Jan 11, 2018 - Thursday 3:00 pm

Stratified Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 1

17.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A B C VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
5.04 Red 1 107.00 William HoltSewickley, PA William LindgrenSlippery Rock, PA Henry NelsonZelienople, PA Constance HoechstetterMoon Township, PA
3.78 Red 2 1 93.00 Kevin RobertsonBeachwood, OH Sharon RobertsonBeachwood, OH Barbara GreenspanBeachwood, OH Alex KhrakovskyColumbus, OH
2.84 Red 3 85.00 Jan AssiniPittsburgh, PA Susan StarkPepper Pike, OH Richard EarlyCuyahoga Falls, OH Brian EllisBeachwood, OH
2.82 Red 4 2 75.00 Edith FerberWaterloo, ON Margot StockieWaterloo, ON Moira HollingsworthWaterloo, ON Thea DavisEden Mills, ON
1.59 Red 5 64.00 Fleur HowardGates Mills, OH Phillip BeckerBeachwood, OH Stephanie AlexanderMentor, OH Robert AlexanderMentor, OH
2.12 Red 3 63.00 Robert LeeseAmherst, NH William NasonAndover, MA Darryl LegassieMilton, NH Sabrina MilesMansfield, MA
1.69 Red 4/5 1/2 60.00 Keith KlafehnTallmadge, OH Betty MillerAkron, OH Sue KnirschChagrin Falls, OH James KnirschChagrin Falls, OH
1.69 Red 4/5 1/2 60.00 Lynne OstrowMorgantown, WV Vicki KaneMorgantown, WV William JohnsonMorgantown, WV Joel ShapiroToronto, ON

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A B C A B C
9 William Holt William Lindgren Henry Nelson Constance Hoechstetter A 1 - - - - - 107.00 0.00 107.00 5.04 Red
6 Kevin Robertson Sharon Robertson Barbara Greenspan Alex Khrakovsky B 2 1 - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 3.78 Red
12 Jan Assini Susan Stark Richard Early Brian Ellis A 3 - - - - - 85.00 0.00 85.00 2.84 Red
15 Edith Ferber Margot Stockie Moira Hollingsworth Thea Davis B 4 2 - - - - 75.00 0.00 75.00 2.82 Red
7 Fleur Howard Phillip Becker Stephanie Alexander Robert Alexander A 5 - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.59 Red
13 Robert Leese William Nason Darryl Legassie Sabrina Miles B - 3 - - - - 63.00 0.00 63.00 2.12 Red
1 Keith Klafehn Betty Miller Sue Knirsch James Knirsch C - 4/5 1/2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.69 Red
3 Lynne Ostrow Vicki Kane William Johnson Joel Shapiro C - 4/5 1/2 - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.69 Red
16 James Miller Kathleen Miller Ann Kostell William Toler C - - - - - - 59.00 0.00 59.00 0.50 Red
14 Martha Welte John Welte Linda Burroughsford Davis Heussler B - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 0.50 Red
8 Michael Kraut John Tscholl August Costanzo Jim Overcasher A - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
10 Robert Ryan Kenneth Gibson Subhash Agarwal Indira Agarwal C - - - - - - 56.00 0.00 56.00 0.50 Red
4 June Threlkeld Carol Bolen Mary Lou Flach Doris Hess B - - - - - - 48.00 0.00 48.00 0.38 Red
17 Susan Dillon Carol Gibboney Garnet Depner P. Charlene Benedict B - - - - - - 44.00 0.00 44.00 0.25 Red
5 Nancy Michael Barbara Bacon Tommie Ruehr John Hibshman B - - - - - - 42.00 0.00 42.00 0.25 Red
2 Alex McCrea Robert Padgug Patricia Petruzzi C. Daniel Sommer B - - - - - - 32.00 0.00 32.00 0.25 Red
11 Robert Flynn Martin Kumer Diana Beaver Leida Milazzo C - - - - - - 19.00 0.00 19.00 0.13 Red

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results