Scores
4 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson B - - - 2 2 - 194.00 53.89 159.63 353.63 1.84 Red Scores
1 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - - - 148.00 41.11 197.50 345.50 1.32 Red Scores
2 Vivienne Cummings Patti Ensminger C - - - - - 1 175.00 48.61 153.50 328.50 1.00 Gold Scores
7 Paul Bridges Sheron Meyer C - - - - - - 163.00 45.28 152.50 315.50 Scores
6 Carol Urben Bonnie Butler C - - - - - - 132.50 36.81 162.13 294.63 Scores
5 Bliss Kelly-Loree Judith MacQuigg B - - - 1 1 - 195.50 54.31 195.50 2.63 Gold Scores