Jan 07, 2018 - Sunday 10:00 am

Stratiflighted A/X Swiss Teams Event Summary

Session 2

19.0 Tables

Players

Overalls

 

mps Color A X VPs Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6
14.30 Silver 1 93.00 Terry RielySan Antonio, TX Carolyn RielySan Antonio, TX Richard WareNew Braunfels, TX James La FountainTemple, TX
10.73 Silver 2 90.00 Sam DinkinAustin, TX Lynn BakerAustin, TX Karen McCallumExeter, NH Nancy JoeAustin, TX
8.04 Silver 3 72.00 Ed RawlinsonHelotes, TX Diane OlsonSan Antonio, TX Donna SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX Dave SwarthoutSan Antonio, TX
6.03 Silver 4 69.00 Phillip GrothusHouston, TX Rosemary KelleySan Antonio, TX George FillisSan Antonio, TX Karen FillisSan Antonio, TX
6.11 Silver 5/6 1/2 67.00 Daniel BakerAustin, TX Joyce CooperAustin, TX Stan PushkarskyAustin, TX Sandy PottsAustin, TX
6.11 Silver 5/6 1/2 67.00 William CharowhasMarble Falls, TX Bob BockemuehlCedar Park, TX Theda CookDaingerfield, TX Yaoguang ZhuAustin, TX
3.93 Silver 3 58.00 Mark CraigAustin, TX Paul JohnstonAustin, TX Alick EinavAustin, TX Sharon HogerAustin, TX

Recaps

Section A

Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 Player 5 Player 6 Flt Qual Overall Section Session
Score
% Carry
Over
Adjust Overall
Score
mps Color Next
Session
A X A X
8 Terry Riely Carolyn Riely Richard Ware James La Fountain A 1 - - - - - 93.00 0.00 93.00 14.30 Silver
15 Sam Dinkin Lynn Baker Karen McCallum Nancy Joe A 2 - - - - - 90.00 0.00 90.00 10.73 Silver
14 Ed Rawlinson Diane Olson Donna Swarthout Dave Swarthout A 3 - - - - - 72.00 0.00 72.00 8.04 Silver
13 Phillip Grothus Rosemary Kelley George Fillis Karen Fillis A 4 - - - - - 69.00 0.00 69.00 6.03 Silver
5 Daniel Baker Joyce Cooper Stan Pushkarsky Sandy Potts X 5/6 1/2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 6.11 Silver
7 William Charowhas Bob Bockemuehl Theda Cook Yaoguang Zhu X 5/6 1/2 - - - - 67.00 0.00 67.00 6.11 Silver
1 Jack Lacy Tom Breed James Moody Jerry Barrett A - - - - - - 65.00 0.00 65.00 1.26 Silver
11 Joyce Ryan Eleanor Sherwyn David Henke Donald Varvel A - - - - - - 64.00 0.00 64.00 1.08 Silver
4 Frank Bell Stephen Toplansky Jim Hilton Kenneth Schutze A - - - - - - 62.00 0.00 62.00 1.08 Silver
10 Paul Tobias Elizabeth Tobias Geoff Blandy Louis Sachar A - - - - - - 61.00 0.00 61.00 1.26 Silver
9 Larry Davis Robert Donathan Charlene Sands Virgil Massey A - - - - - - 60.00 0.00 60.00 1.26 Silver
19 Mark Craig Paul Johnston Alick Einav Sharon Hoger X - 3 - - - - 58.00 0.00 58.00 3.93 Silver
18 Dianne Ebert Nancy Dean Barbara Hollahan Sanae Zaveloff X - - - - - - 57.00 0.00 57.00 1.08 Silver
3 Pam LaShelle Karen Snyder Ron La Cour Anne La Cour A - - - - - - 54.00 0.00 54.00 0.36 Silver
12 Beverly Santos Rebecca Brown C David Mitchell David Ticen A - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 0.54 Silver
16 Joe Black Lawton Hutchison Wiley McMinn III Terry Richardson X - - - - - - 47.00 0.00 47.00 1.08 Silver
6 George Watkins Tricia Kane Lois Goodman Linda Anthony X - - - - - - 46.00 0.00 46.00 0.54 Silver
17 Flora Pettit Harry Ingham Joseph Tomlinson Tom Crouch X - - - - - - 34.00 0.00 34.00 0.18 Silver
2 Raymond Borrego Mary Anne Laier Clara Wood Bobbie Gruhlkey X - - - - - - 27.00 0.00 27.00 0.36 Silver

Bracket

Bracket available from Fast Results