Jan 15, 2018 - Monday 7:00 pm

Navajo KO 2 Event Summary

Session 2

16.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
21.94 Gold 1 Rodney BiasPhoenix, AZ Bill CarstensAnthem, AZ Murali NairPhoenix, AZ Clair KretschmannTucson, AZ
15.36 Gold 2 Alan MannheimerAlbuquerque, NM Darlene MannheimerPittsburgh, PA John RollinsonClovis, NM Marilee Van ArsdaleFlorissant, CO
8.78 Gold 3/4 Judy WilsonSanta Fe, NM Charles WilkinsSanta Fe, NM Art McHaffieSanta Fe, NM Joy McHaffieSanta Fe, NM
8.78 Gold 3/4 Barry VaughnAmarillo, TX Sandy Wyley VaughnAmarillo, TX Charles GrimesMidland, TX Irene OppenheimCherry Hill, NJ

Recaps

Section B

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust mps Color Next
Session
A A
1 Robert McKenzie Brian Rink Belinda Rust Greg Stander A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.19 Red
15 Joseph Santa Sam Taylor Edward Texel Dorothy Hyden A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
14 Rodney Bias Bill Carstens Murali Nair Clair Kretschmann A 1 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 21.94 Gold
13 Gary Scrivner Mary Scrivner Evan Stoll, Jr Tommy Bailey A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
12 Barry Vaughn Sandy Wyley Vaughn Charles Grimes Irene Oppenheim A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.78 Gold
11 Ann Parker Judith La Crosse Jean Collins Paul La Crosse A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
10 Alan Mannheimer Darlene Mannheimer John Rollinson Marilee Van Arsdale A 2 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 15.36 Gold
9 Conrad Waggener Therese Koller Judith Pogge Thomas Goings A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
8 Michael Shedd Karen Cox Ashok Bhakta Gerald Sullivan A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
7 Judy Wilson Charles Wilkins Art McHaffie Joy McHaffie A 3/4 - - - - - -0.01 0.00 8.78 Gold
6 Panola Lisle Lynda Hundertmark Katherine Stewart Jackie Bradley A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.19 Red
5 Linda Loye Marilyn Rost Doyce King Beverly Geurin A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
4 Craig Kippels Gerald Wellman Lynda Burch Cheryl Mitchell A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.19 Red
3 Bruce Gantner Larry Anderson Jim Wallace Cara-Lyn Lappen A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
2 Don Elliott Robert Francis Terry T Brown George McCoy A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00
16 Buck Schreyer Marian Schreyer Josephine Atkins Jerry Keeran A - - - - - - -0.01 0.00 2.19 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results