Jan 17, 2018 - Wednesday 9:00 am

ZUNI AM KO TEAMS Event Summary

Session 2

14.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
32.19 Gold 1 Robert L McClendonPonte Vedra, FL Michael SchreiberMemphis, TN Mitch DunitzSherman Oaks, CA Leon LoweFountain Hills, AZ Mark ItabashiMurrieta, CA
22.53 Gold 2 Lynn DeasSchenectady, NY Linda LewisLas Vegas, NV Daniel KorbelLas Vegas, NV Sylvia ShiLas Vegas, NV
12.88 Gold 3/4 Carole LissSan Rafael, CA Rita EllingtonCharlotte, NC Venkatrao KoneruSan Antonio, TX Bruce FergusonPalm Springs, CA Jonathan SteinbergToronto, ON Alex HudsonRaleigh, NC
12.88 Gold 3/4 Kay EnfieldSanta Fe, NM Karin KelseyAlbuquerque, NM Jacob MorganMadison, WI Oren KriegelChicago, IL Greg HinzeSan Antonio, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Theodore Giovanis Ethel Giovanis Charleen Bishop Sally Storrs A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
13 Kay Enfield Karin Kelsey Jacob Morgan Oren Kriegel Greg Hinze A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.88 Gold
12 Carole Liss Rita Ellington Venkatrao Koneru Bruce Ferguson Jonathan Steinberg Alex Hudson A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 12.88 Gold
11 W Gordon Graves Cathy Graves Judith Collins Betty Nason A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 G Steve Wheeler Susan Wheeler Scott Kelly Charlie Drotar A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
9 Linda Loye Marilyn Rost Doyce King Beverly Geurin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.22 Red
8 Barry Vaughn Sandy Wyley Vaughn Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 3.22 Red
7 Mike Huiatt Jan Huiatt Edward Ozark Donna Ozark A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
6 Marilee Van Arsdale Edward Texel Mike Jones Dorothy Hyden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
5 Barbara Kaspar Georgia Smith Lois Seibel Margaret Brosnan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red
4 Robert L McClendon Michael Schreiber Mitch Dunitz Leon Lowe Mark Itabashi A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 32.19 Gold
3 Lynn Deas Linda Lewis Daniel Korbel Sylvia Shi A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 22.53 Gold
2 Ed Gosnell Sally Gosnell Jack Curtis Patsy Waltemath A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 1.61 Red
14 Alan Mannheimer John Rollinson Alfred Liepold Robert Catlett A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results