Jan 17, 2018 - Wednesday 1:00 pm

Wednesday Daylight Pairs Recaps

Session


Section
Direction
Filter
Players

Section M - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
5 Woody Dillinger Clinton Heiple B 6 2 - 2 1 - 161.32 54.32 145.60 306.92 6.02 Gold|Red Scores
3 Alan Goldman Michael Gray A 7 - - 1 - - 163.22 54.96 143.54 306.76 4.20 Gold|Red Scores
2 James Fisk Orpha Sears B - 4 - 4 - - 153.28 51.61 142.82 296.10 3.05 Gold Scores
8 Eva Berlin Monique Greene B - 6 - - - - 150.28 50.60 144.18 294.46 2.06 Gold Scores
7 Gerald Wellman Craig Kippels C - - 1 3 2 1 153.51 51.69 139.23 292.74 3.61 Gold Scores
4 Nancy Murray Skip Carson A - - - - - - 133.54 44.96 139.19 272.73 Scores
6 Karen Trujillo Richard Friedman A - - - - - - 143.20 48.22 129.27 272.47 Scores
1 Ralph Moskowitz Andrea French B - - - - - - 133.01 44.78 128.91 261.92 Scores
9 Ken Meyers Paul Harris C - - - - - - 144.42 48.63 106.00 250.42 Scores

Section M - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Faye Elmer Tom McCrackin A 8 - - 1 - - 178.47 60.09 126.74 305.21 2.77 Gold Scores
8 James Munroe Ranjit Bose B 9 3 - 3 2 - 163.83 55.16 140.96 304.79 4.06 Gold Scores
5 Tracy Woolever Rodger Arnold A - - - 4 - - 161.28 54.30 134.92 296.20 0.97 Red Scores
4 Steven Lockwood Lynda Burch C - - 2 - - 1 149.31 50.27 137.83 287.14 2.71 Gold Scores
6 Gerald Sullivan Ashok Bhakta B - - - - 3 - 152.14 51.23 110.10 262.24 0.93 Red Scores
2 Gary Scrivner Mary Scrivner B - - - - - - 125.94 42.40 134.46 260.40 Scores
3 Kathleen Zipp Alice Depue C - - - - - - 135.72 45.70 117.01 252.73 Scores
1 Sheron Meyer Paul Bridges C - - - - - - 102.36 34.46 114.87 217.23 Scores
9 Kenneth Harris Bob Walsh B - - - 2 1 - 168.20 56.63 168.20 1.94 Gold|Red Scores

Section N - NS

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
3 Marcia Aspinall Thomas Moran A 2 - - 1 - - 178.14 59.98 136.50 314.64 9.19 Gold Scores
5 Frank Moran Harold Paul A 3 - - 3 - - 162.90 54.85 151.50 314.40 6.89 Gold Scores
2 Pam Himes Jerry Himes A - - - 4 - - 158.72 53.44 143.50 302.22 1.79 Red Scores
8 Derald Keetch Sue Keetch B - 5 - - 2 - 158.57 53.39 137.00 295.57 2.84 Gold|Red Scores
1 Richard Grady Janet Youngberg B - - - 2 1 - 165.19 55.62 122.00 287.19 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
6 Stuart Peale Dixie Binning C - - 3 - - 1 140.86 47.43 133.00 273.86 2.24 Gold Scores
9 Subhas Shah Maxine Pozega C - - 4 - - - 131.88 44.40 129.00 260.88 1.52 Gold Scores
7 Polly Hoover William Tomlinson B - - - - - - 119.54 40.25 130.50 250.04 0.64 Red Scores
4 Patricia Plummer Joan Bailey C - - - - - - 119.22 40.14 109.50 228.72 Scores

Section N - EW

Pair Player 1 Player 2 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
Personal
Scores
A B C A B C
7 Helen Benoist Dixie Hornby B 1 1 - 1 1 - 180.33 60.72 141.00 321.33 12.25 Gold Scores
8 Viktor Anikovich Nina Glazer A 4 - - 3 - - 160.31 53.98 154.00 314.31 5.17 Gold Scores
9 Cameron Doner Joan Vernick A 5 - - - - - 134.78 45.38 176.50 311.28 4.08 Gold Scores
6 Ann Economidy Mark Brownstein A - - - - - - 154.16 51.91 146.00 300.16 1.43 Red Scores
4 Allen Kane En Hay A - - - 4 - - 157.03 52.87 140.50 297.53 1.55 Red Scores
3 Barbara Gallagher Donna Barrow B - - - - - - 145.10 48.86 130.50 275.60 0.64 Red Scores
5 Lillian Fesler Carl Fesler B - - - - - - 120.64 40.62 121.00 241.64 Scores
1 Jennifer O'Neill Phil Debus C - - - 2 2 1 160.67 54.10 77.00 237.67 1.94 Gold|Red Scores
2 Carol Urben Bonnie Butler C - - - - - - 120.55 40.59 97.00 217.55 Scores